Directed by
Robert Rodriguez | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Robert Rodriguez | ... | (written by) & |
Racer Rodriguez | ... | (written by) (as Racer Max) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Elizabeth Avellan | ... | producer (as Elizabeth Avellán) |
Gary Barber | ... | executive producer |
David Ellison | ... | producer |
Dana Goldberg | ... | producer |
Don Granger | ... | producer |
Mare McIntosh | ... | associate producer |
Peter Oillataguerre | ... | executive producer |
Ben Ormand | ... | executive producer |
Tom Proper | ... | associate producer |
Racer Rodriguez | ... | producer (as Racer Max) (p.g.a.) |
Robert Rodriguez | ... | producer (p.g.a.) |
Music by
John Debney | ... | (music by) |
Rebel Rodriguez | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Robert Rodriguez | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Robert Rodriguez | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Catherine Stroud | ||
Mary Vernieu | ||
Michelle Wade Byrd |
Art Direction by
Paul Alix | ||
Ravi Bansal | ... | (Dneg) |
Chase Carter | ... | supervising art director |
Joe McCusker |
Set Decoration by
David Hack |
Makeup Department
Celia Alcantar | ... | makeup artist |
Charli Brath | ... | hair stylist |
Jennifer Briner | ... | makeup artist |
Paul Cha | ... | additional makeup department head |
Chris Clark | ... | hair stylist |
Nancy Rankin Escovedo | ... | hair stylist |
Hannah Handshy | ... | key makeup artist |
Jenny Lin | ... | makeup department head |
Mylan Medrano | ... | hair stylist |
Leola Perez | ... | hair stylist |
Sylvia Ramos | ... | makeup artist |
Joe Rivera | ... | hair department head |
Alissa Shores | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Korey Budd | ... | unit production manager |
Alicia Elliott | ... | production supervisor |
Nathan Hayashigawa | ... | executive in charge of production |
Emily Matthews | ... | jr. post production executive |
Michael Morgan | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Ben Ormand | ... | production manager |
Tom Proper | ... | post-production supervisor |
Brittany Sugarman | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alexa DiCambio | ... | additional second assistant director |
Ryan Farmer | ... | additional second assistant director |
Michelle Millette | ... | additional second assistant director |
Kathleen Tull | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
David Michael Abelman | ... | on-set painter |
Kenny Anderson | ... | mill shop foreman |
Marc Baird | ... | storyboard artist |
Daniel Bavell | ... | creative lead: concept design |
Travis Benavides | ... | set designer |
Susan A. Benson | ... | prop fabricator |
Kevin Blosser | ... | assistant property master |
Rodney Brown | ... | general foreman |
Francessca Charlemagne | ... | dneg art department coordinator |
Granger Coats | ... | greensman |
Dennis Collins | ... | lead scenic |
Kay Colvin | ... | construction buyer |
Derek Drewes | ... | location foreman |
Richard Ehlert | ... | lead greens |
John Fox | ... | storyboard artist |
Ken Gaston-Kilgore | ... | lead man |
Megan Gibson | ... | set designer |
Jason Hammond | ... | property master |
Ryan Hennessee | ... | graphic designer |
Ashley Landavazo | ... | set designer |
Andress Lopez | ... | set dresser |
Jerad Marantz | ... | concept artist / visual consultant |
John McBride | ... | art coordinator |
Kelly D. Miller | ... | assistant set decorator |
Richard M. Moore | ... | construction coordinator (as Rick Moore) |
D. Andy Nelson | ... | set painter |
Ruben Olivarez | ... | carpenter |
Mike Pariseau | ... | on-set dresser |
Ken Perkins | ... | storyboard artist |
Morten Rowley | ... | creative lead concept design |
V. Ravner Salinas | ... | set dresser |
Meghan Shay | ... | buyer |
Josh Tywater | ... | scenic foreman |
Joel Venti | ... | storyboard artist |
Kurt Volk | ... | graphic designer |
Paige Wentling | ... | set decorating buyer |
Chris Wolters | ... | prop fabricator |
Tracy Stone | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ulrika Akander | ... | supervising adr editor |
Ethan Andrus | ... | sound mixer |
Alistair Bolt | ... | adr mixer |
Clark Crawford | ... | sound designer |
Paula Fairfield | ... | sound designer |
