Fringe (TV Series)
Over There: Part 2 (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Akiva Goldsman |
Writing Credits
J.J. Abrams | ... | (created by) & |
Alex Kurtzman | ... | (created by) & |
Roberto Orci | ... | (created by) |
Jeff Pinkner | ... | (written by) & |
J.H. Wyman | ... | (written by) & |
Akiva Goldsman | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Anna Torv | ... | Olivia Dunham / Alternate Olivia Dunham | |
Joshua Jackson | ... | Peter Bishop | |
Lance Reddick | ... | Phillip Broyles / Alternate Phillip Broyles | |
Blair Brown | ... | Nina Sharp (credit only) | |
Jasika Nicole | ... | Astrid Farnsworth / Alternate Astrid Farnsworth | |
John Noble | ... | Dr. Walter Bishop / Walternate | |
Kirk Acevedo | ... | Alternate Charlie Francis | |
Leonard Nimoy | ... | Dr. William Bell | |
Stefan Arngrim | ... | Store Owner | |
Kaaren de Zilva | ... | Attendant | |
Heather Doerksen | ... | Major Warner | |
BJ Harrison | ... | Nurse 2 | |
Marilyn Norry | ... | Nurse 3 | |
Diana Pavlovská | ... | Nurse (as Diana Pavlovska) |
Produced by
J.J. Abrams | ... | executive producer |
Bryan Burk | ... | executive producer |
Joe Chappelle | ... | co-executive producer |
Akiva Goldsman | ... | consulting producer |
Tamara Isaac | ... | co-producer |
Alex Kurtzman | ... | consulting producer |
Amanda Lencioni Barnett | ... | associate producer (as Amanda Lencioni) |
Kathy Lingg | ... | producer |
Ashley Miller | ... | producer (as Ashley Edward Miller) |
Roberto Orci | ... | consulting producer |
Jeff Pinkner | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Reid Shane | ... | supervising producer |
Josh Singer | ... | supervising producer |
Zack Stentz | ... | producer |
Tanya M. Swerling | ... | co-producer (as Tanya Swerling) |
Jeff Vlaming | ... | supervising producer |
David Wilcox | ... | co-executive producer |
J.H. Wyman | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Music by
Michael Giacchino | ||
Chris Tilton |
Cinematography by
Thomas Yatsko | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jon Dudkowski |
Casting By
April Webster |
Production Design by
Ian D. Thomas | ... | (as Ian Thomas) |
Art Direction by
Peter Andringa | ... | (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
Louise Roper |
Costume Design by
Jenni Gullett |
Makeup Department
Ian C. Ballard | ... | department head hair (as Ian Ballard) |
Mariah Crawley | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Dana Hamel | ... | department head make-up |
Todd Masters | ... | special makeup effects designer |
Nicholas Podbrey | ... | special effects makeup coordinator |
Production Management
April Nocifora | ... | post-production supervisor |
Val Stefoff | ... | production manager (as Vladimir Stefoff) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David R. Baron | ... | second assistant director (as David Baron) |
Mike Mitchell | ... | second unit director |
Greg Zenon | ... | first assistant director |
Tim Whyte | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Shayne Robinson | ... | set dresser |
Robert K. Smith | ... | property master (as Rob Smith) |
Mecca Thornhill | ... | lead dresser |
Dave Asling | ... | specialty props: Miniature Effects Ltd (uncredited) |
Gordon Bellamy | ... | prop fabrication: tEAG Ltd. (uncredited) |
Lisa Canzi | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Clare Davis | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Gavin De West | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Tamara Gauthier | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Cathie Hahnel | ... | graphic artist (uncredited) |
Scott R. Lee | ... | lead carpenter (uncredited) |
Jerry Staar | ... | assistant props (uncredited) |
Andrew Thompson | ... | lead greensman (uncredited) |
John Wilcox | ... | paint coordinator (uncredited) |
Matthew Wilson | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Eric Batut | ... | sound mixer |
Paul Curtis | ... | supervising sound editor |
Brian Harman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Cynthia Merrill | ... | foley artist |
Rick Norman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert Arturo Ramirez | ... | sound effects editor |
Scott Cannizzaro | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Marc Meyer | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Millar Montgomery | ... | sound assistant (uncredited) |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Bruce Tanis | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Eric Bullock | ... | special effects |
Raymond King | ... | special effects: Raymond C King |
Bob Comer | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Harry Tomsic | ... | fabricator/welder (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Robert Habros | ... | visual effects supervisor: Vancouver |
