Trial & Retribution (TV Series)
Mirror Image: Part 1 (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Whyte |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Lynda La Plante | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Christopher Hall | ... | producer |
Leila Kirkpatrick | ... | line producer |
Lynda La Plante | ... | executive producer |
Liz Thorburn | ... | associate producer |
Cinematography by
Mike Spragg |
Editing by
Richard Colton |
Casting By
Laura Scott |
Production Design by
Ian Fisher |
Art Direction by
Tony Roche |
Costume Design by
Joanna Eatwell |
Makeup Department
Marianne Christien | ... | makeup artist |
Paula Eden | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Nikki Galan-Bamfield | ... | trainee makeup artist |
Pamela Goldammer | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Shaune Harrison | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Waldo Mason | ... | prosthetic sculptor |
Adrian Rigby | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Tory Wright | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Harry Panter | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Helen Allibone | ... | third assistant director |
Mark Gillespie | ... | trainee assistant director |
Mark Goddard | ... | first assistant director |
Alex Streeter | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Mike Bartlett | ... | dressing props |
Max De Nett | ... | stand-by props |
Simon Drew | ... | property master |
Fred Foster | ... | stand-by rigger |
Matt French | ... | dressing props |
Simon Mills | ... | assistant production buyer |
Shaun Mitcheson | ... | stand-by art director |
Robert Muskett | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Michael Preece | ... | production buyer |
Paul Sansom | ... | construction manager |
Dorothy Sullivan | ... | art department assistant |
Steve Watson | ... | stand-by props |
Sound Department
Jamie Caple | ... | adr & dialogue editor |
Paul William Edwards | ... | foley editor |
Scott Jones | ... | adr mixer |
Arran Mahoney | ... | foley editor |
Clare Mahoney | ... | foley artist |
Adam Powell | ... | sound effects editor |
Filipa Principe | ... | foley editor |
Ashley Reynolds | ... | sound maintenance |
Andrew Sissons | ... | sound mixer |
Nigel Squibbs | ... | dubbing mixer |
Stunts
Andy Bennett | ... | stunt performer |
Andy Bradford | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tracey Caudle | ... | stunt performer |
Nrinder Dhudwar | ... | stunt coordinator |
Crispin Layfield | ... | stunt performer |
Alison Ryan | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Bailie | ... | first assistant camera |
Chris Bird | ... | gaffer |
Catherine Cornes | ... | assistant camera |
Mark Fortune | ... | electrician |
Rob Gilman | ... | grip |
Tom Hyde | ... | electrician |
Andrew Kendall | ... | grip |
Rupert Power | ... | steadicam operator |
John Rogers | ... | still photographer |
Jimmy Russell | ... | best boy |
Bob Shipsey | ... | camera operator |
Sam Smith | ... | clapper loader |
Alex Swinton | ... | generator operator |
Casting Department
Chuck Douglas | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Katherine Fanthorpe | ... | costume assistant |
Joanna Macklin | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Chris Beeton | ... | colorist |
Dan Crinnion | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Nick Leslie | ... | location manager |
Mark Walledge | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Noel Farragher | ... | script associate |
Suzanne McGeachan | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Daisy Caton-Jones | ... | floor runner: daily |
Richard Dobbs | ... | executive assistant: lynda la plante |
Harry Dwyer | ... | production runner |
Angus Finlayson | ... | floor runner |
Christopher Gallagher | ... | assistant accountant |
Sarah Hitching | ... | publicist |
Samantha-Jane Hunt | ... | stand-in |
Phoebe Masters | ... | production coordinator |
Simon Neville | ... | set armorer |
Holly Palin | ... | publicist |
Pippa Suren | ... | production secretary |
Alec Thorne | ... | accountant |
Mal Tobias | ... | stand-in |
Alex Wells | ... | publicist |
Pamela Wilson | ... | head of development |