Lesa Foust | ... | boom operator |
Catherine Harper | ... | foley artist |
William Jacobs | ... | sound mixer |
Ben Lowry | ... | additional sound mixer |
Angelo Palazzo | ... | sound designer |
Korey Pereira | ... | dialogue editor |
Tim Rakoczy | ... | supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Michael Arndt | ... | special effects foreman |
Wes Aylor | ... | special effects gang boss |
Joe Carpenter | ... | special effects gang boss |
Kevin Corn | ... | special effects technician |
Nickolos Howard | ... | special effects technician |
Josh Martin | ... | special effects technician |
Mike McCutchen | ... | special effects buyer |
Bob Trevino | ... | special effects supervisor |
Michael E. Wilks | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Nick Abcarian | ... | visual effects artist: OPSIS |
Luisa Abuchaibe | ... | generalist supervisor: visual effects |
Karthik Adepu | ... | compositor: Folks |
Shish Aikat | ... | visual effects global head of training: DNEG |
Hardik Aiya | ... | fx department manger |
Nadia Alaskari | ... | layout artist: Redefine |
Pierre Alexander | ... | department production manager |
Romualdo Amaral | ... | 3d animator: OPSIS |
Dimitri Anderegg | ... | visual effects department manager: Scanline VFX |
Sarrah Anderson | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Angel Angelov | ... | head of dmp department |
Sebastien Ansiaux | ... | senior generalist: DNEG |
Béatrice Antis | ... | vfx editorial support: Scanline VFX |
Masato Arai | ... | layout artist: Scanline VFX |
Aleksandar Atanasov | ... | effects artist: Scanline VFX |
Eric Aubry | ... | concept artist: Folks VFX |
Jenny Jiyeon Bae | ... | digital production manager: Luma Pictures |
Lena Bahrs | ... | visual effects producer: Opsis |
Negin Bairami | ... | asset supervisor |
Adersh Balachandran | ... | asset and environment artist |
Manjusha Balachandran-Hall | ... | lighting lead: Scanline VFX |
Mihály Bankó | ... | digital compositor |
Olivier Barbeau | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Wesley Barker | ... | visual effects production manager |
Pharoah Barrett | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Ines Baumgartner | ... | visualization lead: The Third Floor |
D.J. Becerral | ... | compositor: Luma Pictures |
Terry Beck | ... | visualization artist: OPSIS |
Fellipe Beckman | ... | build supervisor: DNEG |
Clint Beckwith | ... | visual effects editor |
Manas Bhansali | ... | visual effects artist |
Ravindra Balkrishna Bhatewal | ... | compositing artist: visual effects |
Amit Biswas | ... | visual effects artist |
Stephen A. Bloch | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Tanja Boening | ... | compositor: Scanline VFX |
Austin Bonang | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Tamás Borján | ... | digital compositor |
Florian Bossonney | ... | visual effects artist |
Anissa Boutelaa | ... | vfx production coordinator |
Tanner Brandt | ... | visualization production manager: The Third Floor |
Kevin Brosseau | ... | visual effects editor |
Justin Brunett | ... | lead animator: Luma Pictures |
Samy Brutout | ... | asset artist: Luma Pictures |
Victoria Burrows | ... | visual effects coordinator: Scanline VFX |
Tony Cabrera | ... | visualization supervisor: The Third Floor |
John Caldwell | ... | visualization editor: The Third Floor |
Nicholas Campbell | ... | roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures |
Josh Cann | ... | lead digital artist |
Patrick Cashel | ... | roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures |
Mauricio Cañon | ... | asset artist |
Sayan Chakraborty | ... | fx technical director |
Meagan Chancellor | ... | visual effects artist |
Abhishek Chauhan | ... | visual effects editor: DNEG |
Dheeraj Chelani | ... | digital compositor: visual effects |
Yana Chervenyashka | ... | digital matte painter |
Keith Cheuk | ... | lead lighting artist |
Gabriel Chifor | ... | roto paint artist: Scanline VFX |
Steven Christofis | ... | i/o coordinator: Luma Pictures |
Suzanne Cipolletti | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Erik Classen | ... | digital compositor: DNEG |
David-André Coronel | ... | digital compositor: Folks VFX |
