Directed by
Greg Beeman |
Writing Credits
Jerry Siegel | ... | (character created by: Superman) & |
Joe Shuster | ... | (character created by: Superman) |
Alfred Gough | ... | (developed for television by) & |
Miles Millar | ... | (developed for television by) |
Turi Meyer | ... | (written by) & |
Alfredo Septién | ... | (written by) (as Al Septien) |
Paul Kupperberg | ... | (concept created by: Checkmate) & |
Steve Erwin | ... | (concept created by: Checkmate) (as Steve Irwin) |
Tim McCanlies | ... | (concept) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tom Welling | ... | Clark Kent | |
Allison Mack | ... | Chloe Sullivan | |
Erica Durance | ... | Lois Lane | |
Cassidy Freeman | ... | Tess Mercer | |
Callum Blue | ... | Zod | |
Justin Hartley | ... | Oliver Queen / Green Arrow | |
Adrian Holmes | ... | Basqat | |
Yan-Kay Crystal Lowe | ... | Vala (as Crystal Lowe) | |
Evan C. Schulte | ... | Jeff Hage | |
Richard Keats | ... | Doctor | |
Michael Q. Adams | ... | Daily Planet Employee (as Michael Adams) | |
Nancy Amelia Bell | ... | Granny Goodness | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Alaina Huffman | ... | Dinah Lance / Black Canary (uncredited) | |
Britt Irvin | ... | Courtney Whitmore / Stargirl (uncredited) | |
Jacqueline Micallef | ... | Nurse (uncredited) | |
Phil Morris | ... | John Jones / Martian Manhunter (uncredited) | |
Michael Shanks | ... | Carter Hall / Hawkman (uncredited) | |
Brent Stait | ... | Kent Nelson / Dr. Fate (voice) (uncredited) | |
Amos Stern | ... | Kandorian (uncredited) | |
Lee Thompson Young | ... | Victor Stone / Cyborg (uncredited) | |
Shelene Yung | ... | Nurse (uncredited) | |
Kyra Zagorsky | ... | Kandorian (uncredited) |
Produced by
Anne Cofell Saunders | ... | producer |
Joe Davola | ... | executive producer |
Tom Flores | ... | producer |
Scott Graham | ... | co-producer |
Jordan Hawley | ... | supervising producer |
Holly Henderson | ... | co-producer |
Rob Maier | ... | producer |
Jae Marchant | ... | co-executive producer |
James Marshall | ... | executive producer |
Turi Meyer | ... | co-executive producer |
Brian Peterson | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Christopher Petry | ... | associate producer |
Brian Robbins | ... | executive producer |
Tim Scanlan | ... | co-executive producer |
Alfredo Septién | ... | co-executive producer (as Al Septien) |
Kelly Souders | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Michael Tollin | ... | executive producer (as Mike Tollin) |
Cristina Verano | ... | associate producer |
Tom Welling | ... | co-executive producer |
Don Whitehead | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Louis Febre |
Cinematography by
Barry Donlevy | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Ron Spang |
Production Design by
James Philpott |
Art Direction by
Dustin Farrell |
Set Decoration by
Andrea French |
Costume Design by
Melanie Williams |
Makeup Department
Charmaine Clark | ... | first assistant hair stylist |
Victoria Fernandez | ... | hairstylist: second unit |
Debra Johnson | ... | key hair stylist: second unit |
Sarah Koppes | ... | key hairstylist |
Tina Louise Teoli | ... | key make-up artist (as Tina Teoli) |
Fay von Schroeder | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Scott Graham | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mairzee Almas | ... | first assistant director |
Steve Eathorne | ... | second assistant director |
Catriona Macdonald | ... | trainee assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Art Department
Mark Black | ... | assistant property master |
Trevor Cole | ... | set dresser |
Mark Howes | ... | lead set dresser |
Tom Hunt | ... | construction coordinator |
Jasmine Jakupovic | ... | scenic artist |
Theron Layne | ... | lead carpenter |
Colin Meacham | ... | on-set dresser |
Aleya Naiman | ... | property master |
Sandra Nieuwenhuijsen | ... | graphic artist/illustrator |
Ryan Ostiguy | ... | scenic artist |
Megan Poss | ... | set designer |
Shelley Surette | ... | lead dresser |
Darcy Wyness | ... | lead hand greens |
Gary Young | ... | head sculptor |
Les Ford | ... | playback animator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Andy Bishop | ... | utility cable |
Timothy A. Cleveland | ... | sound effects editor |
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor |
Robert Hanchar | ... | sound mixer (as Rob Hanchar) |