Jay Worth | ... | visual effects supervisor: Los Angeles |
Johnathan R. Banta | ... | lead compositor (uncredited) |
David Beedon | ... | digital effects artist: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Ben Campanaro | ... | compositor: Eden FX (uncredited) |
Matthew Collorafice | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Jon Gourley | ... | visual effects artist: Eden FX (uncredited) |
Mark Hennessy-Barrett | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
O.T. Hight | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Pavel Hristov | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Scott Kingston | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Christopher Lance | ... | digital compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Tom Mahoney | ... | digital compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Christopher Montesano | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Jose Perez | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Edward Ruiz Jr. | ... | visual effects artist: Eden FX (uncredited) |
Jason Sax | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Derek Serra | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Jon Tanimoto | ... | digital compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
John Vanderbeck | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Chris Wright | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Mike Mitchell | ... | stunt coordinator (as Michael Mitchell) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Trevor Broadbent | ... | gaffer: alternating |
David J. Dawson | ... | key grip (as David Dawson) |
Bill Molnar | ... | grip (uncredited) |
John Sanderson | ... | video switcher |
Christopher Tammaro | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Chris Tammaro) |
David S. Warner | ... | gaffer (as David Warner) |
Andre Gheorghiu | ... | motion picture video coordinator (uncredited) |
Lou Gruzelier | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Liane Hentscher | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Mark Lunn | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Katie Matheson | ... | film loader (uncredited) |
Ryan McMaster | ... | director of photography: second unit (uncredited) |
Glenn Pineau | ... | camera operator: second unit (uncredited) |
Robert Riendeau | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Corinne Clark | ... | casting: Canada |
Jennifer Page | ... | casting: Canada |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Hollie McBeth | ... | textile artist |
Heather Seshadri | ... | textile artist / costume dyer/breakdown (uncredited) |
Audrey Wong | ... | costume set supervisor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Ross Cavanaugh | ... | post-production assistant |
Chad Rubel | ... | assistant editor |
Jennifer Van Goethem | ... | assistant editor |
Kyle Cunningham | ... | executive sales assistant: Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver (uncredited) |
Tyson Hilgenberg | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Jaan Spirka | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Scott Walden | ... | location manager |
Bill Burns | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Malissa Katrynuk | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Tom Teotico | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
J.J. Abrams | ... | composer: main title theme |
Paul Apelgren | ... | music editor |
Billy Gottlieb | ... | music supervisor |
Charles Scott IV | ... | music supervisor (as Charles L. Scott IV) |
Frank Macchia | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Bryan Pezzone | ... | musician: piano (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Justin Doble | ... | script coordinator |
Patti Henderson | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Michael Craig | ... | security |
Krista Huppert | ... | payroll assistant |
Andrew Kramer | ... | main title design |
Richard Lalonde | ... | production assistant |
Gwen MacQueen | ... | assistant accountant |
Shayne A. Wilson | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Lilla Zuckerman | ... | production staff |
Nora Zuckerman | ... | production staff |
Chris Bedyk | ... | documentary camera operator (uncredited) |
Michael Bendner | ... | background coordinator (uncredited) |
Kymn Brettoner | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |
Adam Hann-Byrd | ... | writers production assistant (uncredited) |
Garnett Humenick | ... | craft service (uncredited) |
Marion Pejaire | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Suzanne E. Smith | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Max Torroba | ... | playback coordinator (uncredited) |