Crossing Jordan (TV Series)
Mr. Little and Mr. Big (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ravi Kapoor |
Writing Credits
Tim Kring | ... | (created by) |
Kathy McCormick | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jill Hennessy | ... | Dr. Jordan Cavanaugh | |
Miguel Ferrer | ... | Dr. Garret Macy | |
Ravi Kapoor | ... | Dr. Mahesh 'Bug' Vijayaraghavensatanaryanamurthy | |
Kathryn Hahn | ... | Lily Lebowski | |
Steve Valentine | ... | Dr. Nigel Townsend | |
Jerry O'Connell | ... | Detective Woody Hoyt | |
Jeffrey Donovan | ... | William Ivers | |
Ethan Sandler | ... | ADA Jeffrey Brandau | |
Neill Barry | ... | Jack Marshall | |
Rachel Boston | ... | Geneva Todd | |
Iseluleko Ma'at El 0 | ... | Detective Parnell (as Kiko Ellsworth) | |
Emy Coligado | ... | Emmy | |
Christopher Goodman | ... | Deputy Joe Whatley | |
Meredyth Hunt | ... | Mrs. Marshall | |
Brooke Smith | ... | Dr. Kate Switzer | |
Joe Childs | ... | Harry Fleck (as Joseph Childs) | |
Brian T. Delaney | ... | Uniform #1 | |
Greg Fitzpatrick | ... | Suspect | |
Kunal Sharma | ... | Park Employee | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jeremy Craven | ... | Jesse's Friend (uncredited) |
Produced by
Allan Arkush | ... | producer |
Skip Beaudine | ... | line producer |
Ian Biederman | ... | co-executive producer |
Melissa R. Byer | ... | producer |
Samantha Corbin-Miller | ... | co-executive producer (as Samantha Howard Corbin) |
Jon Cowan | ... | co-executive producer |
Roxann Dawson | ... | producer |
Rob Fresco | ... | co-executive producer |
Ashley Gable | ... | supervising producer |
Nowell Grossman | ... | associate producer |
Dennis Hammer | ... | executive producer |
Treena Hancock | ... | supervising producer |
Tim Kring | ... | executive producer |
Lynne E. Litt | ... | supervising producer |
Kathy McCormick | ... | co-executive producer |
Jason Parks | ... | associate producer |
Robert L. Rovner | ... | co-executive producer |
Erin Scotto | ... | co-producer |
Rob Wright | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Lisa Coleman | ||
Wendy Melvoin |
Cinematography by
Jamie Anderson |
Editing by
Susanne Malles |
Casting By
Natalie Hart | ||
Jason La Padura |
Production Design by
Curtis A. Schnell | ... | (as Curtis Schnell) |
Art Direction by
Daniel J. Vivanco | ... | (as Daniel Vivanco) |
Set Decoration by
Crista Schneider |
Costume Design by
Debra McGuire |
Makeup Department
Bryan Blair | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Brian Blair) |
Cory Fisher | ... | special makeup effects artist: Optic Nerve Studios |
Glenn Hetrick | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Deborah Holmes Dobson | ... | key hair stylist |
Nicole Michaud | ... | special effects hair: Optic Nerve |
Geri Oppenheim | ... | key makeup artist (as Geri B. Oppenheim) |
Erin Draney | ... | special makeup effects artist: Optic Nerve Studios (uncredited) |
Michael S. Pack | ... | prosthetic eyes (uncredited) |
Production Management
Scottee Angel | ... | post-production supervisor |
Skip Beaudine | ... | unit production manager |
Bruce Carter | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Andrew M. Flinn | ... | first assistant director |
Craig Harris | ... | second assistant director |
Ivan Kraljevic | ... | assistant director |
Marisol 'Ari' Oyola | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Cyndy Canfield | ... | buyer (as Cyndy Englehart) |
Connie Gackenbach | ... | swing |
Christopher Isenegger | ... | art department assistant |
Trevor Larkin | ... | set dresser |
Michael Leblovic | ... | paint gang boss |
Fred M. Ortiz | ... | props |
Gay Perello | ... | property master |
Darrin Rolls | ... | construction foreman |
Abigail Sheiner | ... | prop coordinator |
Brad Turner | ... | props |
Alun Vick | ... | construction coordinator |
Paul Walton | ... | head paint foreman |
Larry J. White II | ... | co-leadman |
Stephen Wong | ... | art department production assistant |
Sound Department
Nate Arrigoni | ... | assistant sound editor |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Frank Fleming | ... | sound recordist |
