Directed by
Marcella Cytrynowicz |
Writing Credits
Marcella Cytrynowicz |
Cast
Matty Cardarople | ... | Clay Elliot | |
Leonor Varela | ... | Louise Stein | |
Larsen Thompson | ... | Sasha | |
Sarah May Sommers | ... | Eliza Stein | |
Hart Denton | ... | Finn Elliott | |
Audrey Holcomb | ... | Corinna Hoffman | |
Hanna Griffiths | ... | Eve Elliot | |
Ava Torres | ... | Young Eliza | |
Isabella Hunter | ... | Ava | |
Tara Hallett | ... | Dance Chaperone | |
Valentina Cytrynowicz | ... | Ruby | |
John Honey | ... | Dale Hoffman | |
Emily Hu | ... | Anna Beth Joy | |
Brie-Azsã Lawrence | ... | Claudia | |
Cedrik Whittaker | ... | Paramedic | |
Allie Abide | ... | Dance Attendee (uncredited) | |
Marilyn Knapp | ... | Dance Chaperone (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jenny Alonzo | ... | executive producer |
Jadyn Arriola | ... | co-producer |
Louis Arriola | ... | executive producer |
Geoffrey Goodman | ... | producer |
Hanna Griffiths | ... | producer (p.g.a.) |
Matthew Helderman | ... | executive producer |
Michael L. Holland | ... | associate producer |
Grady Justice | ... | executive producer |
Nikki Stier Justice | ... | executive producer |
Shelley D. Needham | ... | line producer |
Dave Ross | ... | producer |
Taryn Sims | ... | producer |
Sarah May Sommers | ... | co-producer |
Luke Taylor | ... | executive producer |
Jeff Wald | ... | producer |
Music by
Oliver Kraus | ... | composer |
Cinematography by
Gus Bendinelli |
Editing by
Adam Lemnah |
Art Direction by
Mitchell Crisp |
Set Decoration by
Kyla McFalls |
Costume Design by
Lily Jane Dale | ... | lead costume designer |
Missy Lipps | ... | (costume and styling) (costume design and styling) |
Makeup Department
Vanessa Moates | ... | assistant hair stylist / makeup artist |
Kristy Pruitt | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Lesley Armour | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Isaac Lewis | ... | first assistant director |
Hannah Whitney | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Molly Lindemann | ... | set dresser |
Helen Reicks | ... | set dresser |
Ben Robbins | ... | leadman |
Gerald Chase Wilson | ... | buyer |
Sound Department
Dwight Chalmers | ... | sound mixer |
William Duran | ... | boom operator |
Rob Embrey | ... | post sound coordinator |
Erika Koski | ... | foley editor / foley recordist |
Phil Minard | ... | assistant sound editor |
G.W. Pope III | ... | foley artist / sound effects editor |
Tyler Wehner | ... | foley editor |
Amanda Zohar | ... | sound recordist |
Jared O'Brien | ... | m&e foley editor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Holly O'Quin | ... | stunt driver |
Dawson Towery | ... | supervising stunt coordinator |
Russell Towery | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bailey Cash | ... | electrician |
Benjamin N. Ellis | ... | film loader |
Hayden Morris | ... | bts videographer |
Tyler Vela | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Victoria Fox | ... | casting |
Mark Landon Smith | ... | casting |
Annie Sullivan | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lily Jane Dale | ... | costumer |
Location Management
Matthew Travis Clothier | ... | location production assistant |
Derek Gilstrap | ... | location production assistant |
Hayley Weimaster | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Sarah Schultz | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Jonathan Bain | ... | Production Office Assistant / Security |
Dustye Helms | ... | craft service |
Natalie Locke | ... | business affairs / production counsel |
Kerri Norman | ... | production accountant |
Victor Pongonis | ... | production coordinator |
Annie Sullivan | ... | production assistant |
Demara Titzer | ... | product placement director |