Kim Coulombe | ... | compositing artist: Folks VFX |
Garrett Cramp | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Duygu Cuhadaroglu | ... | associate bidding producer: Luma Pictures |
Zoran Culic | ... | compositor |
Laura Jane Dart | ... | department manager |
Sharon Das | ... | production coordinator: Luma Pictures |
Colin de Andrade | ... | vfx production manager: Netflix |
Natasha de Bakker | ... | senior layout artist |
Michael Deliso | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Stanley A. Dellimore | ... | global head of cg: DNEG |
Bhardwaj Divyanshu | ... | machmove artist |
Barbara Dobrovitz | ... | vfx editorial lead: Scanline VFX |
Andrew Dohan | ... | digital compositor |
Nora Rahel Dommer | ... | compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX |
Maxime Dontigny | ... | digital compositor |
Stefani Doychinova | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Brian Gideon Dunn | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Jack Dunn | ... | senior compositor: Scanline VFX |
Colleen Durham | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Christopher Edwards | ... | visualization executive producer: The Third Floor |
Matthew Eng | ... | visual effects artist |
Rahul Narayan Erla | ... | bodytrack matchmove lead: Folks VFX |
Sara Escribano Sastre | ... | digital compositor |
Gennaro Esposito | ... | modeling supervisor: Scanline VFX (credit only) |
Eden Exposito | ... | generalist: Scanline VFX |
Jessica Fernandes | ... | art department producer: DNEG |
George Ferris | ... | digital compositor: DNEG |
Henrik Fett | ... | visual effects executive: Opsis |
Francesca Floris | ... | department manager: Scanline VFX |
Alvin Trent Fortune | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Martin Fourat | ... | production support: Folks VFX |
Jeremy Freeberg | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Deependra Gaharwar | ... | motion graphics designer |
Itika Ganguly | ... | asset line producer |
Rositsa Gardjeliyska | ... | visual effects artist |
Saurabh Gavankar | ... | matchmove artist |
Pätrick Gehlen | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Josh George | ... | fx lead: Folks VFX |
Kristina Georgieva | ... | visual effects coordinator: DNEG/ReDefine |
Tobias Gerdts | ... | compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX |
Caro Giessler | ... | visual effects producer: Scanline VFX |
Elmar Glaubauf | ... | fx artist: Scanline VFX |
Sylvain Glineur | ... | compositor: Scanline VFX |
Julian Gnass | ... | additional visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX |
Shravan Kumar Godugu | ... | digital compositor |
Katie Godwin | ... | visual effects recruiter: Luma Pictures |
Jake Golding | ... | tracking and matchmove artist: Luma Pictures |
Vignesh Gopi | ... | motion graphic designer |
Rene Grasser | ... | production supervisor: Scanline VFX |
Ankit Gupta | ... | lead digital artist |
Vijaypratap Gupta | ... | compositor |
Daniela Gómez | ... | digital compositor |
Wolfgang Haas | ... | animator: Scanline VFX |
Josh Hackett | ... | i/o coordinator: Luma Pictures |
Scott Hankel | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Harshid | ... | digital compositor |
Jasmin Hasel | ... | visual effects executive producer: Scanline VFX |
Ewoud Heidanus | ... | senior compositor: Scanline VFX |
Jonathan Hermand | ... | generalist: Scanline VFX |
Amadeo Hershorn | ... | visual effects production coordinator |
Andreas Hindrichkeit | ... | compositing artist: Scanline VFX |
Benjamin Hoellrigl | ... | matte painter: Scanline VFX |
Nay Lin Htaik | ... | lighting artist |
Jean Huang | ... | visual effects associate producer |
Lucie Humbert | ... | groom td |
Huck Hur | ... | head of layout: ReDefine |
John Ikuma | ... | visualization artist |
Caitlin Inzinna | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Giorgio Iovino | ... | vfx art director: Luma Pictures |
Lucas Janin | ... | cg supervisor: DNEG |
Kirsten Jelliffe | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Alex Jennings | ... | compositor |
Benjamin Jennrich | ... | senior compositor: Scanline VFX |
Blaine Jensen | ... | asset artist: The Third Floor |
Olivier Jezequel | ... | senior compositor: Scanline VFX |
