Directed by
Tove Undheim |
Writing Credits
Tove Undheim | ... | (screenplay by) and |
Aksel Kielland | ... | (screenplay by) |
Lars Kilevold | ... | (based on a story by) |
Anne-Cath Vestly | ... | (books) |
Cast (in credits order)
Filip Mathias Eide | ... | Lillebror | |
Mia Ålvik | ... | Eddy | |
Scott Maurstad | ... | Knerten (voice) | |
Sjur Vatne Brean | ... | Storebror Philip | |
Silje Storstein | ... | Tante Thea | |
Silya Nymoen | ... | Peggy Pop | |
Espen Petrus Andersen Lervaag | ... | Blegen (as Espen P.A. Lervaag) | |
Kristoffer Olsen | ... | Konfransier | |
Anette Hoff | ... | Fru Flor | |
Lilly Røkke | ... | Storebrors Ferieforelskelse | |
Christin Smith | ... | Konfransierens Medhjelper (as Christin Smit) | |
Marte Germaine Christensen | ... | Laila Lo | |
Goncalves David | ... | Musikere på Sommerfesten (as Goncalves David) (as Doudou) | |
Stina Moltu | ... | Musikere på Sommerfesten | |
Henrik Lillehaug | ... | Musikere på Sommerfesten | |
Magnus Bechmann Hansen | ... | Musikere på Sommerfesten | |
Bjørn Einar Hanstveit | ... | Musikere på Sommerfesten | |
Øyvind Brække | ... | Musikere på Sommerfesten | |
Ivan Blomqvist | ... | Musikere på Sommerfesten | |
Astroid Train Chaser | ... | Musikere på Sommerfesten | |
Sisi Suzanne Fatou Sumbundu | ... | Musikere på Sommerfesten (as Sisi Sumbundu) | |
Ludo | ... | Bonzo |
Produced by
Steven Elvesæter | ... | line producer: Qvisten Animation AS |
Finn Gjerdrum | ... | producer |
Stein B. Kvae | ... | producer |
Erik Poppe | ... | executive producer |
Nicholas Sando | ... | line producer |
Music by
Erik Johannessen | ||
Erlend Mokkelbost |
Cinematography by
Lukasz Zamaro | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Margrete Vinnem | ... | film editor |
Casting By
Mia Jensen |
Production Design by
Åsa Nilsson |
Costume Design by
Miriam Lien | ||
Bella Leikanger Mork |
Makeup Department
Rebecca Kilcline Abbott | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Grethe Gunn Solberg Hansen | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
August Falch Sørheim | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Iain Forbes | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Signe Dalsgaard Agborg | ... | props |
Hailey Reynolds Hall | ... | props |
Lena Kvammen Hetleflåt | ... | props assistant |
Thomas Nes | ... | props |
Sound Department
Roy Fenstad | ... | foley artist |
Eirik Halsen | ... | sound mixer |
Erlend Hogstad | ... | foley recordist |
Gjermund Skog | ... | boom operator |
Vegard Ronæss Soldal | ... | sound editor |
Fredric Vogel | ... | Supervising sound editor / sound designer |
Visual Effects by
Steven Elvesæter | ... | digital compositor / machmove artist / visual effects supervisor |
Peter J. Spence | ... | matchmove supervisor |
Jacob Thorndahl | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Svein Otto Vesteng | ... | 3D tracker |
Stunts
Asbjørn Nikolai Hoaas | ... | safety diver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kjetil C. Astrup | ... | underwater camera operator |
Daniel Vaz Berrem | ... | gaffer |
Tordis Lovise Bersås | ... | first assistant camera (as Tordis Bersaas) |
Roar Midtlien | ... | assistant camera |
Animation Department
Yaprak Morali | ... | animation director |
Svein Otto Vesteng | ... | 3d modelling |
Casting Department
Mia Jensen | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Salima Breie Jobarteh | ... | costume assistant |
Elisabeth Grønning Rognmo | ... | costume assistant |
Oddfrid Ropstad | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Jesse Boels | ... | digital lab manager |
Kalle Doniselli Gulbrandsen | ... | trailer editor |
Albin Skalleberg Nilsen | ... | motion graphic artist |
Karoline Nilssen | ... | logger |
Joachim Norsted | ... | conform |
Elise Olavsen | ... | assistant editor |
Therese Olsen | ... | motion graphic artist |
Christian Wieberg-Nielsen | ... | colorist (as Christian Berg-Nielsen) |
Script and Continuity Department
Ole Sebastian Kåss | ... | script supervisor |