Kenn Fuller | ... | sound mixer |
Erich Gann | ... | sound effects editor |
Gerry Lentz | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kevin Meltcher | ... | assistant sound editor |
Richard Weingart | ... | re-recording mixer (as Rich Weingart) |
Burton Weinstein | ... | sound supervisor (as Burt Weinstein) |
James Bannon | ... | adr looping (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Brendon O'Dell | ... | special effects supervisor |
Jake Valdez | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Elizabeth Castro | ... | visual effects producer |
Ragui Hanna | ... | digital compositor |
Curt Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Susan Stewart | ... | matte painter |
Ryan Wieber | ... | digital compositor |
Diego Galtieri | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Mary Albee | ... | stunt coordinator |
Michael Owen | ... | stunts |
Jennifer Caputo | ... | stunt double: Jill Hennessy (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jeff Case | ... | key grip |
Beaudine Credle | ... | assistant camera / second assistant camera |
Scott Eades | ... | grip |
John Joyce | ... | "a" camera/steadicam operator |
Jon Lindsay | ... | camera loader: day player |
Mark Marcum | ... | video playback supervisor |
Greg Mayer | ... | best boy rigging electrician |
Nicholas S. McLean | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
David Morton | ... | chief lighting technician (as Dave Morton) |
Robert P. Quiroz | ... | rigging gaffer |
Ted Rapp | ... | rigging gaffer |
Rex Anson Rhorer | ... | grip |
Neil Toussaint | ... | b camera operator / insert director of photography (2001-2007) |
Jim Unsinn | ... | computer/video engineer / video playback operator |
Steve Galvin | ... | rigging consultant (uncredited) |
J.B. Richner | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Chris Bustard | ... | extras casting |
Melissa Moss | ... | casting associate |
Kendra Patterson Heintz | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dana Axelrad | ... | key costumer |
Suzanne Bantit-Haines | ... | key costumer (as Suzanne Bantit) |
Diane Crooke | ... | costume supervisor |
Carly J. Mills | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Michelle Fellner | ... | assistant editor |
Callie Miller | ... | post-production coordinator |
Roy Vasich | ... | colorist: dailies |
Location Management
Michael S. Dunitz | ... | location manager |
Jonathan Mikita | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Jennifer Barak | ... | music editor |
Michael Perfitt | ... | music engineer / music mixer |
Alicen Catron Schneider | ... | music supervisor |
Kenny Woods | ... | music editor |
Jeff Russo | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Merry Lowry-Donner | ... | script supervisor |
Jennifer R. Richmond | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Donald R. Casella | ... | transportation coordinator |
Dan Lazaretto | ... | transportation co-captain |
Additional Crew
Ian Bass-Galespie | ... | production safety manager |
Ashley Ann Burgess | ... | photo double: Kathryn Hahn |
Andrew Chambliss | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Chuck Conway | ... | production coordinator |
Chad Darnell | ... | assistant to producer |
Daniel Alex Esparza | ... | production assistant (as Daniel Esparza) / production assistant |
Greg Gabel | ... | first assistant accountant |
Todd Harthan | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Gary Kellerman | ... | on-set technical advisor |
Debbie Kennard | ... | production controller |
Timm Keppler | ... | assistant: Dennis Hammer |
Erin Long | ... | accounting clerk |
Brett Mahoney | ... | story editor |
George Montgomery | ... | title designer |
Jason Ning | ... | story editor |
Ben Roy | ... | production assistant (as Benjamin Roy) |
Karen Ryan | ... | production assistant (as Karen Ann Ryan) |
Matt Duffy Chidley | ... | assistant: writer (uncredited) |
Guillermo Lecuona | ... | title designer: main title sequence (uncredited) |
David Milburn | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Christopher Nance | ... | assistant: writer (uncredited) |