Étienne Jubinville | ... | senior layout artist: Folks VFX |
Arshaluys Karapetyan | ... | digital compositor |
Ketan Karekar | ... | visual effects producer |
Zoran Kazic | ... | cg artist: Scanline VFX |
Hyeonggi Kim | ... | generalist artist: Scanline VFX |
Abhishek Janardan Kini | ... | digital compositor |
Stan Kolev | ... | lead modeller |
Tae-Hyuk Kook | ... | 2d prep artist: Scanline VFX |
Allie Koppel | ... | head of finance: The Third Floor |
Christopher Kowal | ... | global head of production operations: DNEG |
Rika Kulsavat | ... | motion graphics producer |
Michael Kulzer | ... | senior compositor: Scanline VFX |
Daniel Kupisinski | ... | texturing & lookdev artist: Redefine |
Jimmy Lambert | ... | Folks VFX |
Rachel Langford | ... | vfx production coordinator: Scanline VFX |
Roland Langschwert | ... | visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX |
Victor Latour | ... | engine td: The Third Floor |
Lauren Lee | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Peter Lee | ... | tracking and matchmove artist: Luma Pictures |
Andrew Leighton | ... | visual effects modeling artist: Scanline VFX |
Kristina Lesik | ... | business affairs attorney: The Third Floor |
Sathira Leukebandara | ... | visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures |
May Leung | ... | visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX |
Vincent Liebig | ... | division production supervisor: Scanline VFX |
Chia-Hung Liu | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Michael Loithaler | ... | digital compositor |
Augusto Lombardi | ... | visual effects crew: Scanline VFX |
Yannick Lorvo | ... | asset supervisor |
Björn Lubitz | ... | computer effects supervisor: Scanline VFX |
Olivier Lugand | ... | generalist: Scanline VFX |
Dietrich Magnus | ... | animator: Scanline VFX |
Brett Magnuson | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Samantha Maiolo | ... | compositor: Luma Pictures |
Athena Maltezos | ... | roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures |
David Marcotte | ... | lead matte painter: Folks |
Rafael Martins | ... | layout supervisor: Scanline VFX |
Bradford Maughan | ... | compositor: Luma Pictures |
Keegan McDougall | ... | visual effects artist |
Rachel McIntire | ... | visual effects review technician |
Mare McIntosh | ... | vfx producer |
David Miller III | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Borko Milohanovic | ... | cg supervisor |
Maria Mira | ... | visual effects producer |
Kara Misenheimer | ... | marketing executive producer: The Third Floor |
Sean A. Mockler | ... | lead creature effects td: ReDefine |
Bappa Mondal | ... | bodytrack artist: ReDefine |
Elizabeth Montes | ... | visualization producer: The Third Floor |
Chris F. Moore | ... | additional visual effects supervisor / visual effects |
Lauren Moore | ... | head of marketing: The Third Floor |
Makenxee Morales | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Ameya More | ... | compositor: ReDefine |
Cécile Morel | ... | visual effects producer: Folks |
Christian Morin | ... | digital compositor |
Walid Mouawad | ... | computer graphics supervisor: Scanline VFX |
Tom Mulhall | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Shanmukha Mulki | ... | compositor / compositor: Redefine |
Tomas Munzar | ... | digital compositor |
Yuri Muzyrya | ... | rigging supervisor: Scanline VFX |
Olivier Nadeau | ... | cg supervisor: Folks VFX |
Cherub Nakayama | ... | visual effects coordinator: Scanline VFX |
Amit Narwani | ... | matchmove supervisor: Scanline VFX |
Kankati Naveen | ... | visual effects artist |
Robert Nederhorst | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sebastian Ness | ... | senior layout artist |
Marcelino Newquist | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Olivier Katombe Ngandu | ... | asset artist: The Third Floor |
Nicolas Ngo | ... | cg department manager: Folks VFX |
Jonathan Nguyen | ... | visual effects production manager: Folks VFX |
Konstantin Nikolov | ... | visual effects artist |
Tania Nunes | ... | lead motion graphics |
Emily O'Brien | ... | production supervisor: Scanline VFX |
Jeremy Oddo | ... | head of it: The Third Floor |
Andrew Olasehinde | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Chris Olivia | ... | main title designer |
