Directed by
Margaret Cho |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Margaret Cho | ||
David Lesser |
Cast
Margaret Cho | |||
Bruce Daniels | |||
Elaine Hendrix | ... | Carley | |
Yunjin Kim | ... | Sandra | |
Tessa Ludwick | ... | Saffron | |
Kathy Najimy | |||
Kal Penn | |||
Suhaila Salimpour | |||
Tamlyn Tomita | ... | Shakti | |
Diana Yanez |
Produced by
Yoram Barzilai | ... | producer |
Jana Sue Memel | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jason Frederick |
Cinematography by
David Morrison | ... | (as David Rush Morrison) |
Editing by
James Fletcher |
Casting By
Mary Margiotta |
Production Design by
Brian Ollman |
Art Direction by
Brian Ollman |
Costume Design by
Marilyn Vance |
Makeup Department
Jessica Anderson Crocker | ... | key makeup artist (as Jessica Anderson-Abbott) |
Mark Anthony | ... | key hair stylist |
Vincenza Celentano | ... | key makeup artist |
Anny Kim | ... | key makeup artist |
Michelle Mungcal | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Stephanie Singleton | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Adrianna Stepin | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Eileen Fields | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ritchie G. Piert Sr. | ... | second second assistant director (as Ritchie Piert Sr.) |
Jon Recher | ... | second assistant director |
Lyon Reese | ... | first assistant director (as Jolyon Reese) |
Art Department
Lee B. Drygas | ... | property master |
Morgan Gillio | ... | art production assistant |
David Norris | ... | art production assistant |
Joshua Stricklin | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Andy Hay | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jackie Johnson | ... | dialogue editor / sound editor |
Jesse Pomeroy | ... | supervising sound editor |
Matthew Sanchez | ... | boom operator |
Paul Stanley | ... | supervising sound editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
James Banfield | ... | electrician |
Cedric Bonier | ... | electrician |
Michael Brady | ... | electrician |
Mike Brady | ... | best boy electric |
Patrick Brennan | ... | electrician |
Jessica Brower | ... | second assistant camera |
Greg Capp | ... | second assistant camera |
Dan Connor | ... | best boy grip |
Michael DiGiovanni | ... | grip |
Steve Dorman | ... | key grip |
Robert Dean Dowling | ... | electrician |
Jace Edwards | ... | grip |
Shawn E. Helgedalen | ... | gaffer |
Pedro Huerta | ... | electrician |
Ken Jones | ... | grip |
John C. Reyes | ... | first assistant camera |
Kevin Sheedy | ... | best boy grip |
Bela Trutz | ... | steadicam operator |
Ross Warren | ... | best boy electric |
Donell Wiley | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Carol Grant | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Traci Asher | ... | costumer (as Traci Perlstein) |
Editorial Department
Liza Cardinale | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Ces Hardy | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Sherie Giehtbrock | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Matthew Ballard | ... | transportation coordinator |
Shay Morgan Brook | ... | driver |
Michael Graves | ... | driver |
Anton Petreccia | ... | driver |
Anthony Shields | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Eric Jay Beck | ... | production assistant |
Noël K. Cohan | ... | production coordinator |
Ross Conklin | ... | production assistant |
Eloy Lara | ... | set medic |
Sam Lilico | ... | production assistant |
Kellen McDowell | ... | production assistant |
Craig O'Keefe | ... | production assistant |
Kevin Wenig | ... | key production accountant |