Directed by
Olga Konskaya | ||
Andrey Nekrasov |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Olga Konskaya | ||
Andrey Nekrasov |
Cast
Vissarion Apliaa | ... | Self | |
Valery Gergiev | ... | Self | |
Olga Konskaya | ... | Self | |
Marat Kulakhmetov | ... | Self | |
Mamuka Kurashvili | ... | Self (as Gen. Mamuka Khurashvili) | |
Dmitry Medvedev | ... | Self | |
Angela Merkel | ... | Self | |
Andrey Nekrasov | ... | Self | |
Vladimir Putin | ... | Self | |
Mikheil Saakashvili | ... | Self (as Mikhail Saakashvili) | |
Eduard Shevardnadze | ... | Self |
Produced by
Giorgi Arveladze | ... | executive producer |
Karsten Brünig | ... | line producer |
Torstein Grude | ... | executive producer / producer |
Olga Konskaya | ... | producer |
Lasha Kotrikadze | ... | line producer |
Andrey Nekrasov | ... | executive producer |
Bjarte Mørner Tveit | ... | associate producer |
Oddleiv Vik | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Peter Scartabello |
Cinematography by
Davit Asatiani | ... | director of photography |
Vako Qarchkhadze | ... | director of photography |
Trond Tønder | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Olga Konskaya | ||
Andrey Nekrasov |
Production Design by
Sarah Horton |
Production Management
George Ratishwili | ... | production manager |
Imke Sommerkamp | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alexej Stoljarow | ... | assistant director |
Maxim Tartakovsky | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Martina Valentina Baumgartner | ... | art department |
Thomas Bertram | ... | art department |
Jule Bunsch | ... | art department |
Martin Kvamme | ... | poster design |
Peter Naguib | ... | art department |
Michael Reusche | ... | art department |
Stefan Rohner | ... | art department |
Francis Kiko Soeder | ... | art department (as Frances Soeder) |
Sound Department
Oliver Grafe | ... | sound |
David Gvasalia | ... | sound |
Soso Gvasalia | ... | sound |
Arne Hovda | ... | additional sound |
Manuel Laval | ... | supervising sound editor |
Peter Sandmann | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Iryna Aseeva | ... | graphics |
Tom Chr. Lilletvedt | ... | graphics (as Tom Christer Lilletvedt) |
Visual Effects by
Jan Berner | ... | visual effects |
Falk Hofmann | ... | compositing artist: Elektrofilm |
Matthias Jürgensen | ... | digital compositor |
Jochen Masching | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Benjamin Seide | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Davit Asatiani | ... | camera operator |
Armin Bach | ... | lighting department |
Leonid Deryagin | ... | additional camera |
Levan Gogniashvili | ... | camera operator |
Rati Gomarteli | ... | camera/lighting assistant / still photographer |
Torstein Grude | ... | still photographer |
Artyom Kiyaev | ... | additional camera |
Giorgi Kotrikadze | ... | camera/lighting assistant |
Ainis Kupche | ... | camera operator |
Markus Pluta | ... | camera department |
Vako Qarchkhadze | ... | camera operator / still photographer |
Dominik Roge | ... | camera department |
Ronald Schwarz | ... | lighting department |
Alexander Seidl | ... | lighting department |
Malkhaz Sichinava | ... | camera department |
Trond Tønder | ... | camera operator |
Sergey Yurizditskiy | ... | camera department |
Editorial Department
Erik Andersson | ... | additional editing |
Gary Cranner | ... | assistant editor (as Gary Cranner Dahle) |
Anja Keyßelt | ... | on-line editor |
Raquel Stern | ... | additional editorial assistance |
Silje Tjomlid | ... | assistant editor |
Bianca Violet | ... | additional editorial assistance |
Music Department
Nino Katamadze | ... | singer |
Vakhtang Kikabidze | ... | singer |
Nika Tsertsvadze | ... | music consultant |
Transportation Department
Joerg Kraft | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
John Iver Berg | ... | production assistant |
Odd Brandtzægg | ... | computer technician |
Kim Dixon | ... | publicist |
Christian Eide | ... | accountant |
Vetta Kirillova | ... | production assistant |
Anna Konskaya | ... | production assistant |
Karina Lavik | ... | production assistant |
Jörn Pankonin | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Nicholas Alasania | ... | thanks |
Robert Amsterdam | ... | thanks |
Steinar Bjørkhaug | ... | thanks |
Kirsten Bonnén Rask | ... | thanks |
Toma Chagelshvili | ... | thanks |
Ludmilla Cvikova | ... | thanks |
Maria Fuglevaag Warsinski | ... | thanks |
Finn Gjedebo | ... | thanks |
Ola K. Hunnes | ... | thanks |
Zaza Jgarkava | ... | thanks |
Susanne Mitscherling | ... | thanks |
Irmelin Nordahl | ... | thanks |
Torunn Nyen | ... | thanks |
Sjur Paulsen | ... | thanks |
Niels Rinke | ... | thanks |
Bente Roalsvig | ... | thanks |
Randi Schulz | ... | thanks |
Toril Simonsen | ... | thanks |
Yvonne Thommasen | ... | thanks |