1883 (TV Mini Series)
The Fangs of Freedom (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Christina Alexandra Voros |
Writing Credits
Taylor Sheridan | ... | (created by) |
Taylor Sheridan | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Kyle Baugher | ... | co-executive producer |
Ron Burkle | ... | executive producer |
Michael Friedman | ... | co-executive producer |
Beau J. Genot | ... | associate producer |
David Glasser | ... | executive producer (as David C. Glasser) |
Art Linson | ... | executive producer |
John Linson | ... | executive producer |
Rajeev Malhotra | ... | co-producer |
Ben Richardson | ... | co-executive producer |
Taylor Sheridan | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Ken Topolsky | ... | co-executive producer |
Christina Alexandra Voros | ... | co-executive producer |
Bob Yari | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Brian Tyler | ||
Breton Vivian |
Cinematography by
Christina Alexandra Voros | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Christopher Gay |
Casting By
John Papsidera |
Production Design by
Cary White |
Art Direction by
Yvonne Boudreaux | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Carla Curry |
Costume Design by
Janie Bryant |
Makeup Department
Shane Bell | ... | assistant makeup artist / makeup artist |
Michael Briseno | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Chacha Green | ... | hair stylist |
Heather Henry | ... | special makeup effects artist |
K-Bobby | ... | hair stylist |
Pi Leonard | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Rey Medrano | ... | key makeup artist: 2nd unit |
Nichole Miller | ... | hair stylist |
Tim Muir | ... | hair department head |
Ashley Parker | ... | background supervisor |
Abigail Steele | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Derek M. Chavez | ... | production supervisor |
Keith Cox | ... | executive in charge of production |
Robert Del Valle | ... | unit production manager |
Jessica Pollini | ... | unit production manager |
Mary Prendergast | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lauren Ruggiero | ... | executive in charge of production |
Charlie Skinner | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sumner Boissiere III | ... | second assistant director |
Greg Gilman | ... | first assistant director |
Tara Hunter | ... | second second assistant director |
Mark Jarrett | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
David Tierney Lerner | ... | second second assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Art Department
Aaron Bailey | ... | on-set dresser |
Sammy Hammett | ... | construction coordinator |
Sam Howeth | ... | Greensman |
Cameron L. Martinez Jr. | ... | on set props |
Brandon Noack | ... | set dresser |
Ian Roylance | ... | property master |
Sean Roylance | ... | on set props/armourer |
Sam Schroeder | ... | construction gang boss |
Lisa Ward | ... | assistant art director |
Luke Lafayette Ward | ... | on-set greensman |
Mark Woods | ... | lead man |
Brannan Barber | ... | metal shop foreman (uncredited) |
Brett Bird | ... | set decoration coordinator (uncredited) |
Dave Bryant | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Don 'Tex' Clark | ... | gang boss (uncredited) |
Alanna Driskill | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Aaron Fink | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Christina Giovacchini | ... | on-set dresser: tango unit (uncredited) |
Sam Howeth | ... | greensman (uncredited) |
Chad Isham | ... | gang boss painter (uncredited) |
Shea Lofrese | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Jason Logerot | ... | gang boss (uncredited) |
Joshua Lynn | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Morgan Mayberry | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Caleb Packer | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Ricky Romine | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Tim Shamp | ... | prop maker (uncredited) |
Kathryn Yingling | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Richard Bullock Jr. | ... | sound mixer (as Richard Bullock) |
Ezra Dweck | ... | sound effects editor |
Samuel Ejnes | ... | re-recording mixer |
Diego Gat | ... | re-recording mixer |
George Haddad | ... | supervising sound editor |
Ron Mellegers | ... | foley mixer |
Tanya Peel | ... | boom operator |
Randy Wilson | ... | foley mixer / foley supervisor |
G.K. Bowes | ... | loop group (uncredited) |
Tyler Cardwell | ... | boom operator: second unit (uncredited) |
Rene Coronado | ... | additional adr recording (uncredited) |
