Directed by
Kate Woods |
Writing Credits
Samuel Baum | ... | (created by) |
David Slack | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Tim Roth | ... | Dr. Cal Lightman | |
Kelli Williams | ... | Dr. Gillian Foster | |
Brendan Hines | ... | Eli Loker | |
Monica Raymund | ... | Ria Torres | |
Hayley McFarland | ... | Emily Lightman | |
Monique Gabriela Curnen | ... | Detective Sharon Wallowski | |
John Amos | ... | Jim Weaver | |
Lawrence Gilliard Jr. | ... | Marcus Weaver | |
Keith D. Robinson | ... | Rudy (as Keith Robinson) | |
Michael B. Jordan | ... | Key | |
Joe Egender | ... | Eliot | |
Rachae Thomas | ... | Kira | |
Frankie Faison | ... | Teddy | |
Karl Herlinger | ... | Nick | |
Porter Kelly | ... | Nurse | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Michael Coley | ... | Corner Kid (uncredited) | |
Ken Colquitt | ... | Bedside Doctor (uncredited) | |
Timothy 'TJ' James Driscoll | ... | LMG / Guy #5 (uncredited) |
Produced by
Alexander Cary | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Samantha Corbin-Miller | ... | consulting producer |
David Ehrman | ... | consulting producer |
Kevin Fox | ... | supervising producer |
Brian Grazer | ... | executive producer |
David Graziano | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Timothy J. Lea | ... | co-executive producer |
Vahan Moosekian | ... | executive producer |
Kurt Moritz | ... | associate producer |
David Post | ... | associate producer |
Dailyn Rodriguez | ... | consulting producer |
Tim Roth | ... | producer |
Daniel Sackheim | ... | executive producer (as Dan Sackheim) |
David Slack | ... | supervising producer |
Jeanne Van Cott | ... | co-producer (as Jeanne Marie Van Cott) |
Music by
Peter Nashel | ... | (score by) |
Cinematography by
David Geddes |
Editing by
Thomas R. Moore |
Casting By
Sharon Bialy | ||
Sherry Thomas |
Production Design by
Victoria Paul |
Makeup Department
Curran Crockett | ... | hair stylist |
Roxxi Dott | ... | hair stylist |
Shauna Giesbrecht | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Jeff Dickerson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Craig Hill | ... | executive in charge of production |
Jeanne Van Cott | ... | unit production manager (as Jeanne Marie Van Cott) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Shannon Speaker | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Greg Bartkus | ... | assistant props |
Chuck Courrieu | ... | set dressing gang boss |
Melissa K. Frankel | ... | buyer |
Jean Hodges | ... | food stylist |
Courtney Jackson | ... | property master |
Mark Larkin | ... | graphic designer |
Edmond Scott Ratliff | ... | set dresser |
John Risso | ... | paint supervisor |
Kurt Verbaarschott | ... | leadman |
Lindsey Winger | ... | art department coordinator |
Robert Cook | ... | paint foreman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
John Agalsoff Jr. | ... | boom operator |
Pembrooke Andrews | ... | supervising sound editor |
Melissa Kennelly | ... | foley artist |
Shawn Kennelly | ... | supervising foley editor/foley mixer |
Laura Macias | ... | foley artist |
Derek Marcil | ... | re-recording mixer |
Zeke Richardson | ... | sound editor |
Cathie Speakman | ... | sound editor |
Fred Tator | ... | re-recording mixer |
Daryl Fontenault | ... | asst. sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Ryan Senecal | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
David Altenau | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Tim Jacobsen | ... | visual effects producer |
Chris John Jones | ... | creative director: Zoic Studios |
Diane Macke | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Josh Miyaji | ... | visual effects artist |
Evan Musial | ... | lead compositor (as Evan Breznyik) |
Stunts
Greg Fitzpatrick | ... | stunt double: Joe Edgerton (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Casey Alicino | ... | key grip |
Ivan Allen | ... | lighting technician |
Jason Apperson | ... | lighting technician |
Keith Batchelor | ... | lighting technician |
Joe Crouch | ... | video playback technician |
John Davies | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Will Dearborn | ... | assistant camera |
Danny Durr | ... | lighting technician |
Matt Fortlage | ... | second assistant camera |
Brian Fosnaugh | ... | Second unit gaffer / best boy electric |
Greg Gayne | ... | still photographer |
Gaylan Andrew Hussain | ... | grip |
Bodie Hyman | ... | best boy grip (2009) |
Loren Johnson | ... | lighting technician |
Jake Leannah | ... | lighting technician |
Chris Lindsay | ... | grip |
John McGonegle | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Ray Milazzo | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Todd England Nicodemus | ... | grip |
Jay Pope | ... | dolly grip |
Sean Prichard | ... | grip |
Blake Santoro | ... | dolly grip (2009-2011) |
Jay Sheveck | ... | libra technician |
Chris Strong | ... | gaffer |
Cody Strong | ... | lighting technician |
Tony Varuola | ... | rigging gaffer |
Brian Fosnaugh | ... | Second Unit Gaffer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Gohar Gazazyan | ... | casting assistant |
Russell Scott | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Brie Harris | ... | costumer |
Alexy Lattanzio | ... | costume assistant (as Lexy Lattanzio) |
Katrina Mastrolia | ... | key costumer |
Joanne Mills | ... | patternmaker fitter (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Pankaj Bajpai | ... | colorist |
Mark Dennison | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Paul Hargrave | ... | location manager |
Kyle Sucher | ... | key assistant location manager |
Danny Wilson | ... | assistant location manager/scout |
Music Department
Max Collins | ... | composer: main title theme: 'Brand New Day' |
Pimp Da Pen | ... | "We Like" song by PimpDaPen |
Brian Deming | ... | assistant to composer / music score mixer |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Ryan Star | ... | composer: main title theme: 'Brand New Day' / performer: main title theme: 'Brand New Day' |
Dan Marocco | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Frank Palazzolo | ... | assistant to music supervisor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Gregory Bonsignore | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Malcolm Mazer | ... | transportation coordinator |
Douglas Price | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Samuel Baum | ... | consultant |
Matt Dargert | ... | production assistant |
Dani Dornfeld | ... | office production assistant |
Ethan Drogin | ... | story editor |
Nate Ehrman | ... | assistant: Mr. Moosekian |
Paul Ekman | ... | scientific advisor (as Paul Ekman Ph. D.) |
Joelle Garfinkel | ... | assistant: Mr. Cary & Mr. Graziano |
Robin Gurney | ... | EVP Development and Production, Imagine Television |
Jean Hodges | ... | food stylist |
Lisa Kelly James | ... | assistant: Tim Roth |
Shanna Maibaum | ... | production secretary |
Meg Marchand | ... | set production assistant |
Justin Mickelson | ... | production assistant |
Eliot Murray | ... | assistant to writer |
Michael Rivera | ... | second assistant accountant |
Roman Salcedo | ... | production assistant |
Dan Samiljan | ... | assistant: Mr. Sackheim |
Christopher Snow | ... | rigging medic |
Jameal Turner | ... | production staff |
Benjamin Benedetti | ... | post facilities manager (uncredited) |
Michael Grasso | ... | firearms advisor (uncredited) |
Douglas Moranville | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Jenna Ryan | ... | research intern (uncredited) |