Miracle Workers (TV Series)
Oregon Trail: White Savior (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Blake McClure |
Writing Credits
Simon Rich | ... | (created by) |
Kelly Lynne D'Angelo | ... | (written by) |
Kelly Lynne D'Angelo | ... | (staff writer) & |
Andrew Farmer | ... | (staff writer) & |
Henry Michaels | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Daniel Radcliffe | ... | Ezekiel Brown | |
Geraldine Viswanathan | ... | Prudence Aberdeen | |
Karan Soni | ... | The Gunslinger | |
Jon Bass | ... | Todd Aberdeen | |
Steve Buscemi | ... | Benny the Teen | |
Marisa Quintanilla | ... | Sheila | |
Jon Daly | ... | General Puddin | |
Wes Studi | ... | Chief Sleeping Bear | |
John Bain | ... | Private Gorman | |
Ramon Camacho | ... | Warrior Cameron | |
Deanna Colon | ... | Blackfoot | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Christopher Judge | ... | Native American (uncredited) | |
Christy Rivera | ... | Blackfeet Tribeswoman (uncredited) | |
Adelina Saldana | ... | Blackfoot (uncredited) | |
Nicholas Walker | ... | Blackfoot (uncredited) |
Produced by
Peggy Chen | ... | co-producer |
Dan Mirk | ... | producer (showrunner) |
Zeke Nicholson | ... | co-producer |
Robert Padnick | ... | producer (showrunner) |
Justin Pittman | ... | associate producer |
Simon Rich | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Nate Young | ... | co-executive producer |
Cinematography by
Nick Medrud | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Taichi Erskine |
Production Design by
Maria Caso |
Art Direction by
Jason Garner |
Costume Design by
Christina Mongini |
Makeup Department
Taylor Bennett | ... | hair stylist |
Nanci Cascio | ... | key hair stylist |
April M. Chaney | ... | makeup artist |
Robert Kato DeStefan | ... | additional make-up artist |
Production Management
Robert Rothbard | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kyle LeMire | ... | first assistant director |
Alan Steinman | ... | second second assistant director |
Shea Vargé | ... | assistant director / second assistant director |
Art Department
Vlad Bermudez | ... | set property master |
Maria Caso | ... | production designer |
Joey Rocketshoes Dillon | ... | armorer / assistant property master |
Deedy Douglas | ... | set dresser |
Auri Friedrich | ... | property buyer |
Samantha Gilmore | ... | art and props assistant |
Cedar Teionietathe Jocks | ... | buyer |
Jack E. Johnson | ... | property assistant |
James Maloof | ... | assistant art director |
Jessica McDonald | ... | greenperson |
Linda L. Rebman | ... | art dept coordinator |
Craig Ruda | ... | graphic designer |
Jonathan S. Rudnick | ... | assistant property master / property master |
Patrick Russo | ... | property master |
Jeff Shewbert | ... | construction coordinator |
Forest Terry | ... | head greensman |
Elijah Valenzuela | ... | Buyer / Head Buyer |
Sound Department
Dylan Acio | ... | boom operator |
John Chamberlin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Seth Gilbert | ... | sound mixer |
Erika Koski | ... | foley mixer |
Mark Messick | ... | sound effects editor |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Brian Power | ... | adr studio manager: Halifax |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Jeremy Hays | ... | special effects supervisor |
Aloiz Vyslan | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Unggyu Choi | ... | digital compositor |
Brad Clapper | ... | digital compositor |
Andres Gomez Zamora | ... | di colourist/editorial pipeline support: ingenuity studios |
Linda Y. Kim | ... | compositor |
Courtney Kolloff | ... | visual effects producer |
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Kaitlin McCowin | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Pamela Navarro | ... | digital compositor |
Matthew Poliquin | ... | Executive Producer |
Dylan Suchesk | ... | visual effects editor |
Christopher A. Vazquez | ... | comp supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Zachary Wise | ... | digital compositor: Ingenuity Studios |
