Directed by
Keoni Waxman |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Richard Leder | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Michelle Forbes | ... | Jamie McDowell | |
Steven Grayhm | ... | Peter McDowell | |
Rachel Hayward | ... | Susan Shaw | |
Elyse Levesque | ... | Kelly Shaw | |
Philip Granger | ... | Glen Dasher | |
Jerry Wasserman | ... | Ed Callahan | |
Barclay Hope | ... | Dan Bell | |
Garry Chalk | ... | Captain Laughlan | |
Graham Kosakoski | ... | Ray Rankin | |
Judith Maxie | ... | Judge Waller | |
Peter Kelamis | ... | Martin Parker | |
Jenny Mitchell | ... | Madame Foreman | |
Karin Konoval | ... | Dr. Miriam Post | |
Floyd Faircrest | ... | Robber | |
Bruno Verdoni | ... | Ron Ainsley | |
Tony Alcantar | ... | Forensic Agent | |
Tyler McClendon | ... | Cop | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Rick Morwick | ... | Construction Boss (uncredited) |
Produced by
Tara Cowell-Plain | ... | line producer |
Deboragh Gabler | ... | producer (as Deboragh B. Gabler) |
Jack Nasser | ... | executive producer |
Joseph Nasser | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Harry Manfredini |
Cinematography by
Eric J. Goldstein | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Richard Benwick |
Casting By
Lindsay Chag |
Production Design by
James Purvis | ... | (as Jim Purvis) |
Art Direction by
Keli Manson |
Set Decoration by
Eric McNab | ... | (as Eric McNabb) |
Costume Design by
Tina Fiorda |
Makeup Department
Jullin Hadden | ... | hairstylist |
Elisabeth Jolliffe | ... | swing hair/makeup |
Amanda McGowan | ... | key makeup |
Production Management
Tara Cowell-Plain | ... | production manager |
Shona Miko | ... | post-production supervisor (as Shona Miko Musgrave) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vince Coates | ... | second assistant director |
Cy Peck | ... | third assistant director |
Robert Randall | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Matt Eaton | ... | construction coordinator |
Gerald Franklin | ... | assistant set decorator |
Valentine Pavuls | ... | property master |
Barry Riley | ... | painter |
Laura Schneider | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Anke Bakker | ... | sound supervisor |
Kevin Belen | ... | foley mixer |
Kris Casavant | ... | backgrounds editor |
Jacqueline Cristianini | ... | adr supervisor / dialogue supervisor |
Dario DiSanto | ... | foley editor |
David Green | ... | machine room engineer |
Graeme Hughes | ... | re-recording mixer |
Laurie Melhus | ... | audio post coordinator |
Ryan Nowak | ... | sound effects editor |
Mike Paprocki | ... | sound designer |
Iain Pattison | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tony Poulsen | ... | boom operator |
Tony Rodney | ... | assistant sound editor |
James Schoening | ... | sound recordist |
David Scott | ... | sound effects editor |
Paul A. Sharpe | ... | re-recording mixer (as Paul Sharpe) |
Louis Shemko | ... | foley artist |
Shane Shemko | ... | foley artist |
Joshua Stevenson | ... | assistant sound editor (as Josh Stevenson) |
Ann Townshend | ... | assistant sound editor (as Anne Townsend) |
Kevin Townshend | ... | dialogue editor (as Kevin Townsend) |
Jillian Wedel | ... | assistant sound editor |
Todd R. Mason | ... | sound effects recordist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Bill Ferguson | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Rob Wilton | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Scooter Corkle | ... | best boy (as R. Scooter Corkle) |
David Hutton | ... | key grip |
Prem Marimuthu | ... | gaffer |
Nicholas McKenzie | ... | first assistant camera |
Ryan Nazar | ... | second assistant camera |
Martin Oicle | ... | best boy grip |
Jeff Weddell | ... | still photographer |
Brian Whittred | ... | camera operator |
Michael Bruce Adams | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Candice Elzinga | ... | casting: Canada |
L.A. Hilts | ... | extras casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Courtney Anderson | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Pamela Benwick | ... | assistant editor |
Thomas Metzger | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Mike Helms | ... | assistant location manager |
John Wittmayer | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jerry Lambert | ... | music engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Susan Williams | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Floyd Faircrest | ... | transportation captain |
Chris Wild | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Barbara Chisholm | ... | production coordinator |
Rose Collins | ... | assistant: Ms. Gabler |
Philip Fuldauer | ... | production coordinator |
Ravit Hecht | ... | assistant: Keone Waxman |
Krista Johnston | ... | rights and clearances |
Renate Kviet | ... | production/post accountant |
Karen Pelrine | ... | production coordinator |
Mavis Quek | ... | production assistant |
Abi Tabone | ... | assistant coordinator |
Paul Websdale | ... | production auditor |
Danny Webber | ... | legal counsel (uncredited) |
Thanks
Paul Altilia | ... | special thanks: DGC |
Julie Bernard | ... | special thanks: BC Film Commission |
Lesley Brady | ... | special thanks: UBCP |
Carie Chase | ... | special thanks: Royal Bank of Canada |
Susan Croome | ... | special thanks: BC Film Commission |
Crawford Hawkins | ... | special thanks: DGC |
Barb LaForge | ... | special thanks: City of Vancouver |
Paul Roscorla | ... | special thanks: William F. White, Vancouver |
Larry Sacchetti | ... | special thanks: William F. White, Toronto |
Paul A. Sharpe | ... | special thanks: Sharpe Sound Studios (as Paul Sharpe) |