Directed by
Geoffrey Sax |
Writing Credits
David Nicholls | ... | (novel) |
David Nicholls | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Music by
Oli Julian |
Cinematography by
Ed Rutherford |
Editing by
Carmela Iandoli |
Production Design by
Claire Kenny |
Art Direction by
Tom Coates | ||
Gemma Fauria | ||
Emma Painter | ... | senior art director |
Thierry Zemmour |
Set Decoration by
Justyna Krawczyk-Williams | ... | (as Justyna Krawczyk) |
Makeup Department
Rachel Buxton | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Lucy Cain | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Lucy Keel | ... | makeup artist |
Kerri Watters | ... | hair and make up trainee |
Production Management
Tuixent Blanco | ... | assistant production manager (as Tuxent Blanco) |
Antonin Depardieu | ... | production manager |
Lauren McGuiness | ... | post-production supervisor |
Gisela Remolins | ... | Transport captain: Spain |
Ingrid Soler | ... | production manager |
Tom Woodcock | ... | unit manager |
Marco Zanon | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cristina Alcalde | ... | third assistant director |
Daniel Carmel | ... | assistant director: dailies |
Mathilde Dory | ... | additional third assistant director |
Matt Jennings | ... | first assistant director |
Cian Llewellyn | ... | floor runner |
A.K. McCallum | ... | floor runner |
James Metcalf | ... | second assistant director |
Jo Winter | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Anna Auquer | ... | assistant art director |
Marta Bonhora | ... | set decorator assistant |
Dean Brandon | ... | dressing props |
Teresa Caballero | ... | art coordinator |
Sam Creed | ... | set dresser |
Tabitha Dickinson | ... | standby art director |
Joshua Duterque | ... | buyer |
Julyan Giraux | ... | stand-by art director |
Cathy Mac | ... | assistant set decorator |
Gaynor Millican | ... | production buyer |
Lorenz Plassmann | ... | assistant art director |
Jacob Riley | ... | art department assistant |
Eleanor Rose Scott | ... | graphics assistant |
Elizabeth Slater | ... | assistant buyer |
Thomas Staniforth | ... | graphics assistant |
James Waddingham | ... | construction manager |
Paul Whale | ... | stand-by props |
Chris Edwards | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Emma Butt | ... | a.d.r. recordist |
Marcos Cardós | ... | sound assistant |
Joe Fletcher | ... | sound effects editor |
Gustaf Jackson | ... | dialogue editor |
Mathew Knights | ... | re-recording mixer |
Chris Roberts | ... | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Alastair Widgery | ... | production sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Oliver Cave | ... | 3d artist |
Luke Curtis | ... | visual effects artist |
Marc Knapton | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Leandro Sarris | ... | visual effects artist |
Becky Vicars | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Paul Kennington | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Josh Adams | ... | bts cinematographer |
Ania Bahadrian | ... | second assistant "b" camera / second assistant camera |
Míriam Bou | ... | video assist |
Craig Broughton | ... | electrician |
Adam Conlon | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Marc Covington | ... | camera and steadicam operator |
Martin Cox | ... | gaffer |
Heather Crompton | ... | first assistant "b" camera |
Pascal Doyen | ... | gaffer french unit |
Tom Enzler | ... | camera trainee |
Colin Hutton | ... | still photographer |
Liam Iandoli | ... | camera operator: b camera |
Teo Lopez | ... | Camera C / GV Operator |
Jamie D. Montgomery | ... | electrician |
Piotr Perlinski | ... | focus puller: "a" camera |
Violeta Silva | ... | focus puller |
Marc Spicer | ... | electrician |
Julie Steyaert | ... | camera trainee |
Mathieu Treacy | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Casting Department
Xanthe Spencer-Davidson | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Julia Pritchard | ... | costume principal standby |
India Witzand | ... | principal standby |
Julia Pritchard | ... | Costume Principal Standby (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Kallis Kyriacou | ... | first assistant editor |
Chris Rodgers | ... | colorist |
Emily Russul Saib | ... | grade assistant |
Location Management
Rosita Cannata | ... | location manager |
Paolo De Cecco | ... | location production assistant |
Abby Hinsley | ... | location assistant (as Jonny Hinsley) |
Danion Hughes | ... | assistant location manager |
Simon Nixon | ... | supervising location manager |
Mélanie Pienne | ... | locations scout |
Music Department
Fiona Cruickshank | ... | score engineer & mixer |
Catherine Grieves | ... | music supervisor |
Clifton Harrison | ... | musician: viola |
Ethan Jeffrey | ... | composer assistant |
Gianluca Massimo | ... | assistant engineer |
Adam Miller | ... | score mixer |
John Prestage | ... | digital recordist |
Sam Thompson | ... | orchestrator |
Transportation Department
Anna Crillo | ... | driver: Spain |
Marc Font | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Lily Eliza Abodaher | ... | production assistant |
Josh Adams | ... | behind the scenes director |
Edgar Barceló | ... | production secretary |
Charlie Emseis | ... | behind the scenes editor |
Mayra Garcia | ... | Production Coordinator Spain |
Paul Goldsmith | ... | first assistant accountant |
Sharon Kaur | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Katy Lawrence | ... | production coordinator |
Erin Lynd | ... | production coordinator: drama republic |
Séverine Maire | ... | production accountant |
Nathan Mills | ... | floor runner |
Geraldine Niche | ... | production coordinator: Paris |
Anna Perales | ... | production assistant |
Toby Robinson | ... | production secretary |
Guillem Rodriguez | ... | production office runner: spain |
Jessica Tobert | ... | voice coach |
Harriet Wilson | ... | publicist |
Denis Wray | ... | financial controller |