Directed by
Alrick Riley |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Neil Cross | ... | (writer) |
David Wolstencroft | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Rupert Penry-Jones | ... | Adam Carter | |
Alex Lanipekun | ... | Ben Kaplan | |
Simon Abkarian | ... | Dariush Bakhshi | |
Peter Firth | ... | Harry Pearce | |
Hugh Simon | ... | Malcolm Wynn-Jones | |
Gemma Jones | ... | Connie James | |
Miranda Raison | ... | Jo Portman | |
John Lynch | ... | Davie King | |
Robert Glenister | ... | Home Secretary | |
Sam Spruell | ... | Jason Belling | |
Matthew Marsh | ... | Bob Hogan | |
Paul Oldham | ... | Ferguson | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tim Willcox | ... | TV Newsreader (uncredited) |
Produced by
Hilary Benson | ... | line producer |
Simon Crawford-Collins | ... | executive producer (as Simon Crawford Collins) |
Jane Featherstone | ... | executive producer |
Katie Swinden | ... | producer |
Andrew Woodhead | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Paul Leonard-Morgan |
Cinematography by
Damian Bromley | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jonathan Amos |
Casting By
Suzanne Crowley | ||
Gilly Poole |
Production Design by
Paul Spriggs |
Art Direction by
Julian Nix |
Costume Design by
Iain Macaulay |
Makeup Department
Tori Robinson | ... | makeup supervisor |
Nicky South | ... | makeup artist |
Helen Speyer | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Production Management
Jane Coombes | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Francesca Farran-Lee | ... | third assistant director |
Tim Riddington | ... | first assistant director |
Toby Spanton | ... | additional third assistant director |
Matt Alder | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Liam Collins | ... | stand-by props |
Jolanta Damski | ... | graphic designer |
Mark Doman | ... | computer & video designer |
Clare Keyte | ... | production buyer |
Jim McCallum | ... | stand-by props |
Pauline Seager | ... | buyer |
Sound Department
Rudi Buckle | ... | production sound mixer |
James Feltham | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Peter Gates | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sam Kite | ... | electrician |
Abigail Catto | ... | camera trainee: dailies (uncredited) |
Amanda Searle | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
James Summers | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Paul Worley | ... | additional grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Briony Barnett | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Aaron Coot | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Al Morrow | ... | assistant editor |
William Chetwynd | ... | conform editor (uncredited) |
Scott Hinchcliffe | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Mark Gladwin | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jennie Muskett | ... | composer: title music |
Script and Continuity Department
Sam Donovan | ... | script supervisor |
Anthony Mullins | ... | multiplatform writer |
Transportation Department
Julian Chapman | ... | personal driver: Peter Firth (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jon Baker | ... | armourer |
Alison Barnett | ... | head of production |
Henry Hobson | ... | main titles designer |
Anthony Mullins | ... | multiplatform director |
Gabriel Silver | ... | story editor |
Toby Spanton | ... | floor runner |
Daisy Caton-Jones | ... | key floor runner (uncredited) |
Craig Heathcote | ... | production runner (uncredited) |
Claire L. Kenny | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Gareth Lewis | ... | additional floor runner (uncredited) |