Directed by
Hannah Berryman |
Cast (in credits order)
Kingsley Ward | ... | Self | |
Ann Ward | ... | Self | |
Charles Ward | ... | Self | |
Lisa Ward | ... | Self | |
Ozzy Osbourne | ... | Self | |
Tony Iommi | ... | Self | |
Dave Brock | ... | Self | |
Robert Plant | ... | Self | |
Jim Kerr | ... | Self | |
Charlie Burchill | ... | Self | |
John Leckie | ... | Self | |
Nick Brine | ... | Self | |
Liam Gallagher | ... | Self | |
Paul Arthurs | ... | Self (as Paul 'Bonehead' Arthurs) | |
Tim Burgess | ... | Self | |
Mark Collins | ... | Self | |
Martin Blunt | ... | Self | |
Martin Carr | ... | Self | |
James Dean Bradfield | ... | Self | |
Nicky Wire | ... | Self | |
Chris Martin | ... | Self | |
Guy Berryman | ... | Self | |
Will Champion | ... | Self | |
Eliza Carthy | ... | Self | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Hervé Bernard Omnes | ... | Self - Narrator in French version (voice) | |
Hannah Berryman | ... | Self - Interviewer (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Julian Carey | ... | executive producer |
Bentley Cooke | ... | archive producer |
Ali Delici | ... | commissioning editor: Arte France |
Keith Potter | ... | executive producer |
Catryn Ramasut | ... | producer |
Kimberley Warner | ... | executive producer |
Elizabeth Webster | ... | archive producer |
Music by
Alexander Parsons |
Cinematography by
Patrick Smith | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Rupert Houseman |
Production Management
Pauline Burt | ... | chief executive: Ffilm Cymru Wales |
Catrin Cooper | ... | development executive: Ffilm Cymru Wales |
Adam Partridge | ... | production manager: Ffilm Cymru Wales |
Art Department
Sarah McMenemy | ... | illustration |
Sound Department
Dom Corbisiero | ... | sound |
Max Hughes | ... | dialogue editor / sound effects editor |
Hayden Jackson | ... | sound |
Simon Jones | ... | re-recording mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kevin Calderon | ... | camera assistant |
Toby Cameron | ... | additional camera |
Tom Goudsmit | ... | camera operator |
Nick Maxted | ... | 2nd camera |
Stephan Mazurek | ... | camera operator |
David O'Connor | ... | camera assistant |
Ian Serfontein | ... | additional camera |
Derick Smith | ... | camera assistant |
Tim Sutton | ... | additional camera |
Animation Department
Andy A'Court | ... | animation |
Editorial Department
Matt Mullins | ... | colorist |
Kurt Williams | ... | on-line editor |
Music Department
Rich Aitken | ... | music mixer |
Morgan Bosc | ... | studio engineer / studio manager |
Tomo Carter | ... | musician: drums & percussion |
Rory Dempsey | ... | musician: double bass |
Joanna Åström | ... | studio assistant |
Additional Crew
Mary Brehony | ... | legal services: Ffilm Cymru Wales |
Sue Charles | ... | production legal services |
Emelie de Jong | ... | Unité Arts et Spectacles: Arte France |
Angharad Evans | ... | production legal services |
Pamela Forte | ... | business affairs manager |
Steffan Hawksworth | ... | production trainee |
Alice Lusher | ... | production associate |
Alice McKee | ... | researcher |
Nick Miller | ... | production legal services |
Vivienne Quesnel | ... | production legal services |
Catrin Williams | ... | assistant production accountant |
Jack Wynne-Williams | ... | production accountant (as Jack Wynne Williams) |