Directed by
George Hickenlooper |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Norman Snider | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Dana Brunetti | ... | executive producer |
Rick Chad | ... | associate producer |
Patricia Eberle | ... | executive producer |
Gary Howsam | ... | producer |
Cybill Lui | ... | co-producer (as Cybill Lui Eppich) |
Bill Marks | ... | producer |
Warren Nimchuck | ... | executive producer (as Warren Nimchuk) |
Caroline O'Brien | ... | co-producer: Florida |
Angelo Paletta | ... | executive producer |
Richard Rionda Del Castro | ... | executive producer |
Domenic Serafino | ... | executive producer |
Norman Snider | ... | co-producer |
Lewin Webb | ... | executive producer |
George Zakk | ... | producer |
Donald Zuckerman | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jonathan Goldsmith | ||
Randy Kalsi |
Cinematography by
Adam Swica |
Editing by
William Steinkamp |
Casting By
Marjorie Lecker |
Production Design by
Matthew Davies |
Art Direction by
Peter Emmink |
Set Decoration by
Patricia Cuccia |
Costume Design by
Debra Hanson |
Makeup Department
Marlene Aarons | ... | makeup artist |
Paul R.J. Elliot | ... | hair department head (as Paul Elliot) / personal hair stylist: Mr. Spacey (as Paul Elliot) |
Cliona Furey | ... | hair stylist |
Jo-Ann MacNeil | ... | assistant makeup department head / key makeup artist |
Donald Mowat | ... | makeup department head / personal makeup artist: Mr. Spacey |
Sondra Treilhard | ... | assistant hair department head (as Sandra Treilhard) |
Production Management
D.J. Carson | ... | unit production manager |
Gregor Hutchison | ... | post-production supervisor |
Caroline O'Brien | ... | production manager: second unit |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jonnie Katz | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Bill Marks | ... | second unit director |
Greg Sigurdson | ... | assistant director |
Ken A. Smith | ... | second assistant director |
Martin Walters | ... | first assistant director |
Karen Young | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Rob Ballantyne | ... | storyboard artist |
Peter Clifford | ... | on-set dresser |
Dwight Doerksen | ... | construction coordinator |
Ed Doerkson | ... | head carpenter |
Danielle Fleury | ... | set dresser |
Neil Floyd | ... | second assistant art director |
Jennifer Jacobsen | ... | set decorations buyer |
William Koon | ... | key scenic |
Sang Maier | ... | props assistant |
Mario Moreira | ... | assistant property master |
James R. Murray | ... | property master |
Gord Peterson | ... | first assistant art director |
J. Zachary Smith | ... | set dresser (as Zack Smith) |
Sound Department
Sean Paul Armstrong | ... | second boom operator |
Steve Baine | ... | foley artist |
David Berti | ... | sound consultant: Dolby |
Matt Dawson | ... | adr mixer |
Keith Elliott | ... | re-recording mixer |
Paul Germann | ... | sound effects editor |
Barry Gilmore | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Gina Gyles | ... | foley assistant |
Colin McLellan | ... | adr recordist |
Steve Medeiros | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Steve Munro | ... | sound effects editor |
Peter Persaud | ... | foley recordist |
Jane Tattersall | ... | supervising sound editor |
Andrew Tay | ... | re-recording mixer |
John J. Thomson | ... | sound mixer |
Alan Zielonko | ... | boom operator |
Mark Zsifkovits | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nathan Dubin | ... | a.d.r. mixer (uncredited) |
Randy Kalsi | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) / sound designer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
John MacGillivray | ... | special effects coordinator |
Fiona MacPherson | ... | special effects shop coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Kyle Boylen | ... | digital compositor |
Drake Conrad | ... | digital colorist |
Noel Hooper | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Matthias Jürgensen | ... | digital compositor |
Haydn Masuda | ... | digital compositor |
Michael Morley | ... | digital compositor |
Christa Tazzeo | ... | visual effects producer |
Neil Williamson | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Stunts
Kelly Jones | ... | stunt double: Kidan |
Cotton Mather | ... | stunt double: Boulis |
Alison Reid | ... | stunt coordinator |
Geoff Williams | ... | stunt double: Big Tony |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rod Benjamin | ... | key grip |
David Erlichman | ... | dolly grip (as Dave Erlichman) |
Roger Finlay | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit |
Colin Hoult | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Brad Hruboska | ... | steadicam operator |