Dan Hiland | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael E. Lawshe | ... | supervising sound editor (as Michael E. Lawshé) |
Marc Meyer | ... | sound effects editor |
Eric Moss | ... | assistant sound editor |
Gary D. Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Norval D. Crutcher III | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) / supervising adr editor (uncredited) |
Jessica Goodwin | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Wayne O'Brien | ... | m&e re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
David Allinson | ... | special effects best boy (as Dave Allinson) |
Russell Allinson | ... | special effects technician |
Mike Kruper | ... | special effects technician |
Michael Walls | ... | special effects coordinator / special effects supervisor (as Mike Walls) |
Brant Mcilroy | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Jean-Luc Dinsdale | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Kodie Mackenzie | ... | visual effects artist |
Daniel Rubin | ... | lead compositor |
Trent Smith | ... | visual effects producer |
Anthony Alvaro | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Brenda Ilic | ... | visual effects producer: Entity FX North (uncredited) |
Stunts
Brian Ho | ... | fight choreographer |
Brian Lydiatt | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Shawn Robidoux | ... | stunt performer |
Jacob Rupp | ... | stunt coordinator |
Maja Aro | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Aaron Au | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited) / fight choreographer (uncredited) |
Fraser Corbett | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Chris Webb | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andrew Coppin | ... | first assistant camera: b camera / first assistant camera: second unit |
Virgile Dean | ... | grip |
David Gray | ... | still photographer (2001-2010) |
Ashton Harmon | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Simon Jori | ... | digital imaging technician |
Tom Kolafa | ... | best boy electric |
John O'Neill | ... | key grip |
Laird Pierce | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Todd Lapp | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Jeffery Seeger | ... | rigger (uncredited) |
Michael Wiebe | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Henry Zhao | ... | additional second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Deedee Bradley | ... | casting: Los Angeles |
Heike Brandstatter | ... | casting: Vancouver |
Coreen Mayrs | ... | casting: Vancouver |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Daniel Fortin | ... | costume assistant |
Hollie McBeth | ... | key textile artist |
Editorial Department
Dan Judy | ... | colorist |
Ren Manlolo | ... | vtr operator |
James Pickel | ... | assistant editor |
Jessica E. Newman | ... | post production coordinator (uncredited) |
Location Management
David Halifax | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Mitchell Leib | ... | soundtrack producer |
Chris McGeary | ... | music editor |
Jeffrey Cain Thompson | ... | theme music composer |
Remy Zero | ... | performer: theme song "Save Me" |
Angela Claverie | ... | assistant music editor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
William Park | ... | transportation captain: second unit (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Ric De Groot | ... | assistant accountant |
Matthew Johnson | ... | production assistant |
Connor Kilpatrick | ... | writers production assistant |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
Matt McInnis | ... | production staff |
Stephen McLauchlan | ... | production assistant |
Bryan Q. Miller | ... | story editor |
Tin Pang | ... | production assistant |
Jim Pratt | ... | first assistant accountant |
Mavis Quek | ... | key production assistant |
Salomon Saade | ... | production assistant |
Winona Sim | ... | playback coordinator |
Andrew Karl Sorenson | ... | production assistant |
Jason Bachmann | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Winica Dewangga | ... | second assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Andrea Fraser-Winsby | ... | assistant to the executive producer (uncredited) |
Lorna Jacobsen | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Troy Rudolph | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Cameron K. Smith | ... | photo double (uncredited) |