Friday Night Lights (TV Series)
El Accidente (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Dan Lerner |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Carter Harris | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Sarah Aubrey | ... | executive producer |
Peter Berg | ... | executive producer |
Nan Bernstein Freed | ... | producer |
John Cameron | ... | co-executive producer |
Bridget Carpenter | ... | producer |
Kerry Ehrin | ... | consulting producer |
Brian Grazer | ... | executive producer |
Carter Harris | ... | supervising producer |
Liz Heldens | ... | supervising producer (as Elizabeth Heldens) |
Jeff Henry | ... | co-producer |
David Hudgins | ... | producer |
Jason Katims | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Michael Lewis | ... | co-producer (as Mike Lewis) |
Patrick Massett | ... | consulting producer |
David Nevins | ... | executive producer |
Katie O'Hara | ... | associate producer |
Jeffrey Reiner | ... | co-executive producer |
John Zinman | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
W.G. Snuffy Walden |
Cinematography by
David Boyd | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Stephen Michael |
Casting By
John Brace | ||
Linda Lowy | ||
Beth Sepko | ... | casting director: Texas |
Production Design by
Cary White |
Art Direction by
John Frick |
Set Decoration by
Barbara Haberecht |
Makeup Department
Jacenda Burkett | ... | key makeup artist |
Charmaine Richards | ... | key hair stylist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Doug Carter | ... | additional second assistant director |
Cleta Elaine Ellington | ... | second second assistant director |
Shawn Pipkin | ... | assistant director |
Daniel J. Shaw | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Sara Aronson | ... | set dresser |
Ryan Bust | ... | set dresser |
Tom Cole | ... | leadman |
Kristy Grisham | ... | construction assistant (as Kristy Maurer) |
Sally Nicolaou Hamilton | ... | buyer (as Sally Nicholaou Hamilton) |
Jeff Hinds | ... | set dresser |
Steve Laks | ... | construction gang-boss |
John Parker | ... | on-set dresser |
Scott A. Reeder | ... | property master |
Suzanne Stover | ... | art department coordinator |
Tom Ward | ... | construction coordinator |
Bonham White | ... | set dresser |
Jeri Woodward | ... | scenic foreman |
Dirk Clark | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
James R. Hall | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Randal Woodward | ... | lead scenic artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Thadd Day | ... | boom operator |
Caoimhe Doyle | ... | foley artist |
Gregory King | ... | re-recording mixer |
E. Niles Klein | ... | sound editorial technical consultant |
Andy Malcolm | ... | foley artist |
Anna Malkin | ... | foley recording assistant |
Barbara Noren | ... | assistant sound editor |
John Sievert | ... | foley artist |
Don White | ... | foley recording mixer |
Chris Erlon | ... | a.d.r. recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Wes Aylor | ... | special effects technician |
Stunts
Justin Riemer | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jeff Schwan | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Wes Ahl | ... | grip |
Troy Anderson | ... | lighting technician |
Marc Andrus | ... | key grip |
Carlos Benavides | ... | rigging electrician |
Tony Bendt | ... | dolly grip: second unit |
Amanda Bruce Parker | ... | second assistant camera (as Amanda G. Bruce) |
Steve Denny | ... | camera operator |
Wes Dixon | ... | lighting technician |
Steve Drake | ... | best boy grip |
Ian Ellis | ... | camera operator |
Adam Flores | ... | grip |
Robyn Greer | ... | rigging electrician |
Robert Hicks | ... | key rigging grip |
Cas Lincoln | ... | rigging electrician |
Jim Marquette | ... | camera operator |
Rob McGrath | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
T. Michael McLean | ... | first assistant "a" camera 2nd unit |
Edward A. Navarro | ... | grip |
Trevor Doyle Nelson | ... | film loader (as Trevor Nelson) |
Clayton Null | ... | grip |
Heather Page | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Georgia Pierson | ... | rigging electric |
Robert Rendon | ... | key first assistant camera |
Peter Simonite | ... | camera operator |
Jesse Wolter | ... | grip |
Scott Magruder | ... | best boy rigging electric (uncredited) |
Casting Department
McLean Alley | ... | extras casting |
Beth Sepko | ... | casting: Texas |
Will Stewart | ... | casting associate |
Rick Olmos | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Jonathan Piccirillo | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Stephany Baskin | ... | set costumer |
Daniel Lambeth | ... | wardrobe |
Deanna Moraga | ... | costume assistant |
Jennifer Schossow | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Adam Banks | ... | post-production assistant |
Rick Dalby | ... | colorist |
Tim Kartiala | ... | dailies |
Mark Sadusky | ... | assistant editor |
Jeff Stroot | ... | international editor |
David Waco | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jeff Mack | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Laura Noel Borland | ... | location office coordinator (as Laura Noel) |
Joey Hudgins | ... | location manager |
Scott Kimbrough | ... | location assistant |
Chris Cantu-Salazar | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Paul Knaus | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Jody LeHeup | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Brett Boyett | ... | music editor |
Scott Michael Burns | ... | score mixer |
Stacey Lee | ... | music production supervisor |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Dan Rimas | ... | music licensing (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Rebecca Fulton | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Monica Allen | ... | van driver |
Linda Pickett | ... | driver |
Randall Pickett | ... | driver |
Steven Willhoite | ... | driver: production van |
James W. Nelson | ... | fueler/mechanic (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
John Arszyla | ... | medic |
Donald Banks | ... | production assistant |
Lauren Bickford | ... | production assistant |
Heather Brannon | ... | co-coordinator |
Lisa Del Dotto | ... | craft service assistant |
Colin Edlund | ... | key craft service |
Kayse Goodell | ... | set production assistant |
Robin Gurney | ... | EVP Development and Production, Imagine Television |
Jennifer Hallmark | ... | second assistant accountant |
Juan Pablo Hernandez | ... | production assistant |
Heath Howard | ... | production coordinator |
Chris M. Jackson | ... | playback coordinator |
Kevin Kray | ... | production assistant |
Laura Lancaster | ... | studio executive |
Justin Levy | ... | vp, Head of Television, Film 44 |
Aaron Lee Lopez | ... | production assistant |
Brian Massingill | ... | production assistant |
Laura Maurer | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jasmine McCaig | ... | production controller |
Robert Parish | ... | technical advisor |
Nora Resnick | ... | production assistant |
Justin Riemer | ... | assistant football coordinator |
Graham Sonnenberg | ... | key craft service |
Mark Spencer | ... | set production assistant |
Kelly Stultz | ... | payroll accountant |
Danny Sutedja | ... | production assistant |
Raigen Thornton | ... | on-set paramedic |
Clinton Trucks | ... | writers' production assistant |
Dustin Baxley | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Kathy Edwards | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |