Capsized: Blood in the Water (2019 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Roel Reiné |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Stephen David | ... | (story by) |
Stephen David | ... | (written by) |
Tim W. Kelly | ... | (story by) |
Jonathan Soule | ... | (story by) |
Cast
Tyler Blackburn | ... | Brad Cavanagh | |
Joshua Close | ... | Mark Adams (as Josh Close) | |
Virginia Del Sol | ... | Kate | |
Josh Duhamel | ... | John Lippoth | |
Beau Garrett | ... | Deborah (Deb) Scaling-Kiley | |
Rebekah Graf | ... | Meg Mooney | |
Mike Marunde | ... | Brads Father | |
Roque Nuñez | |||
Yan Petrin | ... | Russian sailor-photographer | |
Iana Ramirez | ... | Coast Guard Martinez | |
Ruairi Rhodes | ... | Sully | |
David H. Stevens | |||
Dendrie Taylor | ... | Brad's Mom |
Produced by
Candice Allgood | ... | associate producer: Discovery Channel |
Humberto Castellanos | ... | line producer |
Randy Counsman | ... | co-producer |
Nancy Daniels | ... | executive producer: Discovery Channel |
Stephen David | ... | executive producer |
Lorenzo De Boni | ... | co-producer |
Ashlin Halfnight | ... | co-executive producer |
Tim W. Kelly | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Soule | ... | co-executive producer |
Howard B. Swartz | ... | executive producer: Discovery Channel (as Howard Swartz) |
Carlos Aníbal Vázquez | ... | producer |
Robert Wertheimer | ... | line producer |
Cinematography by
Roel Reiné |
Editing by
Derek Ambrosi | ||
Jonathan Soule |
Casting By
Ivy Isenberg | ||
Monica Kelly | ||
Barbara McNamara | ||
Jennifer Treadwell | ... | (as Jennifer K.M. Treadwell) |
Production Design by
Carlos Osorio |
Set Decoration by
Ana Martinez | ... | (set designer) |
Ynocencio Núñez | ... | (as Ynosenico Nunez) |
Stephanie Schmidt |
Costume Design by
Alina Julia |
Makeup Department
Atabeira Cordero | ... | makeup artist (as Atabeyra Cordero) |
Tania Estevez | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Katherine Feliz | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Elizabeth Fox | ... | fx makeup artist |
Teresa Tejada Núñez | ... | hair stylist (as Teresa Tejeda) / hair stylist |
Francisca Reynoso | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Francisco Reynoso | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Josie Rodriguez | ... | fx makeup artist / makeup department head |
Juan Pedro Rodriguez | ... | prosthetics |
Production Management
MJ Caballero | ... | production manager (as Mj Caballero) |
Ivan Herrera | ... | production manager |
John Peterman | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Penélope Adames | ... | second second assistant director |
David Pagan Mariñez | ... | first assistant director (as David Pagan) |
Amalia Ramírez Atiles | ... | cast pa |
Sheryll Reyes | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Richard Anreu | ... | carpenter |
Wilkins Candelario | ... | set dresser (as Wilkin Candelario) |
Isaiaz Diaz | ... | art assistant |
Jaime Gofri | ... | art coordinator (as Jaime Frias) |
George Heinsen | ... | storyboard artist |
Joel Hidalgo | ... | scenic painter |
Miguel Llorca | ... | construction manager |
Ana Martínez | ... | set designer |
Allen Nadel | ... | Prop Maker |
Brandon Russo | ... | property master |
Geronimo Valdez | ... | carpenter |
Juan Pedro Rodriguez Valiente | ... | make up effects |
Sound Department
Marcos Caraballo | ... | metadata ae |
Eddy Custodio | ... | boom operator |
Pablo Daly | ... | sound assistant (as Pablo Dali) |
Keith Hodne | ... | re-recording mixer |
Franklin Ostos | ... | sound mixer |
Jeffrey Roy | ... | adr mixer |
Joel Salazar | ... | sound assistant |
Special Effects by
Raul Abad | ... | special effects assistant |
Carlos Manuel Capellán | ... | special effects assistant |
Jaime Castillo | ... | special effects supervisor |
Juan Javier Coco | ... | special effects assistant |
Emil De La Paz | ... | special effects coordinator |
Elizardo Del Orbe | ... | special effects assistant |
Wellington Encarnacion | ... | special effects assistant |
Prospero Felix | ... | special effects assistant |
Frank A. Hernandez | ... | special effects assistant |
Fernando E. Medina | ... | special effects coordinator |
Jonathan Rivas | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Raul Abad | ... | fx assistant |
Laurens Bekaert | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Carlos Manuel Capellán | ... | fx assistant (as Carlos Capellan) |
Jaime Castillo | ... | fx supervisor |
Juan Javier Coco | ... | fx assistant |
Bart De Duytsche | ... | visual effects editor |
Laurent De Greef | ... | visual effects artist |
Emil De La Paz | ... | fx coordinator |
Dries Derycke | ... | visual effects editor |
Jan Ebo | ... | studio manager |
Wellington Encarnacion | ... | fx assistant |
Prospero Felix | ... | fx assistant |
Valerie Galle | ... | visual effects producer |
Emmanuel Gautier | ... | visual effects artist |
Frank A. Hernandez | ... | fx assistant |
Fernando Medina | ... | fx coordinator |
Elizando Del Obre | ... | fx assistant |
Jonathan Rivas | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Alex J. Spence | ... | additional visual effects (as Alex Spence) |
Bert Steyaert | ... | visual effects artist |
Jan Van Eetvelt | ... | visual effects artist |
Chris Van Osselaer | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Aimey Beer | ... | stunt double: Beau Garrett |
Dickey Beer | ... | stunt coordinator |
Lucas Demasi | ... | safety diver |
Brett Easton | ... | stunt double: Tyler Blackburn |
Dmitriy Karas | ... | Stunt Double: Joshua Close (as Dimitriy Karas) |
Sarah Molasky | ... | stunt double |
Tim Soergel | ... | stunt double: Josh Duhamel |
Camera and Electrical Department
Felix Valerio Alcevedo | ... | rigging |
Carlos Almonte | ... | electrician |
Hunter Ashley | ... | second assistant camera |
Miguel Baerga | ... | technocrane operator |
Juan Manuel Bastidas | ... | second assistant camera |
Said Brinz | ... | video assist |
Fernando Calzada | ... | still photographer |
Yovanny Chacon | ... | crane technician |
Daniel De La Cruz Corporán | ... | data management (as Daniel De La Cruz) |
Martires Crisotomo | ... | electrician |
Omar Duran | ... | dolly grip |
Gumercindo Encarnacion | ... | dolly grip |
Jan Philippe Evertsz | ... | first assistant camera |
Omar Rivas Goris | ... | Hot head technician |
Manuel Hernandez | ... | grip |
Manuel Herrera Sierra | ... | underwater camera operator |
Eugenio Hidalgo | ... | second assistant camera |
Jose Martinez | ... | grip |
Francisco Javier Peña | ... | key grip |
Nelson Rojas | ... | gaffer |
Juan Carlos Salcie | ... | grip |
Jose Tapia | ... | best boy electrician |
Kevin Valdez | ... | grip |
Gabriel Valencia | ... | b camera operator |
Gabriel Valencia | ... | 'B' camera operator |
La Mur Joan Lopez Viera | ... | second assistant camera (as La Mur Joan Lopez) / second assistant camera (as La Mur Joan) |
Ricardo Zamora | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Grace de Leon | ... | extras casting manager |
Miguel Fernandez | ... | extras casting director |
Kseniia Petrina | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Fanny Almonte | ... | set costumer |
Branyi Morero | ... | swing set costumer |
Wilson Paulino | ... | set costumer |
Mariolyn Pena | ... | swing set costumer |
Cindy Ramirez | ... | set costumer |
Diana Ruth | ... | seamstress |
Editorial Department
Brian Boyd | ... | colorist |
Eric Hernandez | ... | assistant editor |
Radu Ion | ... | additional editor |
Brian Lerch | ... | head of post-production |
Mike Nuget | ... | colorist |
Brian Perez | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Boni Canto | ... | location manager |
Reinaldo Fernandez | ... | location assistant |
Alex Saint-Hilaire | ... | location scout |
Script and Continuity Department
Gabriela Gomez | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Eric Lopez | ... | picture vehicle coordinator |
Viriato Matos | ... | mechanic (as Variato Matos) |
Victor Manuel Corniell Salazar | ... | transportation coordinator (as Victor Corniell) |
Additional Crew
Pavel Ademir | ... | production assistant |
Dorca Brea | ... | caterer |
Oscar Andres Calzado | ... | diver |
Ramon Calzado | ... | safety diver captain |
Johandy Cespedes | ... | set medic |
Ruth Chevalier | ... | production accountant: Dominican Republic Crew |
Lucas Demasi | ... | diver |
Juan Miguel Falcon | ... | diver captain |
Fani Raquel Garcia | ... | diver |
Francisco A. Garcia | ... | safety diver |
Sam Gold | ... | post coordinator |
Edwin Hernandez | ... | diver |
Manuel Herrera Sierra | ... | diving and marine supervisor (as Manuel Herrera) |
Lia Hiraldo | ... | production assistant |
Liz Hiraldo | ... | production assistant |
Ranluis Lachapell | ... | production assistant |
Laura Lezama | ... | production assistant |
Javier Low | ... | safety diver |
Kelvi German Montano | ... | diver |
Hailey Noonan | ... | assistant |
Pablo Jesus Peguero | ... | diver |
Jesus Pena | ... | production assistant |
Alma Pichardo | ... | production services assistant |
Julissa Pina | ... | production coordinator (as Julissa Piña) |
Mila Ramirez | ... | director of production services |
Amalia Ramírez Atiles | ... | production assistant |
Carmen S. Roig | ... | production assistant |
Bolivar Sanchez | ... | diving and marine coordinator |
Claudia Saviñón | ... | business & legal affairs officer |
Maria Teresa Saya | ... | catering supervisor |
Heather Sokolow | ... | vice president of production management: Discovery Channel |
Carolina Suazo | ... | assistant production coordinator / production assistant |
Thanks
Mark Adams | ... | in memory of |
John Lippoth | ... | in memory of |
Meg Mooney | ... | in memory of |
Deborah Scaling-Kiley | ... | in memory of |
Jeaw Nyee Tan | ... | special thanks |