Jacqueline Olivo | ... | visualization coordinator: The Third Floor |
Umut Ornek | ... | digital compositor |
Sofia Paborji | ... | visualization coordinator: The Third Floor |
Brian Pace | ... | asset artist: The Third Floor |
Subrat Padhi | ... | compositor |
Guillaume Palegie | ... | compositing supervisor: Folks VFX |
Arne Palluck | ... | layout artist: Scanline VFX |
Michele Palomba | ... | compositor: Scanline VFX |
Guo Kun Pan | ... | visual effects associate digital production manager: Scanline VFX |
Kamlesh Pandit | ... | vfx line producer |
Pranav Parag | ... | matchmove artist |
Kamlesh Parmar | ... | fx supervisor |
Hristo Pavlov | ... | visual effects artist |
Emma Pelliciari | ... | compositor: Scanline VFX |
Milena Peneva | ... | company schedules |
Nick Perrone | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Mégane Petit | ... | vfx coordinator: Folks VFX |
Gabriela Petrova | ... | compositing artist: Scanline VFX |
Kesler-Omar Philogene | ... | digital compositor |
Patrick Phoenix | ... | motion graphics |
Jose Alberto Pino | ... | application support engineer |
José Piteira | ... | cg artist |
Kevin Plet | ... | compositing artist: Scanline VFX |
Alizée Plourde | ... | visual effects producer |
Azadeh Poursepanj | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Sandrino Pozezanac | ... | compositor: Scanline VFX |
Anil Vimal Prajapati | ... | digital compositor: visual effects |
Koli Pratik | ... | roto artist |
Savannah Pressley | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Eddy Pugsley | ... | visual effects coordinator: Scanline VFX |
Edward Pugsley | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Prathamesh Purohit | ... | prep supervisor: visual effects |
Risto Puukko | ... | effects supervisor: Scanline VFX / fx supervisor |
Mangesh Rajiwade | ... | matchmove & rotoanim artist |
Nikhil Rane | ... | visual effects artist |
Madatha Ranjith | ... | roto artist |
Kokkera Naga Srinivasa Rao | ... | compositor |
Manali Rawale | ... | visual effects artist |
Benjamin Rayner | ... | production assistant: Luma Pictures |
Dominique Richer | ... | roto/paint outsource supervisor: Folks VFX |
Sergio Rincon | ... | motion graphics: DNEG |
Markus Ristich | ... | head of r&d: The Third Floor |
Miguel Robledo | ... | asset artist: The Third Floor |
Adam Roslanowski | ... | compositor |
Benjamin Ross | ... | matte painter: Scanline VFX |
Ivan Roujev | ... | concept artist and matte painter |
Matthew J. Rowney | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Tamal Roy | ... | compositor |
Harikrishnan S. | ... | digital compositor |
Blake Sala | ... | tracking and matchmove lead: Luma Pictures |
Balaji Santhanam | ... | lighting artist: Folks VFX |
Rémi Sauvé | ... | digital compositor: Folks VFX |
Andrea Sbabo | ... | effects artist: Scanline VFX |
Marcel Schadt | ... | layout artist: Scanline VFX Working Student |
Jennifer Scheffel | ... | lead compositor: Scanline VFX |
Carsten Schulte-Braucks | ... | digital artist |
Such s Seksaria | ... | graphics (graphics segment) |
Charbel Semaan | ... | vfx colorist: ReDefine |
Maria Serrano | ... | asset artist: The Third Floor |
Rahul Sharma | ... | prep supervisor: Scanline VFX |
Shashank Shekhar | ... | texture and lookdev artist |
Hsin 'Scotty' Shen | ... | engine td: The Third Floor |
Suraj Avinashrao Shrikhande | ... | sr Mattepainting Artist |
Federico Sibella | ... | compositing artist: Scanline VFX |
Diana Simari | ... | fx artist: Folks VFX |
Kishore Singh | ... | cfx hod |
Akko Sinn | ... | compositor |
Magnus Skagerlund | ... | head of modeling for europe: Scanline VFX |
Dane Allan Smith | ... | visualization executive producer: The Third Floor |
Edward Perry Smith | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Paige Smith | ... | visualization coordinator: The Third Floor |
Russell W. Smith | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Tefft Smith | ... | visualization supervisor: OPSIS |
Stefan Soellner | ... | vfx editor: Scanline VFX / visual effects editor: Scanline VFX |
Alexander Sokolov | ... | visualization artist: OPSIS |
Anil kumar Srichandan | ... | compositor: DNEG |
Jim Steel | ... | lead compositor: Scanline VFX |
