Directed by
Ben Sinclair |
Writing Credits
Dave Burd | ... | (written by) |
Dave Burd | ... | (created by) & |
Jeff Schaffer | ... | (created by) |
Alex Russell | ... | (story editor) |
Biniam Bizuneh | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Dave Burd | ... | Dave | |
Gata | ... | GaTa (as GaTa) | |
Andrew Santino | ... | Mike | |
Taylor Misiak | ... | Ally | |
Travis Bennett | ... | Elz (as Travis 'Taco' Bennett) | |
Christine Ko | ... | Emma | |
Toby Grey | ... | Jakey | |
Phil Abrams | ... | Mr. Moskowitz | |
Seph Alan | ... | Random Boy 1 | |
Zachary Dizon | ... | Random Boy 2 | |
Gunnar Goldberg | ... | Random Boy 3 | |
Damon Standifer | ... | Baker | |
Jeffrey David Anderson | ... | Clerk | |
Paloma Esparza Rabinov | ... | Roxy (as Paloma Rabinov) | |
Matthew Tryggestad | ... | White Guy |
Produced by
Marty Bowen | ... | executive producer |
Scooter Braun | ... | executive producer |
Dave Burd | ... | executive producer |
Kris Eber | ... | producer |
Kevin Hart | ... | executive producer |
Mike Hertz | ... | executive producer |
Lee Sung Jin | ... | co-executive producer |
Greg Mottola | ... | executive producer |
Saladin K. Patterson | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Luvh Rakhe | ... | executive producer |
Jen Roskind | ... | Executive in charge of Production |
Jeff Schaffer | ... | executive producer |
Max Searle | ... | co-executive producer |
April Shih | ... | supervising producer |
James Shin | ... | executive producer |
Ben Sinclair | ... | executive producer |
Patrick VandenBussche | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Jack Karaszewski | ||
Henry Kwapis |
Cinematography by
Brian Lannin |
Editing by
Elizabeth Praino |
Casting By
Laura Aughton | ||
Wendy O'Brien |
Production Design by
Almitra Corey |
Art Direction by
Brett Hatcher |
Set Decoration by
Adrienne Garcia |
Costume Design by
Romy Itzigsohn |
Makeup Department
Evelyn Feliciano | ... | hair stylist |
Maggie Fung | ... | makeup department head |
Chelsea Jolton | ... | makeup artist |
Pavy Olivarez | ... | hair department head |
Marisa Pinuelas | ... | key hair stylist |
Golden Sun Shyne | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Anastasia Basche | ... | manager: Health and Safety |
Stacey Beneville | ... | unit production manager |
Christopher Castillo | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jenny Chuang | ... | manager: Health and Safety |
Ruben Michael Molina | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lisa Sichi | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adam Martin | ... | first assistant director |
Kasia Trojak | ... | second assistant director |
Roger Udwin | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
John Bentjen | ... | set dresser |
Vicky Chan | ... | property master |
Dina Coccari | ... | set decoration buyer |
Kyle Davio | ... | set decoration buyer |
Michelle Dokos | ... | assistant property master |
Kristin Elshout | ... | set decoration buyer |
Brad Frizzell | ... | on-set dresser |
Trixie Gardner | ... | set dresser |
Hunter Gorton | ... | props |
Zach Gulla | ... | set dresser |
Janhavi Naik | ... | art department assistant |
Melani Petrushkin | ... | art dept coordinator |
Regana Redd | ... | set dresser |
Jorge Rodriguez | ... | Leadman: art department |
Andrew Settle | ... | leadman |
Sound Department
Sol Aponte | ... | sound mixer |
Peter Beer | ... | utility sound |
Jack Hill | ... | boom operator |
Earl Martin | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Tony McVann | ... | M&E re-recording mixer / sound effects editor |
Stacey Michaels | ... | foley mixer |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Max Osadchenko | ... | sound utility |
Raymond Park | ... | sound effects editor |
Jamison Rabbe | ... | adr mixer |
Lyndsey Schenk | ... | Foley Cuer |
Special Effects by
Blumes Tracy | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Sean Pollack | ... | visual effects supervisor: BOT VFX |
Manmeet Singh | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Duane Burkhart | ... | stunt performer |