Sercan Yasar | ... | visual effects artist: Ingenuity Studios |
Stunts
Max Bojorquez | ... | stunt double |
Richard Cetrone | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mason Bell | ... | rigging technician |
Mason Q. Bell | ... | lighting technician |
Joshua Robert Coté | ... | first assistant "c" camera |
Rudy Covarrubias | ... | key grip |
Jeff Fry | ... | rigging technician |
Tyler Golden | ... | still photographer |
Em Michelle Gonzales | ... | camera operator |
John Howes | ... | lighting technician |
David Levich | ... | rigging key grip |
Dan Marino | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Fernando Montes | ... | chief rigging technician |
Tiffany Murray | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Toshadeva Palani | ... | loader |
Steve Rollins | ... | Assistant Chief Rigging Technician |
Corbin Speed | ... | best boy grip |
Seaton Trotter | ... | "c" camera |
Aaron Ulrich | ... | camera operator |
Ryan Worden | ... | rigging technician |
Casting Department
Dominika Eckertova | ... | casting assistant czech republic |
Jason Harris | ... | adr voice casting |
Silawn Lewis | ... | extras casting |
Ashley Marks | ... | casting associate |
Angelique Midthunder | ... | casting consultant: Native American roles |
Jeff Olan | ... | extras casting |
Aari Reich | ... | Manager of Casting- TBS |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amelia Buhrman | ... | additional costumer |
Ruben D. Calderon | ... | set costumer |
Jennifer Dozier | ... | key costumer |
Kelli Hagen | ... | key costumer |
Daniel Mahler Landman | ... | costume coordinator |
Valerie Laven-Cooper | ... | costume supervisor |
Caroline McCosker | ... | set costumer |
Amber Noblecilla | ... | costume production assistant |
Franny Bohar Orbison | ... | costumer |
Alice Pico | ... | costumer |
A. Jeffrey Schoenberg | ... | pattern maker |
Kristi Wollnick | ... | background set costumer |
Editorial Department
Dylan S. Buser | ... | color and imaging specialist |
Monique Eissing | ... | on-line editor |
Abdullah Ghazal | ... | colorist: dailies |
Nicole Guillermo | ... | dailies producer |
Brian Laprocino | ... | digital intermediate coordinator |
Lindsey Orlando | ... | color coordinator |
Amy Redfern | ... | finishing producer / senior digital intermediate producer |
Gia Viscuso | ... | assistant editor |
Zachary Grinfeld | ... | dailies assist: Light Iron (uncredited) |
Location Management
Daniel I. Alvarez | ... | key assistant location manager |
Miles Birnbaum | ... | assistant location manager |
Jesse Lorber | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Nate Hill | ... | music editor (as Nathaniel Hill) |
Rob Lowry | ... | music supervisor |
Tracey and Vance Marino | ... | additional music |
Mia Riggins | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Jenny Siff | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Albert Alvarez | ... | van driver |
Ricki Mejia | ... | transportation captain |
Catherine Nguyen | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Gabe Braden | ... | production assistant |
Marcy Brooks | ... | studio teacher |
Samantha Chase | ... | production assistant |
Garrett Easterly | ... | production assistant |
Samantha Gilmore | ... | production assistant |
Chris Henry | ... | Health and Safety Production Assistant |
Sarah Husein | ... | production assistant |
Marguerite Kalhor | ... | Puppeteer |
Hope Lawson | ... | health and safety coordinator |
Caitlin Magarity | ... | production assistant |
Anthony Magaña | ... | production assistant |
Christopher Mulhern | ... | Asst. Production Office Coordinator |
Patricia Nguyen | ... | first assistant accountant |
Joanne Oboyski | ... | production supervisor |
Jackson Pike | ... | Puppeteer |
Angel I. Salinas | ... | production assistant |
Shannon Van Dorn | ... | production legal |
Matt Walsh | ... | Writers Room Assistant (as Matthew B. Walsh) |
Alexandra Wintermute | ... | production assistant |
Nicole M. Lau | ... | p/r assistant accountant (uncredited) / payroll accountant assistant (uncredited) |