Darryl L. Frank | ... | sound: second unit (uncredited) |
Chad J. Hughes | ... | sound designer (uncredited) / sound editor (uncredited) |
Kelly Lewis | ... | utility sound technician (uncredited) |
Ryan Meadows | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Herbert Rawlinson | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Chuyue Christina Wen | ... | mix technician (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Garry Elmendorf | ... | special effects supervisor |
Shane Feulner | ... | special effects technician |
Scott Garcia | ... | special effects foreman |
Skylar Gorrell | ... | special effects technician |
Spencer Lowry | ... | special effects technician |
Stephen D. Moore | ... | special effects technician |
Shayna Newman | ... | special effects buyer |
Michael Rifkin | ... | special effects shop foreman |
Garth Steinheimer | ... | special effects lead technician |
Dennis Yeager II | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Michael Batty | ... | lidar technician |
Gyanon Chitrakar | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Chad E. Collier | ... | data manager: Mammal Studios |
Jeremy Cox | ... | visual effects |
Shishir Dangol | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Sara Eberhardt | ... | visual effects producer: Crafty Apes |
Kumar Gaurav | ... | visual effects producer |
Nishi Gupta | ... | visual effects producer |
Roser Gurung | ... | vfx production coordinator: Incessant Rain Studios |
Kiran Bhakta Joshi | ... | vfx executive producer: Incessant Rain Studios |
Rupak Kayastha | ... | vfx producer: Incessant Rain Studios |
Alex Knudsen | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Gregory D. Liegey | ... | visual effects supervisor: Mammal Studios |
Mahendra Maharjan | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Prabhakar Maharjan | ... | vfx supervisor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Rakesh Maharjan | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Rikam Maharjan | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Rohin Maharjan | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Rojal Maharjan | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Jennifer K. Morón | ... | production coordinator: Folks VFX |
Michael Owens | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Rabindra Maharjan Patan | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Shanti Rai | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Nathaniel Rodriguez | ... | visual effects artist |
Austin Schmidt | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Pamela Scott-Farr | ... | visual effects producer |
Amir Shrestha | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Emily Streetz | ... | visual effects editor |
Ranzit Thapa | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Bishwo Tuladhar | ... | vfx i/o: Incessant Rain Studios |
Nimesh Vaidya | ... | vfx production manager: Incessant Rain Studios |
Michele C. Vallillo | ... | visual effects executive producer: Mammal Studios |
Elijah Watson | ... | visual effects coordinator: Mammal Studios |
Andrew M. Young | ... | color pipeline supervisor: main titles |
Stunts
Shawnee Muncy | ... | Eric Nelsen Stunt Double |
Cole Palfreyman | ... | stunt performer |
Jason Rodriguez | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jordan Warrack | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Ryan Happy | ... | stunt double: Tim McGraw (uncredited) |
Dylan Hice | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Shawn Howard | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Jason Owen | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Mike Watson | ... | stunt double: Sam Elliot (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ryan Aylsworth | ... | Drone Pilot |
Prentice Banzet | ... | grip |
Sophia Basiliadis | ... | digital utility |
Antonio Betulia | ... | best boy grip: tango |
Jacob Bogatin | ... | lighting technician |
Aaron Bracetty | ... | electrician |
Chase Chesnutt | ... | first assistant camera |
Timothy Clarke | ... | first assistant camera |
Dylan Conrad | ... | "a" camera / first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Daniel Courtright | ... | key grip "tango" / key rigging grip |
Emmett Crockett | ... | digital utility |
Chad Cunningham | ... | dolly grip |
Andrew Davis | ... | digital utility |
Forrest Dean | ... | lighting technician |
Audrena Engelsen | ... | additional electric |
Gabriel Ewegbeje | ... | grip |
Matthew Ewing | ... | loader |
Steven Finestone | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Scotty Franklin | ... | Rigging Electric: DMX Tech. |
