Series Directed by
Giles Foster | ... | (4 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Series Writing Credits
T.R. Bowen | ... | (screenplay) (2 episodes, 2008) |
Rosamunde Pilcher | ... | (novel) (4 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Matthew Thomas | ... | (screenplay) (4 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Will Evans | ... | associate producer (4 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Ron Purdie | ... | line producer / producer (4 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Rikolt von Gagern | ... | producer (4 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Herbert G. Kloiber | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 2008) |
Verena von Heeremann | ... | executive producer: ZDF (2 episodes, 2008) |
Series Music by
Richard Blackford | ... | (4 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Stuart Hancock | ... | (4 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Series Cinematography by
Tony Imi | ... | (4 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Series Editing by
Catherine Creed | ... | (2 episodes, 2008) |
Series Production Design by
Martyn John | ... | (2 episodes, 2008) |
Series Art Direction by
Jemima Hawkins | ... | (2 episodes, 2008) |
Series Set Decoration by
Linda Wilson | ... | (2 episodes, 2008) |
Emma Davis | ... | (1 episode, 2009) |
Hannah Evans | ... | (1 episode, 2009) |
Series Costume Design by
Anushia Nieradzik | ... | (2 episodes, 2008) |
Series Makeup Department
Pamela Haddock | ... | hair & makeup designer (2 episodes, 2008) |
Vickie Lang | ... | hair & makeup artist (2 episodes, 2008) |
Hannah Proverbs | ... | hair & makeup artist (2 episodes, 2008) |
Series Production Management
Katherine Palmer | ... | unit manager (4 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Jacqueline Thorogood | ... | production manager (4 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Sam Lucas | ... | post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 2008) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Crabtree | ... | first assistant director (4 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Tom Browne | ... | third assistant director (3 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Marios Hamboulides | ... | second assistant director (2 episodes, 2008) |
Danny Pruett | ... | second assistant director (2 episodes, 2008) |
Delyth Jones | ... | second assistant director (1 episode, 2009) |
Lucy Thomas | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Art Department
Jemima Hawkins | ... | art director graphics (2 episodes, 2008) |
Ed Morley | ... | stand-by art director (2 episodes, 2008) |
Nigel Salter | ... | prop master (2 episodes, 2008) |
Geoff Stainthorp | ... | construction manager (2 episodes, 2008) |
Bill Brown | ... | stand-by art director (2 episodes, 2009) |
Damian Butlin | ... | props (2 episodes, 2009) |
Emma Davis | ... | production buyer (2 episodes, 2009) |
Jonathan Holbrook | ... | painter (2 episodes, 2009) |
Martin Kane | ... | standby props (2 episodes, 2009) |
Will Pope | ... | stand-by carpenter (2 episodes, 2009) |
Sam Stokes | ... | stand-by art director (2 episodes, 2009) |
Linda Wilson | ... | set decorator buyer (2 episodes, 2009) |
Series Sound Department
Dan Green | ... | supervising sound editor / dialogue editor (4 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Paul Harris | ... | re-recording mixer / dubbing mixer / sound mixer (4 episodes, 2008-2009) |
John Taylor | ... | additional production sound mixer (2 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Shaula Walker | ... | sound effects editor (4 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Adam Davidson | ... | adr recordist (2 episodes, 2008) |
Alice Greenland | ... | audio post production (2 episodes, 2008) |
Bruce Wills | ... | sound recordist / sound mixer (2 episodes, 2008) |
Steve Wright | ... | boom operator (2 episodes, 2008) |
David Bekkevold | ... | sound maintenance (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2008) |
Series Special Effects by
Mark Turner | ... | special effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2008-2009) |
James Munro Boles | ... | special effects technician (2 episodes, 2009) |
Oliver Guy-Watkins | ... | snow technician (1 episode, 2009) |
Series Stunts
Frank Henson | ... | stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2008) |
James O'Donnell | ... | stunt double: pilot (2 episodes, 2009) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Duffy | ... | electrician (4 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Geoff Holloway | ... | electrician (4 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Francis Sparey | ... | best boy (4 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Chris Williams | ... | clapper loader (4 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Mike Alsford | ... | stills (2 episodes, 2008) |
Eddie Armstrong | ... | gaffer (2 episodes, 2008) |
Georg Gerster | ... | stills (2 episodes, 2008) |
Steve Manningham | ... | grip (2 episodes, 2008) |
Stephen Morley | ... | stills (2 episodes, 2008) |
Roger Pearce | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2008) |
Matthew Poynter | ... | focus puller (2 episodes, 2008) |
Grant Armstrong | ... | electrician (2 episodes, 2009) |
Stephen Hoppy Hopkins | ... | electrician (2 episodes, 2009) |
Tom Maslen | ... | dolly/crane grip (2 episodes, 2009) |
Steve Pugh | ... | key grip (2 episodes, 2009) |
David Robinson | ... | camera truck (2 episodes, 2009) |
Peter Versey | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2009) |
Nick Powell | ... | lighting technician (1 episode, 2009) |
Series Casting Department
Beth Charkham | ... | casting / original casting (4 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Brendan Donnison | ... | voice casting (2 episodes, 2008) |
Stephen Sikder | ... | casting (2 episodes, 2008) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Katie Hicken | ... | wardrobe assistant (2 episodes, 2008) |
Charlotte Mitchell | ... | wardrobe supervisor (2 episodes, 2008) |
Katerina Pesulova | ... | assistant costume designer (2 episodes, 2009) |
Series Editorial Department
Laetitia Gourmelon | ... | assistant editor (4 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Samantha Hollingdale | ... | colorist / telecine colorist (4 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Simon Brook | ... | on-line editor (2 episodes, 2008) |
Eva-Maria Jack | ... | post-production coordinator (2 episodes, 2008) |
Series Location Management
Tim Faulkner | ... | location manager (4 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Tim Faulkner | ... | location manager (3 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Jake Sainsbury | ... | location assistant (2 episodes, 2009) |
Series Music Department
James Collins | ... | music mixer (4 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Joe Rubel | ... | assistant scoring engineer (4 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Richard Bissill | ... | musician: French horn (2 episodes, 2009) |
Stuart Hancock | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Elaine Matthews | ... | script supervisor (2 episodes, 2008) |
Series Transportation Department
Guy Bostock | ... | picture car coordinator (4 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Nigel Venables | ... | facilities driver (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Additional Crew
Sarah Carswell | ... | assistant coordinator / production coordinator (4 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Ash Cross | ... | production assistant (4 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Michael Conran | ... | health & safety officer (2 episodes, 2008) |
Sarah Gayer | ... | floor runner (2 episodes, 2008) |
Arno Seagrim | ... | assistant accountant (2 episodes, 2008) |
Sarah Teboul | ... | production accountant (2 episodes, 2008) |
Richard J.R. Jones | ... | runner: assistant director (2 episodes, 2009) |
Jo Marriott | ... | stand-in (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2009) |