Directed by
Tom Shkolnik |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Tom Shkolnik | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Edward Hogg | ... | Ed | |
Elisa Lasowski | ... | Elisa | |
Nathan Stewart-Jarrett | ... | Nathan | |
Steven Robertson | ... | Steve | |
Jamie Baughan | ... | Jamie | |
Gerard Murphy | ... | Dad | |
Kate Rutter | ... | Mum | |
Caolan Byrne | ... | Brother | |
Nyasha Hatendi | ... | The Cab Driver | |
Azara Meghie | ... | Woman on Bus | |
Edyta Budnik | ... | Woman on Bus | |
Martha Bishoff | ... | Woman on Bus | |
Barnaby Slater | ... | Club Comedian | |
Brett Goldstein | ... | Comedy MC | |
Mike Belgrave | ... | Comedy MC | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tomislav Tom Benzon | ... | Elisa's Guitarist (uncredited) |
Produced by
Farah Abushwesha | ... | line producer |
Cédric Behrel | ... | executive producer |
Bertrand Faivre | ... | producer |
Robin Grbich | ... | executive producer |
Dan McCulloch | ... | producer |
Hengameh Panahi | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Benjamin Kracun | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Pierre Haberer |
Casting By
Kahleen Crawford |
Production Design by
Marie Lanna |
Production Management
Gabrielle Dumon | ... | post-production supervisor |
Sanjay Sharma | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Charlie Endean | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Stephanie Kevers | ... | art department assistant |
Victoria Moronell | ... | art department assistant |
Sound Department
Richard Addis | ... | sound mix technician |
Nick Baldock | ... | adr mixer |
Will Chadwick | ... | co-rerecording mixer / re-recording mixer |
Ben Cross | ... | foley mixer |
Richard Davey | ... | re-recording mixer |
Pierre Haberer | ... | sound editor |
Paul Hanks | ... | foley |
Vincent Hazard | ... | sound editor |
Howard Peryer | ... | sound recordist |
Kyle Pickford | ... | sound maintenance |
Simon Trundle | ... | foley |
Ian Waggott | ... | foley |
Robert Karlsson | ... | dolby sound consultant (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Arnaud Chelet | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Luke Chidgey | ... | data wrangler: dailies |
Charlie Endean | ... | second camera operator |
Nathan Hudson Jenkins | ... | gaffer |
Richard Swingle | ... | focus puller |
Andrew Trace | ... | data technician |
Casting Department
Caroline Stewart | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Celia Lusted | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Yves Baronnet | ... | lab technician |
Chris Beston | ... | assistant editor |
Marsha Bramwell | ... | associate editor |
Caitlin Bryant | ... | trailer editor |
Isabelle Julien | ... | digital colorist |
Location Management
Deborah Nutt | ... | assistant location manager/location scout / location manager |
Music Department
Hamish Duff | ... | music supervisor |
Additional Crew
Thomas Averland | ... | post-production office manager |
Hannah Cook | ... | assistant to director and producer |
Vincent Gadelle | ... | business affairs |
Sophie Head | ... | intern |
Sophie Head | ... | intern |
David Mahoney | ... | production runner (as Maki Mahoney) |
William McGeough | ... | story consultant |
James Schlesinger | ... | production runner/art department assistant |
Jason Thraves | ... | intern |
Thanks
Joanna Hogg | ... | special thanks |