Directed by
Mars Horodyski | ... | (as Marie Horodyski) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Mars Horodyski | ... | (story) (as Marie Horodyski) |
Kathryn Mockler | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Aidan Devine | ... | Les | |
Maxim Roy | ... | Mary | |
Keir Gilchrist | ... | Bobby | |
Mitchell Nye | ... | Thomas | |
Paul De La Rosa | ... | Coach |
Produced by
Stephanie Chapelle | ... | producer |
Isabel Gomez-Moriana | ... | producer |
Music by
Andrew Harris |
Cinematography by
Samy Inayeh |
Editing by
Tiffany Beaudin |
Casting By
Janelle Hutchison |
Production Design by
Erich Entner | ... | (as Erich 'Fish' Entner) |
Set Decoration by
Sarah Snider |
Costume Design by
Kristen V. O'Reilly |
Makeup Department
Lauren Cavanaugh | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
James Battiston | ... | production manager |
Georgina López | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Derby Crewe | ... | first assistant director |
Christine Harrington | ... | third assistant director |
Ben Iscoe | ... | second assistant director |
Maurey Loeffler | ... | daily assistant director / third assistant director |
Art Department
Eshwin Dhir | ... | storyboard artist |
Emily Kulasa | ... | on-set dresser |
Alana Lai | ... | art production assistant |
Eugenie Lau | ... | on-set dresser |
Sound Department
Christian Carruthers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Susan Fairbairn | ... | sound effects editor |
Martin Gwynn Jones | ... | dialogue editor |
Garrett Kerr | ... | supervising sound editor |
Kim Knight | ... | boom operator |
Justin Korolischuk | ... | boom operator |
Matthew McKenzie | ... | adr recordist |
Derek Oxley | ... | sound mixer |
Paul Sacco | ... | stereo sound consultant: Dolby |
Rob Sinko | ... | re-recording mixer |
Randy Wilson | ... | foley recordist |
Marilee Yorston | ... | foley artist |
Visual Effects by
Mark Kueper | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Andrew Pascoe | ... | digital film technician |
Stunts
Alison Reid | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Daniel Abboud | ... | first assistant camera |
Elena Bojilova | ... | grip |
Bobby Bulat | ... | electrician |
Ian Chan | ... | grip |
Angela Chao | ... | second assistant camera |
Wilkin Chau | ... | key rigging grip |
Alex Zeek Cywink | ... | electrician |
Greg Davis | ... | key grip |
Allister Foster | ... | dolly grip |
Edward Hew | ... | grip |
David Leyes | ... | still photographer |
Sarah Lynett | ... | grip |
Quintain Martin | ... | best boy |
Nabil Milne | ... | dolly grip |
Raul Moral | ... | key grip |
Oscar Navarro | ... | camera trainee |
Robert Neapatung | ... | grip |
Joseph Pauls | ... | best boy |
Mariya Prokopenko | ... | second assistant camera |
Chris Rowles | ... | generator operator |
Eduardo Sarmiento Jr. | ... | gaffer |
Graham Tackaberry | ... | electrician |
John Vrakking | ... | key grip |
Evan Williams | ... | camera trainee |
Elad Winkler | ... | electrician |
Alexander Wong | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Krista Fraser | ... | extras casting |
Editorial Department
Mark Bishop | ... | editors assistant |
Louis Casado | ... | color timer |
Christopher Haufe | ... | dailies colorist (as Chris Haufe) |
Will Hearn | ... | on-line editor |
Mark Kueper | ... | colorist |
Allan O'Hara | ... | on-line editor |
Heidi Sotiriou | ... | digital intermediate project coordinator (as Heidi Holm) |
Music Department
David Hayman | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Lyudmila Genkova | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ted Graham | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Allen Adam | ... | production assistant |
Jeff Hannaford | ... | client services |
Rennata Lopez | ... | production assistant |
Frank Morrison | ... | tutor |
Eric Myles | ... | digital film supervisor |
Winston Phillips | ... | client services |
Rita Su | ... | production assistant |
Farrah Yip | ... | production assistant |