Directed by
Joseph Wallace |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Joseph Wallace |
Cast
Itziar Ituño | ... | Malabarista / Priest (voice) | |
Kat Kleve | ... | Piccolo Clown / Tailor (voice) (as Katrina Kleve) | |
Yasmine Al Massri | ... | Woman (voice) | |
Anna Savva | ... | Pierrot / Gossip (voice) | |
Barbara Sotelsek | ... | Grande Clown / Boucher (voice) | |
Elisabetta Spaggiari | ... | Ringmaster / Bookkeeper (voice) |
Produced by
Francesca Carr | ... | associate producer |
Loran Dunn | ... | producer |
Mike Layton | ... | executive producer |
Jessica Loveland | ... | executive producer for bfi network |
Michal Podhradsky | ... | co-producer |
Alice Prodanou | ... | executive producer |
Daniel G. Rego | ... | executive producer |
Lowri Roberts | ... | executive producer |
Nicolas Schmerkin | ... | co-producer |
Joseph Wallace | ... | associate producer |
Maisie Williams | ... | executive producer |
Josiane Wood | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Kit Wilson |
Cinematography by
Joseph Wallace |
Casting By
Heather Basten |
Production Design by
Joseph Wallace |
Production Management
Philippa Day | ... | production manager |
Laura Duncalf | ... | shoot scheduler |
Lea Judge | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Lorna Bailey | ... | set dresser |
Maddie Branagan | ... | set dresser |
Gemma Byrne | ... | puppet & costume fabricator |
Rachel Crook | ... | set dresser |
Karla Engström | ... | set & prop fabricator / set dresser |
Joshua Flynn | ... | armaturist |
Nathan Flynn | ... | armaturist |
Shirel Lebovich | ... | set dresser |
Sophie Manners Lewis | ... | set & prop fabricator |
Nom Tarassenko | ... | storyboard artist |
Jake Teale | ... | set & prop fabricator |
Péter Vácz | ... | puppet & costume fabricator |
Charlotte Warburton | ... | set & prop fabricator |
Becky Weston | ... | set & prop fabricator |
Sound Department
Koldo Corella | ... | a.d.r recordist Spain |
David Kamp | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / sound |
Ruslan Shebystyi | ... | foley artist |
Andrey Starikovskiy | ... | foley mixer |
Visual Effects by
Mariusz Biskupski | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jamie Caliri | ... | additional compositor |
Lukasz Ceranka | ... | technical supervisor |
Pawel Chrabaszcz | ... | compositor |
Joe Eckworth | ... | additional compositor |
Jonathan Garvey | ... | additional compositor |
Karolina Górska | ... | compositor |
Harry Law | ... | additional compositor |
Krzysztof Lipinski | ... | compositor |
Sylwester Lipinski | ... | compositor |
Daniel Quirke | ... | additional compositor |
Aleksandra Szlaska | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Maciej Trzcinski | ... | compositor |
Mikolaj Valencia | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Dando | ... | lighting and camera operator |
Isabel de la Torre | ... | lighting and camera operator |
Jonathan Garvey | ... | lighting and camera operator / technical and motion control lead |
Simon Lacey | ... | lighting and camera operator |
Animation Department
Tim Allen | ... | animator |
Steve Boot | ... | animator |
Maddie Branagan | ... | animator |
Aleksey Butorin | ... | animator |
Joanne Chalkley | ... | animator |
Nuria Robles Gimeno | ... | key animator |
Sue Guy | ... | animator |
Richard Haynes | ... | animator |
Grant Holden | ... | animator |
Shirel Lebovich | ... | animator |
Jody Meredith | ... | key animator |
Arnau Gòdia Montesinos | ... | key animator |
Anna Pearson | ... | key animator |
Fabrice Pieton | ... | animator |
Kecy Salangad | ... | key animator |
Robert Skrzynski | ... | animator (as Rob Skrzynski) |
Sam Turner | ... | animator |
Adam M. Watts | ... | key animator |
Daniel Wilkinson | ... | key animator |
Hannah Wright | ... | animator |
Editorial Department
Ryan Braund | ... | on-line editor |
Gabriel Fernández-Gil | ... | on-line editor |
Paul Handley | ... | colorist |
Additional Crew
Rosalie Gleyze | ... | production assistant |
Emma Laudinat | ... | production staff |
Victor Villalba-Perez | ... | puppet maintenance |