Tiffany Safronoff | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mike Bachman | ... | video playback supervisor |
John Bratlien | ... | rigging best boy electric |
Matt Cabinum | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Henry Cantor | ... | lighting technician |
Andy DePung | ... | "a" steadicam operator |
Spencer Goodall | ... | first assistant camera: A Camera |
Sam Griffin | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Phill Guarnotta | ... | grip |
Elver Hernandez | ... | assistant camera: "a" Camera |
Austin Johnson | ... | grip |
Alex Kornreich | ... | camera operator: "c" camera |
Jeremy Launais | ... | chief lighting technician |
Jon-Michael Mooney | ... | camera operator: b camera |
John Moriarty | ... | lighting technician |
Dylan Neal | ... | loader |
Taku Okuno | ... | lighting technician |
Harry Schroeder | ... | digital systems technician |
Brian Tebbets | ... | grip |
Eric Valencia-Hughes | ... | camera utility |
Rossmoor Warren | ... | lighting programmer |
Sasha Wright | ... | assistant camera: b camera |
Casting Department
Tiffany Caprine | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Natalia Barzilai | ... | set costumer |
Mearygrace Gato | ... | costumer |
John Mark Hostetler | ... | set costumer |
Lyndrea Price | ... | additional costumer |
Claire Redman | ... | assistant costume designer |
Parker Scott | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Paul Bupte | ... | assistant colorist |
Carmen Chung | ... | assistant editor |
Alexis Guajardo | ... | finishing producer |
Clyde Kim | ... | post-production coordinator |
Matthew Kirkman | ... | dailies editor |
Sandra Lena | ... | on-line editor |
Angelica Lopez | ... | on-line editor |
Mike Streeter | ... | dailies |
Erin White | ... | dailies coordinator |
Justin Radano | ... | finishing producer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Gavin Baustian | ... | key assistant location manager |
Sasha Alvarez Denisoff | ... | key assistant location manager (as Sasha Denisoff) |
Tom A. Hudson | ... | key assistant location manager |
Julie Karelitz | ... | key assistant location manager |
Edward Messon | ... | key assistant location manager |
Neal Prosansky | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jason Alexander | ... | music supervisor |
Mauricio J. Balvanera | ... | assistant music editor |
Justin T. Feldman | ... | music supervisor |
Amber Funk | ... | music editor |
Alex Rusbarsky | ... | music coordinator |
LaMarcus Miller | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Elena Antzon | ... | additional script supervisor |
Bryan Sundstrom | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Hunter Benjamin | ... | transportation co-captain |
John Embry | ... | transportation co-captain |
Chris Warren | ... | transportation captain |
Robert J. Young | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Trevor Alper | ... | writer's assistant |
Rudy Alvarez | ... | Set Medic |
Brian Binkley | ... | set production assistant: staff |
Anna Bratsakis | ... | Health and Safety: Set Monitor |
Kat Delby | ... | production assistant |
Maurice DePas | ... | payroll accountant |
Lewis Tucker Hyland | ... | key production assistant |
Teresa Jusino | ... | covid testing administrator |
Jenny Koreny | ... | production staff |
Aaron-James LeMay | ... | Health & Safety Disney |
Ben Lobel | ... | health & safety monitor |
Leroy Mcleod | ... | production assistant |
Brett Melnick | ... | executive producer's assistant |
Joey Monsey | ... | production assistant |
Anne Montavon | ... | Testing Administrator |
Angelique Silberman | ... | health & safety manager: post-production |
Dilshan Somaweera | ... | assistant to producer |
Kate Turnipseed | ... | production coordinator |
Danielle Verble | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Joan Waldman | ... | animal safety |
Katie Hettenbach | ... | covid production assistant (uncredited) |
Claire Stanton | ... | covid production assistant (uncredited) |