Bill Bailey's Remarkable Guide to the Orchestra (2009 TV Special)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Russell Thomas |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Bill Bailey | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Bill Bailey | ... | Self | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
BBC Concert Orchestra | ... | Themselves | |
Keith Dover | ... | Alpine Roadie | |
Anne Dudley | ... | Self | |
Kevin Hopgood | ... | Alpine Roadie | |
Andy Linden | ... | Alpine Roadie |
Produced by
Bill Bailey | ... | executive producer |
Kris Bailey | ... | executive producer |
Mark Manning | ... | post-production producer |
Ben Swaffer | ... | producer |
Editing by
Rod Main |
Makeup Department
Harriet Hadfield | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
James Breadin | ... | production manager |
Kevin Hopgood | ... | production manager: tour |
Julian Meers | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tony Grech-Smith | ... | associate director (as Tony Grech) |
Sound Department
Roger Dudley | ... | audio mixer / audio record supervisor |
Lee Kerr | ... | dubbing editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Lincoln Abrahams | ... | camera operator |
Pryderi Baskerville | ... | lighting operator |
Colin Brown | ... | grip |
Mike Callan | ... | camera operator |
Jamie Carroll | ... | camera operator |
Alex Dodd | ... | camera operator |
Mike Dugdale | ... | camera operator |
Curtis Dunne | ... | steadicam operator |
Dave Emery | ... | camera operator |
Dave Evans | ... | camera operator |
Kevin French | ... | camera operator |
Ben Frewin | ... | camera supervisor |
Gurdip Mahal | ... | lighting designer |
Rob Mansfield | ... | camera operator |
Derek Pennell | ... | camera operator |
Iwan Prys Reynolds | ... | focus puller |
Ross Williams | ... | lighting operator |
Seb Williams | ... | lighting crew chief |
Editorial Department
Andy Elliott | ... | colorist |
Andy Nicholson | ... | on-line editor |
Music Department
Louise Allen | ... | orchestra artistic manager |
BBC Concert Orchestra | ... | orchestra |
Jane Bridgeman | ... | music clearance |
Andrew Connolly | ... | orchestra general manager |
Anne Dudley | ... | musical director |
Christina Godbold | ... | music associate |
Charles Mutter | ... | orchestra leader |
Steve Pearce | ... | bass guitar |
Frank Ricotti | ... | percussion |
Ralph Salmins | ... | drums |
Additional Crew
Adam Birch | ... | back line tech |
Lisa Cope | ... | event management assistant |
Paul Crockford | ... | promoter |
Dani De Beer | ... | event management assistant |
Rachel Downey | ... | stage manager |
Tim Hook | ... | event manager |
Sam Margaritis | ... | production coordinator |
Raffa Merogliano | ... | runner |
Bill Morris | ... | o.b. technical director |
Sam Parsons | ... | production coordinator |
Luke Toms | ... | production assistant |
Tom Tremlett | ... | runner |
Thanks
Liz Anstee | ... | thanks |
James Armitage | ... | thanks |
Rebecca Austin | ... | thanks |
Dax Bailey | ... | dedicatee: for (as Dax) |
William Burdett-Coutts | ... | thanks |
Jeremy Gawade | ... | thanks |
Amanda Goldsmith | ... | thanks |
Susan Husband | ... | thanks |
Joe Magee | ... | thanks |
Liz McLafferty | ... | thanks |
Fiona Minors | ... | thanks |
Linda Phipps | ... | dedicated to the memory of |
Jenny Ricotti | ... | thanks |
Gillian Robertson | ... | thanks |