In the Motherhood (TV Series)
It Takes a Village Idiot (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Richard Shepard |
Writing Credits
Jenni Konner | ... | (written by) (as Jennifer Konner) & |
Alexandra Rushfield | ... | (written by) |
Maggie Carey | ... | (story editor) |
Jenni Konner | ... | (created for television by) (as Jennifer Konner) |
Alexandra Rushfield | ... | (created for television by) |
Liz Cackowski | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Cheryl Hines | ... | Jane | |
Jessica St. Clair | ... | Emily | |
Horatio Sanz | ... | Horatio | |
RonReaco Lee | ... | Jason | |
Megan Mullally | ... | Rosemary | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Charlotte Foley | ... | Annie | |
Tiffany Haddish | ... | Teddy | |
Rachael Harris | ... | Blair | |
Stacy Keibler | ... | Keli Lee | |
Steve Little | ... | Guard One | |
Ken Marino | ... | Shep | |
Annie Mumolo | ... | Person No. 1 in Coffee Place | |
Tig Notaro | ... | Rhoda | |
Sacheen Padilla | ... | BJ | |
John Prudhont | ... | Marco | |
June Diane Raphael | ... | Liz | |
Meredith Roberts Quill | ... | Hadley (as Meredith Roberts) | |
Bob Rumnock | ... | Man from Another Table | |
Keri Shahidi | ... | Alexis | |
Sayeed Shahidi | ... | Bill | |
Yara Shahidi | ... | Esther | |
Jeff Snyder | ... | Person No. 2 in Coffee Line | |
Alan J. Higgins | ... | Man in Coffee Line (uncredited) |
Produced by
Stu Bloomberg | ... | executive producer |
P. Todd Coe | ... | producer |
Jenni Konner | ... | executive producer (as Jennifer Konner) |
David Lang | ... | executive producer |
Denise Pleune | ... | associate producer |
Alexandra Rushfield | ... | executive producer |
Richard Shepard | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Roddy Bottum | ||
Anna Waronker |
Cinematography by
Sarah Cawley |
Editing by
David L. Bertman | ||
Steve Welch |
Casting By
Brett Greenstein |
Production Design by
Victoria Paul |
Makeup Department
Cydney Cornell | ... | hair department head |
Bret Mardock | ... | key makeup artist |
Michael Ward | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Mary Church | ... | production manager / unit production manager |
David L. Gelb | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Richard L. Fox | ... | first assistant director |
Keith Jones | ... | second assistant director (as Keith C.A. Jones) |
Art Department
Conrad Chitwood | ... | construction coordinator (as Harry Conrad Chitwood) |
Chuck Courrieu | ... | leadman |
Kenneth Heimer | ... | propmaker |
Ian Hummel | ... | assistant property master (as Kevin Hummel) |
Kimberly Leonard | ... | buyer |
Edmond Scott Ratliff | ... | gangboss |
Christina Romney-Glotzer | ... | art department coordinator (as Christina Romney) |
Sound Department
Bradford Bell | ... | sound recordist |
Bryan M. Cahill | ... | boom operator |
Charles Hamilton | ... | sound recordist |
Dick Hansen | ... | production sound mixer |
Ryan Maguire | ... | foley mixer |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr recordist |
Bob Redpath | ... | supervising sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Howard Nourmand | ... | title designer |
Stunts
Kanin Howell | ... | stunt double: Horatio Sanz |
Pat Romano | ... | stunt rigger |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dan Brodhead | ... | grip |
Roger Chingirian | ... | lighting technician |
Andrew Clarke | ... | lighting technician |
Ryan Copeland | ... | set lighting technician |
Eric Dyson | ... | assistant camera |
Darin Krask | ... | second assistant |
Ben Krout | ... | rigging grip |
Emily Mackley | ... | first assistant camera |
Johnny Martinez | ... | gang boss |
Thomas McGough | ... | rigging gaffer |
Michael Mull | ... | grip |
Ryan Nguyen | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jeff Noble | ... | gaffer |
Charles Papert | ... | camera operator: Steadicam operator |
Michael Piekutowski | ... | lighting technician |
Peter M. Smith | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Casting Department
Kendra Shay Clark | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Isabela Braga | ... | costume supervisor |
Alana Caudillo | ... | set costumer |
Eileen Gonzales | ... | costume assistant |
Nichole Nelson | ... | costume assistant |
Alexis Steinman | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Brandon Krzyminski | ... | post-production assistant |
Jason Neese | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Deborah J. Page | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Scott Francisco | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Rebecca Asher | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Brian McQuown | ... | transportation captain |
Robert J. Young | ... | transportation coordinator |
John Embry | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Shepard Boucher | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Maggie Carey | ... | story editor |
Stephanie Deloach | ... | office production assistant |
Dan Holden | ... | production staff |
Cashalà L'Shauntyelle | ... | stand-in (as Cashala L'Shauntyelle) |
Marc Meaut | ... | key crafts service |
Kevin Miles | ... | production assistant |
Teresa Nance | ... | assistant craft service |
Trish Pertschi | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Natalie Peterson | ... | accounting clerk |
Judy Race | ... | production coordinator |
Andy Sowers | ... | office production assistant |
Thomas Stockwell | ... | production supervisor |
Michael Svoboda | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Kevin M. Townsend | ... | production consultant |
Lena Waithe | ... | production staff |
Jason T. Welden | ... | computer/video playback |
Cynthia Wise | ... | production accountant |
Will Youngblood | ... | assistant: Megan Mullally |