Artem Stepaniuk | ... | digital compositor: DNEG |
Milan Stoyanov | ... | digital compositor |
Ida Stoycheva | ... | visual effects artist |
Emily Stratten | ... | department manager |
Hanna Sundman | ... | visual effects associate production manager |
Piotr Swigut | ... | concept artist |
Faizal Taher | ... | senior lighting artist: Luma Pictures |
Jibraan Taimuri | ... | senior layout artist: Scanline VFX |
Florian Teyssou | ... | senior cg generalist: DNEG |
Catherine Therrien | ... | department manager: Folks VFX |
Brody Thiele | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Christopher Brady Thomas | ... | visualization coordinator: The Third Floor |
Benoit Touchette | ... | executive visual effects producer: DNEG |
Kimberly Townes | ... | visualization coordinator: The Third Floor |
Yen Chia Tseng | ... | visual effects |
Kat Turner | ... | digital production manager: Luma Pictures |
Georgi Ugrinov | ... | visual effects artist |
Patryk Urbaniak | ... | lighting td: Scanline VFX |
Pedro Urbano | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Alexandra Vaillancourt | ... | visual effects producer: Scanline VFX |
Gabriel A. Valbuena | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Randell Vandegrift | ... | visualization editor: The Third Floor |
Nik Varga | ... | look development artist: Scanline VFX |
Parikh Vishal | ... | look development supervisor |
Nenad Vlajkovic | ... | lighting & lookdev td |
Oliver Vogel | ... | layout artist: Scanline VFX |
Samuel John Joseph Walsh | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Mike Warner | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Dustin Warnock | ... | visualization supervisor: The Third Floor |
Shawn Wayman | ... | visual effects data wrangler |
Tim Weber | ... | visual effects production manager: OPSIS |
Lars Wemmje | ... | senior compositor: Scanline VFX |
Robert Westbrook | ... | vfx production assistant: Netflix |
Ollie Williams | ... | animator: Scanline VFX |
Reed Yerien | ... | compositor |
Kaan Yilmaz | ... | lookdev artist: Scanline VFX |
Kin Yiu | ... | division production supervisor |
Jaehyun Yoo | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Gabrielle Garam You | ... | visual effects artist |
Sophia Yu | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Laura Zentil | ... | head of talent: The Third Floor |
Vardanyan Zhirayr | ... | visual effects artist |
Andrew Zink | ... | visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures |
Leon Zura | ... | vfx production manager |
Andor Záhonyi | ... | digital compositor |
Stephen Borneman | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Baleshwor Rajkumar | ... | roto artist (uncredited) |
Vanessa Velasquez | ... | technology: DNEG (uncredited) |
Stunts
David Castillo | ... | stunt double: Zachary Levi |
Brooke Coleman | ... | stunt performer |
Zack Duhame | ... | stunt driver |
Levi Gilbert | ... | stunt performer |
Chad Guerrero | ... | stunt performer |
Justin Hall | ... | stunts |
Thomas Robinson Harper | ... | stunt performer |
Dustin Nelson | ... | stunts |
Nolen Putnam | ... | stunts |
Travis Quist | ... | stunt performer |
Bam Rubenstein | ... | stunt driver |
Robert Shavers | ... | stunts |
Kyle Soderman | ... | stunt performer |
Ryan Staats | ... | stunt performer |
Tiana Webberley | ... | stunt double: Gina Rodriguez |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chad Brewer | ... | fixtures |
Sean Brown | ... | aerial camera operator |
Amanda Bruce Parker | ... | camera operator: b camera |
Ryan Croci | ... | first assistant "c" camera / second assistant "b" camera |
Evan Cudd | ... | video assist |
T'Jean Dabezies | ... | drone pilot |
Joe Datri | ... | technocrane operator |
Jakob Doernhofer | ... | company grip |
Patrick Fortune | ... | crane technician |
Sarah Galley | ... | first assistant "b" camera |
Michael Gillespie | ... | best boy grip |
John Gracia | ... | electrician |
Robyn Greer | ... | lamp operator |
David Hammer | ... | grip |
Adrian Hattingh | ... | dit |
Jason Head | ... | loader |
Stephen Hooker | ... | rigging grip |
Sarah Jones | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Jared Jordan | ... | first assistant: array cameras |
Joseph Kentspeth | ... | grip |
