Directed by
Lance Daly |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Lance Daly | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Lance Daly | ... | producer |
Donna Eperon | ... | line producer |
Tomas Eskilsson | ... | co-producer |
Malte Forssell | ... | co-producer (as Malte Forsell) |
Peter Garde | ... | executive producer |
Macdara Kelleher | ... | producer |
Les Kelly | ... | executive producer |
Nial O'Brien | ... | associate producer |
Music by
GoBlimpsGo | ... | (as Go Blimps Go) |
Cinematography by
Lance Daly | ... | (uncredited) |
David Grennan | ... | (uncredited) |
Editing by
J. Patrick Duffner |
Casting By
Nick McGinley |
Production Design by
Waldemar Kalinowski |
Art Direction by
Andrew Manson |
Set Decoration by
Elizabeth Brennan |
Costume Design by
Leonie Prendergast | ... | (as as Leonie Prendergast) |
Makeup Department
Joanne Boyle | ... | additional makeup artist |
Liz Byrne | ... | makeup artist |
Lorraine McCrann | ... | additional make up artist |
Aoife Mullally | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Morgan Bushe | ... | production manager |
Sarah K. Hellström | ... | production manager: Sweden |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Johnny Caldwell | ... | trainee assistant director |
Ann Ni Chiobhain | ... | trainee assistant director: FAS trainee (as Aine Ni Chiobhain) |
Patrick Dufva | ... | second assistant director: Sweden |
Charlie Endean | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Denis Fitzpatrick | ... | third assistant director |
Owen Magee | ... | first assistant director |
Susan Drennan Mcgrath | ... | second assistant director (as Susan Drennan) |
Kate McLaughlin | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Elizabeth Brennan | ... | set decorator |
Stephen Coleman | ... | art department assistant |
Ian de Brí | ... | shoe light engineer |
Tuireann Herriott | ... | assistant props buyer |
Dave Kavanagh | ... | art department assistant |
John McHale | ... | art department assistant |
Nenazoma McNamee | ... | art department trainee |
Anthony Nugent | ... | stand-by props |
Sound Department
Henric Andersson | ... | boom operator: Sweden |
Michelle Cunniffe | ... | re-recording mixer |
Caoimhe Doyle | ... | foley artist |
John Fitzgerald | ... | foley mixer |
Robert Flanagan | ... | production sound mixer |
Brendan Geaney | ... | sound effects editor |
Fionán Higgins | ... | additional sound editor |
Tom Johnson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Fiadhnait McCann | ... | sound effects editor |
Paul Naughton | ... | boom operator |
Henrik Ohlin | ... | sound recordist: Sweden |
Christopher R. Walsh | ... | assistant sound editor |
Special Effects by
Gary Greenberg | ... | vehicle designer |
Visual Effects by
Catherine Nelson | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Brendan Condren | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tony Condren | ... | stunts (as Anthony Condren) |
Gary Greenberg | ... | precision driver |
Dillon Kelly | ... | stunt double |
Norman Kelly | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Erik Andersson | ... | first assistant camera: Sweden |
Anna Bogacz | ... | focus puller |
Ron Coe | ... | focus puller: "b" camera |
Jake Corbett | ... | camera operator |
Grainne Dooley | ... | assistant camera |
Padraic Faherty | ... | electrician |
Luisa Fanciullacci | ... | gaffer |
Tim Fletcher | ... | electrician |
David Grennan | ... | camera operator |
Gunnar Johnsson | ... | grip |
Anna Lundin | ... | assistant camera |
Mark Mangan | ... | assistant camera |
Ross McDonnell | ... | still photographer |
Piers McGrail | ... | assistant camera |
Paul McNulty | ... | electrician |
Dave O'Connor | ... | assistant grip / key grip |
Adam Tsan | ... | additional grip |
Cathal Watters | ... | assistant camera |
Paireac Keane | ... | clapper loader (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Niamh Buckley | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Kevin Gleeson | ... | wardrobe dailies |
Liz Treacy | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Esther Leonard | ... | assistant editor |
Bart Verraest | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Ben Keenan | ... | location trainee |
Yvonne Lundin | ... | location manager: Sweden |
Claire McCaughley | ... | location scout |
Pat Nangle | ... | location manager |
Evelyn O'Neill | ... | assistant location manager |
Rian Sheehy Kelly | ... | location trainee |
Music Department
Kieran Lynch | ... | music producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Christina Braun-Bredelius | ... | script supervisor (as Christina Braun) |
Ceri Evans Cooper | ... | script supervisor (as Ceri Evans) |
Additional Crew
Anders Claesson | ... | production coordinator |
Christina Coburn | ... | production assistant |
John P Gleeson | ... | financing & tax advisor (as John Gleeson) |
Henrik Stafrén | ... | production assistant |
Shane Tobin | ... | assistant: director |
Billi Webster | ... | post production accountant (as Billie Webster) |
Thanks
Kerry Condon | ... | special thanks |
Alan Fitzpatrick | ... | thanks |
Bruce Harris | ... | special thanks: DI Colour |