John Gorman | ... | gaffer |
Austin Green | ... | second assistant camera |
Tyler Grutsch | ... | grip: Montana Unit |
Bryce Henderson | ... | Rigging Electric |
Shane Lee Howard | ... | lighting technician |
Ray Hoy | ... | fixtures technician |
Kyle Jacobs | ... | loader: 2nd Unit |
Jason Neal James | ... | lighting technician |
Jessica Jastrzebski | ... | electrician (as Jessica Avila) |
Michael Jordan | ... | russian arm operator |
Alex Kornreich | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Michael E. Kuhn | ... | camera supporter |
Nina Kuhn | ... | chief lighting technician |
Karissa Leicht | ... | digital utility |
Matthew Leslie | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Ben McBurnett | ... | Additional Operator |
Matthew McCloskey | ... | second assistant camera |
Emerson Miller | ... | still photographer / stills photographer |
Paul Monroe | ... | lighting programmer |
Joey Moran | ... | rigging gaffer |
Michael Mull | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Brent Swampy Mullins | ... | rigging grip |
Ian Myron | ... | Sub-Forman Rigging electric |
Jason Scott Parker | ... | Lighting Console Programmer |
Dino Parks | ... | additional director of photography |
Mike Parry | ... | camera operator |
Ryan Patterson | ... | C camera 1st assistant |
Michael Piccola | ... | second assistant camera |
Glade Quinn | ... | a dolly grip |
Scotty Reese | ... | C camera 2nd AC |
Caleb Robertson | ... | grip |
Danna Rogers | ... | camera operator: "c" camera |
Meg Schrock | ... | rigging gaffer |
Jed Seus | ... | Steadicam Operator/Camera Operator |
Craig Sullivan | ... | key grip |
Steven Vaquera | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Britt West | ... | camera operator |
Bradley Everett Wilson | ... | camera supporter |
Brent Wilson | ... | fixtures foreman |
Alec Wisdom | ... | lighting technician |
Kristin Wise | ... | electrician |
Ryan Hosking | ... | aerial director of photography (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Duncan Elms | ... | creative director: title sequence |
Casting Department
Fabiana Arrastia | ... | adr voice casting |
Daryl Baboulis-Gyscek | ... | casting assistant |
Emily Bohbrink | ... | casting associate |
Beth Sepko | ... | local casting (as Beth Sepko-Lindsey) |
Debbie Andrews | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Andrei Constantinescu | ... | extras casting director (uncredited) |
Mikaela Free | ... | extras wrangler (uncredited) |
Paulette Victor Lifton | ... | spanish voice casting (uncredited) |
Gabby Nero | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Kate Warren | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gaby Acosta | ... | assistant costume designer |
Opal Alexandra | ... | costumer |
Carolyn Dessert | ... | costume supervisor |
Suzanne Walker Dunkelberg | ... | Principal Truck Costumer |
Lhars Ebersold | ... | set costumer |
Elena Flores | ... | costumer |
Janet Henry Gershenfeld | ... | Costume construction |
Laura Gonzalez | ... | set costumer |
Maeve Guesdon | ... | costume coordinator |
Megan Guthrie-Wedemeyer | ... | costumer |
Leila Heise | ... | costume prep supervisor |
Carolina Hernandez | ... | set costumer |
Christina LeClerc | ... | production assistant |
Laynie McClelland | ... | ager/breakdown artist |
Lynne Moon | ... | background truck costumer |
Muto-Little | ... | costume maker |
Matthew Nunn | ... | pattern maker |
Kaden O'Keefe | ... | key costumer |
Rocio Ramirez | ... | Shopper/Buyer |
Oscar Tovar | ... | costume production assistant |
Chelsea Lynn Urban | ... | principal set costumer |
Arlene Waghalter | ... | seamstress: Patternmaker |
Brooke A. Wilkerson | ... | costume construction |
Apotsala Wilson | ... | principal set costumer |
Rachel C. Wilson | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Robert J. Busch | ... | on-line editor (as Robert Busch) |
Jonny Converse | ... | assistant editor |
Max Drenckpohl | ... | colorist: dailies |
Daniel Halprin | ... | post-production coordinator |
Abe Kurien | ... | dailies coordinator |
Joel McWilliams | ... | colorist |
Mitch Paulson | ... | supervising digital colorist |
Matt Riera | ... | associate producer: dailies |
Vanessa Galvez | ... | finishing producer (uncredited) |
Matthew J. McLaren | ... | dailies workflow specialist (uncredited) |
Kelsea Williams | ... | finishing assistant producer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Will Angst | ... | assistant location manager |
Graham Beckstead | ... | assistant location manager |
James Crowley | ... | location manager |
Dustin Daniels | ... | location manager |