Stephen Laughrun | ... | grip |
Eleanor Lindsey | ... | digital utility |
Fernando MacFarlane | ... | drone technician |
Noel Maitland | ... | lamp operator |
Raul Mello | ... | rigging gaffer |
Fionna Mogford | ... | video assist assistant |
Amanda Moon | ... | grip |
Evan Papadakis | ... | additional lamp operator |
Nick Ramey | ... | aerial camera operator |
Phillip Renke | ... | key rigging grip |
Bradley Richard | ... | a camera operator |
John 'Fest' Sandau | ... | chief lighting technician |
Joseph Schorp | ... | grip |
Nick Scimeca | ... | electrician |
Molly Scott | ... | still photographer |
Todd Smiley | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
CJ Swinburn | ... | board operator |
Landon Taylor | ... | rigging electrician (as Micheal Willbanks) |
Jordan Tunnell | ... | lamp operator |
Steve Urban | ... | a camera dolly grip |
Joe Vasquez | ... | key grip |
Jesse Vielleux | ... | second assistant: "c" camera |
Aaron Atom Vyvial | ... | b dolly grip |
Daniel Waghorne | ... | drone pilot |
Louis Watt | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Animation Department
Caroline Kindheart Alexander | ... | animator |
Coltin Antypovich | ... | animator |
Tycjan Bartus | ... | animator: Scanline VFX |
Fernando Falero | ... | animator |
Julien Ferritto | ... | animator |
Nikhil Gautam | ... | layout artist |
Asis Giri | ... | Senior Vfx Animator |
Amber Rose MacLeod | ... | animator |
Maheshuwar Minnagaddala | ... | animator |
Fetoui Oussama | ... | animator |
Christopher Rueda | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Tayler Lenior | ... | studio casting assistant: Netflix |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Daniella T. Ampudia | ... | Specialty Costumer |
Shell Bauman | ... | specialty costumer |
Alexandria Candelas | ... | Set Costumer/Seamstress |
D.J. Castillo | ... | additional costumer |
Michelle Heath | ... | Stitcher |
Sarah James | ... | stitcher |
P.J. Kelly | ... | Specialty Costumer |
Laynie McClelland | ... | Costume Fabricator |
Angela Mirabella | ... | set costumer |
Lorna Nash | ... | key costumer |
Kaitlin O'Malley | ... | set costumer |
Colleen PowerGriffin | ... | specialty costumer |
Aura Sperling | ... | cutter/foreperson (as Aura Sperling Pierce) |
Connor Sullivan | ... | Specialty Costumer |
Editorial Department
Marlee Forsyth | ... | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Jordan Fox | ... | Digital Intermediate Color Assist |
Kalvin Johnson | ... | Digital Intermediate Color Assist |
Joe Kirwan | ... | Digital Intermediate Associate Producer |
Natasha Leonnet | ... | Senior Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Jay Mahavier | ... | First Assistant Editor |
Tom Overton | ... | color timer |
Matthew Reis | ... | assistant editor |
Jason Saulog | ... | Digital intermediate editor |
Location Management
Charlie Ayer | ... | location assistant |
John P. Crowley | ... | location manager |
David Zachary Heine | ... | location scout |
Ali D. Hopson | ... | location assistant |
Lara Morgan | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Laurence Anslow | ... | score recorded and mixed by |
Duncan Ashby | ... | Clarinet |
Greg Beardsell | ... | choirmaster |
Thomas Bowes | ... | concertmaster |
Celeste Chada | ... | score production consultant |
Ian Chen | ... | score technical assistant |
Ben Creasey | ... | Assistant Engineer |
Michael Dore | ... | singer |
Brad Gardner | ... | music executive |
Joanna Goldsmith-Eteson | ... | vocals |
Mark Graham | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Opie Gruves | ... | music re-mixing coordinator |
Jim Harrison | ... | music editor |
Rebecca Hordern | ... | assistant engineer |
Ram Khat | ... | Technical Score Advisor (as Rahm Khatz) |
Roger Linley | ... | musician: double bass |
London Voices | ... | choir |
Gianluca Massimo | ... | Score Editor |
George Oldziey | ... | additional orchestrations |
Ben Parry | ... | choir contractor |
John Prestage | ... | score recordist |
Sara Pulice | ... | Orchestra Contractor for Isobel Griffiths |
Saun Santipreecha | ... | score technical coordinator |
Chen Shen | ... | score technical engineer |
Steve Trowell | ... | singer |
Bruce White | ... | Viola |
