Inspector Lewis (TV Series)
Whom the Gods Would Destroy (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Marc Jobst |
Writing Credits
Colin Dexter | ... | (inspired by the Inspector Morse novels of) |
Daniel Boyle | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Sasha Behar | ... | Catherine Linn | |
Richard Lintern | ... | Sefton Linn | |
Crispin Redman | ... | Dean Greely | |
Sian Thomas | ... | Ingrid Nielson | |
Adrian Rawlins | ... | Harry Bundrick | |
Richard Dillane | ... | Theodore Platt | |
Kevin Whately | ... | DI Robert Lewis | |
Laurence Fox | ... | DS James Hathaway | |
Clare Holman | ... | Dr. Laura Hobson | |
Rebecca Front | ... | Chief Superintendent Jean Innocent | |
Anna Massey | ... | Prof. Margaret Gold | |
Diana Payan | ... | Petra Bundrick | |
Anna Madeley | ... | Anne Sadikov | |
Ellie Kendrick | ... | Megan Linn | |
Nicola Redmond | ... | Tina Daniels | |
Martyn Whitby | ... | John Staunton | |
Mark Spalding | ... | Love Lines Supervisor | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Andi Osho | ... | Receptionist (scenes deleted) | |
Colin Dexter | ... | Oxford Don in Dining Room (uncredited) | |
Christopher Fosh | ... | Policeman (uncredited) | |
Ross Smith | ... | Garden Party Guest (uncredited) | |
Brian Teles | ... | Forensic Technician (uncredited) |
Produced by
Michele Buck | ... | executive producer |
Chris Burt | ... | producer (as Christopher Burt) |
Ted Childs | ... | executive producer |
Rebecca Eaton | ... | executive producer: WGBH Boston |
Howard Ella | ... | associate producer |
Kate McKerrell | ... | co-producer |
Damien Timmer | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Barrington Pheloung |
Cinematography by
Chris O'Dell | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Graham Walker |
Casting By
Susie Parriss |
Production Design by
Jeff Tessler |
Art Direction by
Paul Gilpin |
Costume Design by
John Lindlar |
Makeup Department
Tina Brown | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Cheryl Mitchell | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Anne Oldham | ... | hair designer / makeup artist / makeup designer |
Production Management
Matt Clarke | ... | unit manager |
Farley Thomson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paul Dale | ... | first assistant director |
Alex Mercer | ... | second assistant director |
Tracey Warren | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Justin Ackroyd | ... | set dresser |
Tim Bonstow | ... | production buyer |
Miranda Cull | ... | graphics designer |
Tone Gibbs | ... | dressing props (as Tony Gibbs) |
Jim Grindley | ... | property master |
Richard MacMillan | ... | stand-by props |
Paul Mitchell | ... | stand-by props |
Gary Moore | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Anna Pearce | ... | stand-by art director |
Spencer Robertson | ... | art department assistant |
Paul Sinclair | ... | construction manager |
Mike Syson | ... | dressing props |
Sound Department
Harry Barnes | ... | dialogue editor |
Gareth Bull | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Downer | ... | supervising sound editor |
Steve Fish | ... | boom operator |
Sue Lenny | ... | sound effects editor |
Richard Manton | ... | sound mixer |
Stunts
Tom Lucy | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rob Armstrong | ... | stand-by rigger |
Jon Beacham | ... | focus puller |
Abigail Catto | ... | assistant camera |
Warwick Drucker | ... | grip |
Vince Goddard | ... | gaffer |
Jon Howard | ... | clapper loader |
Chris Knoll | ... | electrician |
James Moss | ... | camera operator |
Mickey Peerless | ... | best boy |
Jonathan Woodward | ... | electrician |
Tash Gamper | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Paul Worley | ... | additional grip (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Esther Kennerley | ... | costume supervisor |
Julie Merritt | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Chris Beeton | ... | colorist |
Robert Hall | ... | assistant editor (as Rob Hall) |
Location Management
Alan Pinniger | ... | location manager |
Chris White | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Andy Brown | ... | music contractor |
Darren Campan | ... | score preparation |
The London Metropolitan Orchestra | ... | music performed by / performer: London Metropolitan Orchestra |
Amanda Street | ... | composer agent / score supervisor |
Steve Mair | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Luke Franklin | ... | script editor |
Pauline Harlow | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Charles Bates | ... | production accountant |
Charlotte Farrar | ... | assistant accountant |
Peter Gray | ... | picture publicist |
Emma James | ... | production coordinator |
Gail Kennett | ... | production executive |
Toby Spanton | ... | floor runner |
Mandy Todd | ... | production secretary |
Lisa Vanoli | ... | press officer |
Lucy Patrick Ward | ... | floor runner |