City of Vice (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.5 (2008)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Justin Hardy |
Writing Credits
Clive Bradley | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Ian McDiarmid | ... | Henry Fielding | |
Peter McDonald | ... | Tom Jones | |
Geraldine James | ... | Nell | |
Francis Magee | ... | Saunders Welch | |
Steve Speirs | ... | William Pentlow | |
Alice O'Connell | ... | Mary Fielding | |
Sam Spruell | ... | Lord Newcastle | |
Barry Ward | ... | Patrick Jones | |
J.D. Kelleher | ... | Tom Quin (as JD Kelleher) | |
Ian Peck | ... | Tom Talbot | |
Matt King | ... | Salt | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Iain Glen | ... | John Fielding |
Produced by
Justin Hardy | ... | executive producer: Hardy & Sons |
Lachlan MacKinnon | ... | producer |
Rob Pursey | ... | executive producer: Touchpaper |
Music by
Richard Blair-Oliphant |
Cinematography by
Douglas Hartington | ... | director of photography (as Doug Hartington) |
Editing by
Michael Harrowes |
Casting By
Louise Cross |
Production Design by
James Lewis |
Art Direction by
Hauke Richter |
Costume Design by
David Blight |
Makeup Department
Vickie Gilroy | ... | makeup artist |
Jennifer Harty | ... | makeup artist |
Charlie Hounslow | ... | makeup artist |
Vickie Lang | ... | makeup artist (as Vicki Lang) |
Angie Mudge | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Production Management
Darren Helman | ... | unit manager |
Adrian Kelly | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Julien Benoiton | ... | first assistant director |
Phill Reeves | ... | third assistant director (as Phillip Reeves) |
Roger Thomas | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Joshua Ashmore | ... | constructor / painter |
Monica Black | ... | prop assistant |
Chris Bowers | ... | graphics |
Alison Bowman | ... | construction and painting |
D. Dominic Devine | ... | carpenter (as Dominic Devine) |
Peter Fentem | ... | stand-by props |
Stefano Ferrara | ... | construction and painting |
Emily Johnson | ... | art department assistant |
Tom Kenyon | ... | constructor / painter |
Julien Kirk | ... | set painter |
Jon Lewis | ... | production buyer |
Loretta Lipworth | ... | construction and painting |
Mari Lucaccini | ... | assistant art director (as Mari Luccacini) |
Marie Mills | ... | constructor / painter |
Dan Milton | ... | prop hand |
Roy Monk | ... | scenic artist |
Steven Morris | ... | dressing props |
Lewis Peake | ... | carpenter |
Simon Pickup | ... | construction manager |
Quinn Robinson | ... | constructor / painter |
Scott Rogers | ... | prop master |
Danielle Taffe | ... | constructor / painter |
Gareth Thomas | ... | stand-by art director |
Jon Underwood | ... | graphics |
Sound Department
Ben Baird | ... | dubbing mixer |
Tony Burke | ... | sound recordist |
Robin Green | ... | boom operator |
Sean O'Shea | ... | foley mixer |
Chips Paul | ... | sound effects editor |
Nicholas Paul | ... | tracklay |
Nick Roberts | ... | adr mixer |
Visual Effects by
Chris Bowers | ... | visual effects |
Jon Underwood | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Jim Dowdall | ... | stunt coordinator |
Neil Finnighan | ... | stunt performer |
Lee Sheward | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Audrey Aquilina | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Dave Green | ... | camera assistant |
John Haylen | ... | best boy |
Dave Hutton | ... | gaffer |
Angelika Padberg | ... | electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Elizabeth Healy | ... | costume assistant |
Becca Krom | ... | costume assistant |
Trudy Mitchison | ... | costume assistant |
Emily Wilson | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Scott Hinchcliffe | ... | on-line editor |
Jet Omoshebi | ... | colorist |
Matthew Streatfield | ... | assistant editor (as Matt Streatfield) |
Music Department
Ben Chappell | ... | cello performed by |
Script and Continuity Department
Pam Humphreys | ... | script supervisor |
Hannah Simons | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Russell Chipping | ... | transport manager |
Charles Jaffrey | ... | unit driver (as Charlie Jaffrey) |
Jon King | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Nuala Alen-Buckley | ... | production accountant |
Guy Campbell | ... | floor runner |
Niccolò Cioni | ... | production secretary (as Niccolo Cioni) |
John Cooling | ... | lead rigger |
Gerardo Orlando | ... | floor runner |
Melanie Proud | ... | production runner (as Mel Proud) |
Hallie Rubenhold | ... | historical series consultant |
Jackie Wetherill | ... | assistant accountant |