Directed by
David Marconi |
Writing Credits (WGA)
David Marconi | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Frank Grillo | ... | Scott Dolan | |
Jaimie Alexander | ... | Taylor Dolan | |
Roschdy Zem | ... | Saleh | |
Marie-Josée Croze | ... | Audrey | |
Moussa Maaskri | ... | Omar | |
Charlie Bewley | ... | Travis | |
Affif Ben Badra | ... | Ayub (as Afif Ben Badra) | |
Carlos Leal | ... | Cyril | |
Gabriella Wright | ... | Odette | |
Abdelilah Nadif | ... | Baby | |
Joseph Beddelem | ... | Cop 1 | |
Noureddine Hajoujou | ... | Cop 2 (as Nourdine Hajjoujou) | |
Mustapha Touki | ... | Luckyman | |
Moustapha Ajakak | ... | Hotel receptionist | |
Abdellatif Lemnebhi | ... | Hotel cop | |
Mohamed Kabli | ... | Check-point cop | |
Mansour Badri | ... | Cabbie | |
Eddie Lacroix | ... | Helicopter pilot | |
Dominique Fouassier | ... | Rider | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Hamza Kadri | ... | Hotel Receptionist |
Produced by
Bénédicte Bellocq | ... | executive producer (as Belloq Bénédicte) |
Fanny Besson | ... | line producer |
Luc Besson | ... | producer |
Gareth Upton | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Richard Horowitz | ||
Charlie Nguyen Kim | ... | composer / (original music by) |
Cinematography by
Thomas Hardmeier |
Editing by
Julien Rey |
Production Design by
Bertrand Seitz |
Art Direction by
Delphine De Casanove |
Costume Design by
Sophie Puig |
Makeup Department
Olivier Afonso | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Catherine Bruchon | ... | key makeup artist |
Guillaume Castagné | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Lucas Coulon | ... | key hair stylist |
Amina El Halhouli | ... | makeup artist |
Nicolas Herlin | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Laetitia Hillion | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Cyril Hipaux | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Frédéric Lainé | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Pascal Larue | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Hamdan Malika | ... | hair stylist |
Khadija Najahi | ... | hair stylist |
Clément Wintz | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Jean-Marc Abbou | ... | unit production manager |
Pauline Gilbert | ... | post-production supervisor |
Annie France Kaempf | ... | production supervisor |
Jalil Lamriki | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jaafar Ameur | ... | assistant director / assistant director: Morocco |
David Campi-Lemaire | ... | first assistant director |
Thomine de Pins | ... | second assistant director |
Mohamed Nesrate | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Mark Pacella | ... | storyboard artist |
Frank Pitussi | ... | pre-set props |
Mobsitte Saad | ... | assistant set decorator |
Bertrand Seitz | ... | production designer: live |
Sound Department
Julien Baissat | ... | foley artist assistant |
Ferdinand Bouchara | ... | sound effects editor |
Nicolas Bouvet-Levrard | ... | sound editor (as Nicolas Bouvet) |
Samuel Cohen | ... | sound mixer |
Matthieu Dallaporta | ... | adr mixer / dialogue editor |
Pascal Dedeye | ... | foley artist |
Najib El Yafi | ... | sound recordist |
Alexandre Hernandez | ... | supervising sound editor |
Dino Herrmann | ... | score mixer |
Didier Lozahic | ... | re-recording mixer |
Aurélien Mauro | ... | sound assistant |
Jérôme Rabu | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Guillaume Colas | ... | main titles |
Guy Monbillard | ... | special effects supervisor |
Benoît Squizzato | ... | special effects technician |
Charles-Axel Vollard | ... | special effects coordinator |
Clément Wintz | ... | special effects technician |
Olivier Zenenski | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Christophe Ferrier | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Bénédicte Hostache | ... | digital compositor |
Yann Leroux | ... | digital compositor |
Rodney Musso | ... | assistant colorist |
Stunts
Joseph Beddelem | ... | stunt supervisor assistant |
Jean-Louis Bonnet | ... | car stunts |
Lyne Doffagne | ... | stunt double: Jaimie Alexander |
Dominique Fouassier | ... | stunt supervisor |
Sébastien Fouassier | ... | car stunts |
Pascal Guégan | ... | stunt supervisor |
Jean-Yves Meynet | ... | car stunts |
Mustapha Touki | ... | stunts |
Yann Tremblay | ... | stunt double: Charlie Bewley |
Daniel Vérité | ... | stunt double: Moussa Maaskri |
Camera and Electrical Department
El Mokhtar Aboukal | ... | video assist playback operator |
Brahim Amarak | ... | gaffer |
Taoufik Benkhay | ... | grip |
Alae Eddine Bouhtouri | ... | assistant camera |
Ilham El Abdi | ... | assistant camera |
Hicham Elbennissi | ... | best boy electric: best boy electric |
Hassan Hajhouj | ... | dolly grip / grip |
Rudy Harbon | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Thomas Hardmeier | ... | camera operator |
Stuart Howell | ... | camera operator |
Christophe Hustache-Marmon | ... | digital imaging technician |
Thami Lahrach | ... | electrician |
Maud Lemaistre | ... | first assistant camera |
Hamid Litama | ... | electrician |
Mohamed Louizi | ... | second assistant camera |
Carson Reaves | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Imad Rechiche | ... | first assistant camera |
Abdelghami Rifki | ... | key grip |
Benkhay Taoufik | ... | grip |
Julian Torres | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Amine Louadni | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Deborah Benzaquen | ... | costumer |
Simo Bougati | ... | costumer |
Lydie Collin | ... | key costumer: Morocco |
Editorial Department
Fabrice Blin | ... | colorist |
Yseult Huret | ... | assistant editor |
Nadine Makris | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Rabii El Bakki | ... | location manager (as Rabii Elbakki) |
El Hassan Ait Moudoud | ... | location manager assistant |
Music Department
Jonathan Beard | ... | musician: cello |
Sussan Deyhim | ... | musician / vocalist |
Abdellah El Miry | ... | musician: violin |
Dejan Eskerica | ... | music editor |
Flash Feruccio | ... | vocal recordist |
Dino Herrmann | ... | music editor |
Richard Horowitz | ... | original music |
Alexandre Mahout | ... | head of music |
Samuel Potin | ... | music editor |
Andrew Silagy | ... | assistant to composer / music editor / music programming |
Script and Continuity Department
Laurence Couturier | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Rachid Hajam | ... | driver |
Abdenabi Izlaguen | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Frédéric Cauvy | ... | weapons armorer |
Romuald Drault | ... | production accountant supervisor |
Hamza Kadri | ... | stand-in |
Nour Rakotobe | ... | production accountant |
Todd Spears | ... | production accountant: US |