Bernie Lalonde | ... | grip |
Mike McGowan | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Gottfried Pflugbeil | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Demetri Portelli | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera / videographer |
Brian Pruitt | ... | key grip: second unit, Florida |
Razor Reyes | ... | grip (as Ramon Reyes) |
Neil Roy | ... | best boy grip |
Darren Spriet | ... | data management |
Jesse Stanley | ... | grip |
Brendan Steacy | ... | director of photography: second unit |
John Sztejnmiler | ... | generator operator |
Franco Tata | ... | gaffer |
Annie Wengenroth | ... | additional assistant camera |
Ken Woroner | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Heather Farah | ... | extras casting assistant |
Ellen Jacoby | ... | extras casting: location |
Jane Rogers | ... | background casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Catherine Ashton | ... | assistant costume designer |
Gerri Gillan | ... | set costumer |
Andre Schulz | ... | personal dresser: Mr. Spacey |
Editorial Department
Peter Armstrong | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Kevin Downer | ... | assistant digital intermediate editor |
Pietro Gallo | ... | on-line editor |
Lee Hughes | ... | digital intermediate project manager |
Tom Mayclim | ... | digital intermediate scanner and recorder |
Dave Muscat | ... | assistant digital intermediate editor |
Lorraine Samuel | ... | post-production coordinator |
Dawn M. Stoliar | ... | first assistant editor |
Motassem Younes | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Location Management
Paul Franklin | ... | location scout |
Andrew O'Sullivan | ... | location manager |
Srdjan Vilotijevic | ... | assistant location manager |
Eardley Wilmot | ... | location manager |
Chad Chitwood | ... | location manager: washington, d.c.: DC (uncredited) |
Music Department
Kevin Banks | ... | music editor |
Michael Banton-Jones | ... | music mixer (as Michael Banton Jones) / music recordist (as Michael Banton Jones) |
Emilie-Claire Barlow | ... | vocalist |
Carl Berger | ... | vocalist |
Cadence | ... | vocalist |
Max Christie | ... | musician: clarinet |
Vern Dorge | ... | musician: clarinet, flute |
Amy Fritz | ... | music supervisor |
Simon Fryer | ... | musician: cello |
Jonathan Goldsmith | ... | music programmer / musician: keyboards |
Aaron Jensen | ... | vocalist |
John Johnson | ... | musician: clarinet, flute |
Ross Lynde | ... | vocalist |
John Marshman | ... | musician: cello |
Kathy McLean | ... | musician: bassoon |
Nathan J. Moldighost | ... | musician: drums, percussion |
Roberto Occhipinti | ... | orchestra contractor |
Dan Parr | ... | conductor / music preparation |
Kurt Sampson | ... | vocalist |
Karl Toews | ... | musician: cello |
Winona Zelenka | ... | musician: cello |
Script and Continuity Department
Daniela Saioni | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Shaun Magee | ... | driver: honeywagon |
John Mourtzis | ... | picture car captain |
Joe S. Norris | ... | driver (as Joe Norris Jr) |
Regina Popp | ... | driver (as Regina Petrik) |
Bruce Raymer | ... | transportation coordinator |
Reg Reynolds | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Steven Sacrob | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Cynthia Amsden | ... | unit publicist |
Hayley Arabia | ... | project manager (as Hayley Magouirk) |
Rosa Camero | ... | marketing |
Cam Cannon | ... | development executive: hannibal pictures |
Jonathan Collins | ... | director of sales |
Dillon Craig | ... | assistant: Mr. Howsam |
Nadia Day | ... | assistant post-production accountant |
Tracee Falkow | ... | assistant: Ms. Preston |
Warren Fergus | ... | production finance |
Claude Forest | ... | insurance broker |
Sabine Graham | ... | production coordinator |
Sara Holmes | ... | post production accountant |
Ben Hong | ... | production assistant |
Aaron Horton | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Hamish Jenkinson | ... | assistant: Mr. Spacey |
Ronan Keane | ... | payroll accountant |
Jennifer Mesich | ... | assistant: Mr. Hickenlooper |
Lindsey Molnar | ... | production assistant |
Wendie Saltarski | ... | production accountant |
Teri Spasov | ... | production accountant |
Peter Twigge | ... | utility stand in |
Al Vrkljan | ... | armorer |
Danny Webber | ... | legal counsel |
Greg Whiteside | ... | satellite technician |
Chuck Willcocks | ... | stand-in: Kevin Spacey |
Thanks
Peter Barnes | ... | special thanks |
Oscar Generale | ... | thanks |
George Hickenlooper | ... | this film is dedicated in loving memory of |
Cybill Lui | ... | special thanks |
Rod Lurie | ... | special thanks |
Daphne Park | ... | special thanks |
Jason Reitman | ... | special thanks |