Directed by
Andrew Spieler |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Julia Norwich | ... | (screenplay) |
Andrew Spieler | ... | (screenplay) |
Andrew Spieler | ... | (story) |
Marina Stabile | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Valarie Pettiford | ... | Shauna James | |
Stephen Snedden | ... | Rick Kester | |
Kami Jones | ... | Kayla | |
Kiev Rhyse | ... | Michael | |
Alex Castillo | ... | Father Mendoza | |
Cesar Garcia | ... | Luis | |
Chris Jai Alex | ... | Tyrone | |
Damion Poitier | ... | Aldo | |
Claude Woods | ... | Jerome | |
Kevin Dyer | ... | Derek | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Bob Telford | ... | Newscaster |
Produced by
Steven Harowitz | ... | co-producer |
Lynda Montgomery | ... | co-producer |
Tania Racy | ... | co-producer |
David Spieler | ... | executive producer |
Marina Stabile | ... | producer |
Music by
Russ Howard III |
Cinematography by
Samuel Harowitz |
Editing by
Vegard H. Sorby |
Casting By
Pamela Frazier |
Production Design by
Harrison Yurkiw |
Art Direction by
Matthew Horan |
Costume Design by
Rebecca Howard | ||
Julia Thomas |
Makeup Department
Isabel Andrea Bucsa | ... | key makeup artist |
Charlotte Scovill | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Christine No | ... | additional production manager |
Kip Pastor | ... | unit production manager |
Vegard H. Sorby | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John David Denison | ... | first assistant director |
Anna Marie Esparza | ... | first assistant director: additional photography |
Valentine Mathieu | ... | second second assistant director |
Timothy Wolf | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Ruth Grayson | ... | props |
Sound Department
Jon Eric Preston | ... | adr |
Benjamin Templin | ... | boom operator |
Canaan Triplett | ... | sound mixer |
Mandell Winter | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Boyd Lacosse | ... | pyrotechnician |
Nick Plantico | ... | special effects coordinator |
Nathan Prince | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Jason Porath | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Mike Wilson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tim Ackerly | ... | still photographer |
Dan Adlerstein | ... | key grip |
Greg Bradley | ... | best boy grip |
Kevin Cannon | ... | additional / gaffer |
Jacqueline Charak | ... | second assistant camera |
Chris Dandridge | ... | second assistant camera |
Ricardo Diaz | ... | camera operator |
Andrew Dickieson | ... | first assistant camera |
James Dietter | ... | grip |
Aaron Downes | ... | grip |
Alexander Falk | ... | first assistant camera |
Christopher Hamilton | ... | best boy electric / camera operator: additional |
Brad Holtzman | ... | grip |
Tal Lazar | ... | gaffer |
Justin Lipetz | ... | electrician |
Robert Mendicki | ... | electrician |
Aaron Moorhead | ... | electrician |
John Schmidt | ... | additional / second assistant camera |
Nina Varano | ... | loader |
Editorial Department
Darin Wooldridge | ... | digital film colorist |
Script and Continuity Department
Valerie Grant | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Martin Gradek | ... | key set production assistant |
Robert Konowalow | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Michael M. McGuire | ... | production coordinator |
Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom | ... | set medic |
Kevin M. Slee | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Mike Tanner | ... | set medic (as Michael Tanner) |
John Woodard | ... | caterer |
Chantal Woolcock | ... | production assistant |