Rachel Bolt | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Jeff Carson | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Lola Debney | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Brad Dechter | ... | additional orchestrations (uncredited) |
Tanya Noel Hill | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Charles Martin Inouye | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Shawn Murphy | ... | score recorded and mixed by (uncredited) |
Laurence Ungless | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Mike Watts | ... | additional orchestrations (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Erin Mast | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Keith Albert | ... | driver |
Ed Andrade | ... | driver |
Nathan Antunez | ... | transportation coordinator |
Jesus Armando Borbon | ... | driver |
Melissa Burger | ... | driver |
Kyle Craytor | ... | driver |
Tracy Craytor | ... | transportation captain |
Joe Dye | ... | driver |
Greg Faucett | ... | transportation captain |
Isidore Flores | ... | driver |
Lee Fuqua | ... | driver |
Michael Gallegos | ... | driver |
Joe Gallien | ... | driver |
Brad Hunt | ... | driver |
Kenneth Kronk | ... | driver |
Ted Maxwell | ... | driver |
Monica Nelson | ... | dot admin |
Joel Poage | ... | driver |
Ruben Reyes Jr. | ... | driver |
Michael E. Royal | ... | driver |
Charles Daniel Russell | ... | driver |
Bobby Sconci Jr. | ... | driver |
Bobby Sconci | ... | driver |
Hayley Simokovic | ... | dispatcher |
Danny Stewart | ... | driver |
Jesus F. Tellez | ... | driver |
Steve VanReenen | ... | driver |
Wilburn White | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Amanda Alley | ... | studio executive |
Emily Ash | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Cassandra Barbour | ... | rights and clearances |
Ryan Bartley | ... | adr voice cast |
Ashton J. Blessing | ... | senior post accountant |
Ranjani Brow | ... | adr voice cast |
Mark Busch | ... | second assistant accountant |
William Calvert | ... | adr voice cast |
Thoren Claytor | ... | key set production assistant |
Matt Corboy | ... | adr voice cast |
Gus Cummins | ... | assistant: Mr. Ormand |
Kevin Dartt | ... | CFO & Legal |
Terry DeLacey | ... | head chef |
Todd Dionne | ... | photo double |
Chase Fein | ... | adr voice cast |
Kaden Gelber | ... | set production assistant |
Julian Gilbert | ... | second assistant: Mr. Ellison |
Gerri Valentina Gonzalez | ... | senior marketing and communications manager |
Jason Griffith | ... | adr voice cast |
Nixon D. Guerrero | ... | general manager: Troublemaker Studios |
Greta Hagen-Richardson | ... | assistant: Mr. Granger |
Samuel K. Hayes | ... | creative assistant |
Veronica Hidalgo | ... | studio executive |
Gordon James | ... | adr voice cast (as Gordon E. James) |
Ashley Lambert | ... | adr voice cast |
Bela Levin | ... | coordinator: Ms. Goldberg |
Melissa Ann Lockhart | ... | greensman |
Willita Mahone | ... | production secretary |
Angel Morales | ... | stand-in |
Andrew Morgado | ... | adr voice cast |
Jennifer Mosley | ... | second assistant accountant |
Nicholas David Nesbitt | ... | studio executive: Netflix |
Melissa Palafox | ... | chief of staff: Mr. Ellison |
Ava Ponder | ... | set production assistant |
Arianna Quincy | ... | adr voice cast |
Emily Reyna | ... | office production assistant |
Darren Richardson | ... | adr voice cast |
Nikki Robbins | ... | health & safety manager |
Payton Russell | ... | sustainability coordinator |
Clay Savage | ... | adr voice cast |
Molly Scott | ... | assistant: Mr. Rodriguez |
Valentina Sgro | ... | Production Manager at Scanline VFX |
Sommerly Simser | ... | Post Production Finance: Netflix |
Cynthia Streit | ... | production coordinator |
Drew Summers | ... | stand-in |
Saul Dario Torres | ... | accounts payable clerk |
Eliska Vasquez | ... | spy kid photo double |
Jocelyn Vazquez | ... | assistant: Ms. Rodriguez |
Robert Westbrook | ... | production assistant |
Scott Whyte | ... | adr voice cast |
Suwannee Wilhelm | ... | assistant: Mr. Levi |
Imari Williams | ... | adr voice cast |
Matthew Wolf | ... | adr voice cast |
EM Woods | ... | production coordinator (as Mary Woods) |
Taylor Wright | ... | office production assistant |