Eleni Micha Fleming | ... | key assistant location manager |
William Hotzfield | ... | locations |
Mark Jarrett | ... | supervising location manager |
Nicole Nelch | ... | location coordinator |
Brian A. Rey | ... | key assistant location manager |
Nate Wells | ... | location manager / location scout |
Steve White | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Kyle Clausen | ... | music editor |
Andrea von Foerster | ... | music supervisor |
Sarah Trevino | ... | vocalist: theme (uncredited) |
Brian Tyler | ... | score producer (uncredited) |
Josh Zimmerman | ... | score coordinator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Sara Geralds | ... | script supervisor |
Stacy Milbourn | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Nicholas Artiles | ... | transportation |
Allison Chic | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Erik Coutts | ... | driver |
John Fearn | ... | transportation captain |
Brian Kay | ... | driver |
Jade Peterson | ... | transportation coordinator |
Arlene Ramirez | ... | dot coordinator |
Oscar Rodriguez | ... | driver: Camera Car Transport |
Jason Sidore | ... | cast driver |
Dustin Stone | ... | driver |
Kip Wolverton | ... | wrangler wagon master |
Additional Crew
Wayne Acuff | ... | production assistant |
Brian Buck Allison | ... | animal gang boss |
Aaron Anderson | ... | h&s manager |
Adam Attalla | ... | safety consultant |
Joel Timothy Bible | ... | set educator |
Caitlyn Birdsong | ... | Assistant to Ken Topolsky |
Alan Brent | ... | stand-in: Sam Elliot |
Aaron Brooks | ... | 2nd assistant accountant / assistant accountant |
Halie Burton | ... | set medic |
Brad Carlile | ... | production assistant |
Dusty Cash | ... | stand-in: Tim McGraw |
Jesus Celaya | ... | clearance coordinator |
Caryn Cheever | ... | first assistant accountant |
Valorie Buentello Chuskul | ... | production secretary |
Angela Padilla Clark | ... | production coordinator |
Haddie Cooke | ... | assistant: Ben Richardson |
Evan Cooper | ... | production assistant |
Fernando Cornejo | ... | production assistant |
Cydney Cox | ... | key health & safety testing coordinator |
Maggie Crosby | ... | h&s coordinator |
Robin Devoe | ... | production assistant |
Nic Diaz | ... | testing coordinator |
Jessica Drake | ... | dialect coach |
Makena French | ... | office production assistant |
Desirée Fultz | ... | annex coordinator |
Gabriel Gator Guilbeau | ... | key craft service |
Elisha Hanes | ... | production assistant |
Chad Heidel | ... | production consultant |
Stephanie Heiner | ... | stand in: Isabel May |
Kelsey Hodge | ... | assistant |
Joseph Horta | ... | annex production assistant |
Craig Hosking | ... | aerial coordinator: pilot |
Hunter Johnson | ... | Stand-in: Utility |
Richard LaChance | ... | set medic |
Fernando Lara | ... | production assistant |
John 'Epcot' Mackey | ... | Key Set PA |
Ernest Marsh | ... | stand-in |
Jonathan O. McDonald | ... | post payroll assistant |
Audrey McMullen | ... | location production assistant |
Lucas McWhirter | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Stephen Meagher | ... | craft services |
Travis Meguire | ... | production assistant |
Mark Meloccaro | ... | clearance supervisor |
Michael Melugin | ... | office production assistant |
Laura Mesquita | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Keri Moorhouse | ... | travel coordinator |
Melissa Mugavero | ... | background production assistant |
Alicia Jasmine Murray | ... | post payroll accountant |
Aylam Orian | ... | ADR Loop group |
Diego Osorio | ... | spanish dubbing |
Samuel Perrone | ... | production assistant |
Rex Peterson | ... | wrangler |
Alejandro Rios | ... | set production assistant |
Chris Ruffin | ... | stand-in |
Megan Selden | ... | assistant |
Kenneth Shelton | ... | livestock coordinator |
Sydney Shore | ... | second assistant accountant |
Joe Sullivan | ... | production assistant |
Shanna Toft | ... | Stand-in: Utility |
Hannah Tompkins | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Thomas A. 'Tom' Treml | ... | set production assistant |
Zach Uthman | ... | CCO/Health and Safety |
Chris Velvin | ... | vice president production safety |
Nell Whalen | ... | assistant: Taylor Sheridan |
Justin White | ... | Office Production Assistant |
Essence Wilson | ... | Locations PA (as Essence) |
Orneatha Wright | ... | payroll accountant |
Jazzie Dash | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Alexander Kovac | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Austin Vandagriff | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |