Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Betrayed (2008)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Smith |
Writing Credits
Dick Wolf | ... | (created by) |
Rene Balcer | ... | (developed by) (as René Balcer) |
Diana Son | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Marygrace O'Shea | ... | (teleplay by) |
Warren Leight | ... | (story by) & |
Charlie Rubin | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Vincent D'Onofrio | ... | Detective Robert 'Bobby' Goren | |
Kathryn Erbe | ... | Detective Alexandra 'Alex' Eames | |
Eric Bogosian | ... | Captain Danny Ross | |
Brenda Strong | ... | Kathy Jarrow | |
Eric Roberts | ... | Roy Hubert | |
Leslie Hendrix | ... | ME Dr. Elizabeth Rodgers | |
Kate Miller | ... | Trina Melda | |
Adrian Martinez | ... | Amado | |
Kim Allen | ... | Avery Hubert | |
Chuck Schumer | ... | Senator Charles E. Schumer (as Sen. Charles E. Schumer) | |
Scott Evans | ... | Woody Sage (Scott Woodley) | |
Kate Cullen Roberts | ... | Ocean | |
Laura Sametz | ... | Sally | |
Bill Massof | ... | Frank | |
Lucas Wotkowski | ... | Caleb | |
Debrah Ellen Waller | ... | Clerk | |
Erin Harrington | ... | Detective Flynn | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
RJ Konner | ... | Detective | |
Alexandra Manea | ... | Miami Model (as Alexandra Gilman) | |
Kisa Willis | ... | Gym Member (uncredited) | |
Steven Zirnkilton | ... | Opening Announcer (voice) (archive footage) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Rene Balcer | ... | consulting producer (as René Balcer) |
Norberto Barba | ... | executive producer |
Siobhan Byrne O'Connor | ... | consulting producer |
Tim Deluca | ... | producer |
Arthur W. Forney | ... | co-executive producer |
Peter Jankowski | ... | executive producer |
Warren Leight | ... | executive producer |
Julie Martin | ... | co-executive producer |
Eric Ellis Overmyer | ... | consulting producer (as Eric Overmyer) |
John L. Roman | ... | producer |
Charlie Rubin | ... | supervising producer |
Michael Smith | ... | co-producer |
Diana Son | ... | co-executive producer |
Mary Rae Thewlis | ... | producer |
Dick Wolf | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mike Post |
Cinematography by
Michael Green | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Hibah Schweitzer | ... | (as Hibah Frisina) |
Casting By
Kimberly Hope |
Production Design by
Leslie Bloom |
Art Direction by
Jordan Jacobs |
Set Decoration by
Sarah Dennis |
Costume Design by
Ingrid Price |
Makeup Department
Patrick Alemi | ... | hair stylist |
Stanley Hall | ... | key hair stylist (as Stanley S. Hall) |
Steven Lawrence | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Mark Dragin | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jonathan Starch | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Otis Fung | ... | dga trainee |
Jason Ivey | ... | second assistant director |
Gary S. Rake | ... | first assistant director (as Gary Rake) |
Salvatore E. Sutera | ... | second second assistant director |
Maurice Sessoms | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Nicholas Albanese | ... | key carpenter (as Nick Albanese) |
Joe Bird | ... | leadman (as Joseph 'Pepe' Bird) |
Michael G. Bird | ... | set dresser |
Lyle Booth | ... | graphic designer |
Paul Camarro | ... | assistant property master |
Nicole Duryea | ... | art department coordinator |
Ernie Foster | ... | scenic charge |
Sarah Fredericks | ... | set dresser |
Paul W. Gorfine | ... | camera scenic |
Dana Hook | ... | Key Construction Grip |
Lee Howard | ... | property master |
Steven E. Lawler | ... | construction coordinator |
Jessica Panuccio | ... | set dresser |
Diane Soffian | ... | set dresser |
Bonnie Thompson | ... | set dresser |
Stephanie Armstrong | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sara Clarke | ... | art production assistant (uncredited) |
Matt Setton | ... | construction grip (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Scott Breindel | ... | sound mixer |
Patricia Brolsma | ... | boom operator (as Patty Brolsma) |
Rich Crescenti | ... | adr recordist |
Sonya Lindsay | ... | dialogue editor (as Sonya Henry) |
Douglas Murray | ... | adr mixer |
Alex Parker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jeff Rosen | ... | supervising sound editor |
Frank Fleming | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Harry Woolway | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Gus Comegys | ... | digital effects artist |
Stunts
John Cenatiempo | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Grady Bayersdorfer | ... | best boy electric (as Grady Baersdorfer) |
John Bobick | ... | best boy grip |
Michael F. Burke | ... | gaffer (as Michael Burke) |
Jessica Burstein | ... | still photographer |
Nick Deeg | ... | second assistant camera |
John Finnerty | ... | key grip |
Joseph Finnerty | ... | dolly grip (as Joe Finnerty) |
David Franzoni | ... | gaffer |
Jonathan Herron | ... | camera operator |
Michael J. Latino | ... | b camera operator |
Andy Niceberg | ... | house electrician |
Douglas Pellegrino | ... | camera operator |
Alan Wolfe | ... | assistant camera |
Casting Department
Luis Sanchez-Cañete | ... | background casting (as Luis Sanchez-Canete) |
Anne Davison | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Brian O'Hara | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Joy Shean | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ngina Bowen | ... | costume supervisor |
Katie Novello | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Andy Ralston | ... | senior finishing editor |
Jon Rocke | ... | colorist: dailies |
Lisa Super | ... | assistant editor |
Kostas Theodosiou | ... | digital colorist |
Gus Comegys | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Megan Foerster | ... | location coordinator |
Alex Basco Koch | ... | location assistant (as Alex Koch) |
Mark Lake | ... | assistant location manager |
Mark O'Brien | ... | assistant location manager |
Hyo Park | ... | location scout |
Tom Ross | ... | location manager (as Thomas Ross) |
Shawn Willis | ... | key location scout |
Music Department
Matt Hirt | ... | musician |
Script and Continuity Department
Barbara Stoia | ... | script supervisor |
Heyward Thomas | ... | script production assistant (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Richard Curry | ... | transportation captain |
Bill Junior | ... | driver: special equipment (uncredited) |
Frank Röth | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Erik W. Wickstrom | ... | driver: crew van (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Md. Moinuddin Ali | ... | production assistant |
Sasha Bardey | ... | technical advisor (as Dr. Sasha Bardey) |
Kija Brooks | ... | production assistant |
Michael Drew Collins | ... | accounting clerk |
Rachel Gittler | ... | production assistant |
Leslie Gyson | ... | production coordinator |
Nicole Linares | ... | production assistant |
George Lombardi | ... | technical advisor (as Dr. George Lombardi) |
Lydia Mayberry | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Jasmine McCaig | ... | production controller |
Jacquelyn Reingold | ... | story editor |
Shiya Ribowsky | ... | technical advisor |
Jen Sipress | ... | technical advisor |
Michael Struk | ... | technical advisor |
Rosanne Vogel | ... | production accountant |
Tamsin Anstey | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |
Sam Arthurs | ... | armorer (uncredited) |
Lisa Falzarano | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Joshua A. Friedman | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
John Hamilton | ... | publicity coordinator: Universal Studios Home Entertainment (uncredited) |
Ryan McDonald | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
John Paul Roche | ... | main researcher (uncredited) |