A Fairly Odd Movie: Grow Up, Timmy Turner! (2011 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Savage Steve Holland |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Butch Hartman | ... | (series and characters) & |
Butch Hartman | ... | (written by) & |
Scott Fellows | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Marjorie Cohn | ... | executive producer |
Butch Hartman | ... | executive producer |
Lauren Levine | ... | executive producer |
Scott McAboy | ... | co-executive producer |
Fred Seibert | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Guy Moon |
Cinematography by
Jon Joffin | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Anita Brandt Burgoyne | ... | (as Anita Brandt-Burgoyne) |
Damon Fecht |
Casting By
Heike Brandstatter | ||
Sharon Chazin Lieblein | ... | (as Sharon Lieblein) |
Coreen Mayrs |
Production Design by
Richard Hudolin |
Art Direction by
Doug McLean |
Set Decoration by
Dominique Fauquet-Lemaitre | ... | (as Dominique Fauqet-Lemaitre) |
Costume Design by
Angus Strathie |
Makeup Department
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wigs (as Stacy Butterworth) |
Vincenza Celentano | ... | 1st Assistant / assistant makeup artist / first assistant makeup artist |
Charmaine Clark | ... | second assistant hair stylist |
Danielle Fowler | ... | assistant makeup artist: second unit (as Daniel Fowler) |
Christina Furuya | ... | first assistant makeup artist / key hair stylist: second unit |
Cindy L. Larsen | ... | first assistant hair stylist (as Cindy Larson) |
Debi Lelievre | ... | key makeup artist (as Debbie Lelievre) |
Lisa Leonard | ... | key hair stylist |
Sharon Markell | ... | first assistant hair stylist |
Amanda McGowan | ... | key makeup artist: second unit / second assistant makeup artist |
Ladan Mojallal | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Sharon Mosley | ... | first assistant hair stylist |
Frances Smith | ... | first assistant hair stylist (as Fran Smith) |
Joel Echallier | ... | special makeup effects designer (uncredited) |
Production Management
Michael Potkins | ... | unit production manager |
Michael Sammaciccia | ... | executive in charge of production |
Ian Sheppard | ... | executive in charge of production |
Aaron Staudinger | ... | post-production supervisor |
Amy Sydorick | ... | production supervisor |
Michael Williams | ... | unit production manager: second unit |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Joao Paulo Bertol | ... | assistant director trainee: second unit (as JP Bertol) |
Dawn Charette | ... | assistant director trainee |
Brian Giddens | ... | first assistant director |
Warren Hanna | ... | first assistant director: second unit / second assistant director |
Kathy Houghton | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Rachel Leiterman | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Scott McAboy | ... | second unit director |
Tammy Tamkin | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Sandra Baier | ... | property assistant |
Santino Barile | ... | property assistant |
Matthew Campbell | ... | on-set greensman (as Matt Campbell) |
Raul Casillas | ... | lead dresser |
Chris Claridge | ... | construction coordinator |
Joao Cordeiro | ... | assistant property master |
Michael Corrado | ... | set designer |
Doug Currie | ... | paint foreman |
Dylan Dowd | ... | head greensman: second unit |
David Goodman | ... | property assistant: truck (as Dave Goodman) |
Kenneth H. Hawryliw | ... | property master (as Ken Hawryliw) |
Jim Hayes | ... | construction foreman |
Matthew Hudolin | ... | scenic helper |
Sheri Hunter-Locke | ... | assistant set decorator (as Sherri Hunter-Locke) |
Denise Hutniak | ... | art department coordinator |
Lance Johnson | ... | property buyer |
Leonardo Lara | ... | on-set dresser |
Vern Lavoie | ... | paint coordinator |
Philip Lunt | ... | head greensman (as Phil Lunt) |
Rob Moser | ... | construction foreman |
Robert Pratt | ... | storyboard artist: production (as Rob Pratt) |
Ken Rabehl | ... | assistant art director |
Cara Rogers | ... | construction buyer |
Faye Thorp | ... | set buyer |
Claire Yargeau | ... | property assistant (as Claire Yargo) |
John Gallagher | ... | illustrator (uncredited) |
Butch Hartman | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kristian Bailey | ... | sound assistant / sound mixer: second unit |
Onnalee Blank | ... | re-recording mixer (as Onna Blank) |
Mark Cleary | ... | lead sound designer |
Andy D'Addario | ... | re-recording mixer |
Melanie Dawn Eng | ... | adr assistant (as Melanie Eng) |
Mike Marchain | ... | post-production sound supervisor |
Mark Noda | ... | production sound mixer |
Dwight Rhodes | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Tony Wyman | ... | boom operator |
Art Young | ... | sound mixer: behind the scenes |
Julie Altus | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Christopher Cleator | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Geordy Sincavage | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Dean St. John | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Alex Ullrich | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Denys Guillemette | ... | special effects assistant |
Jak Osmond | ... | special effects coordinator |
Greg Pyne | ... | special effects assistant |
Lance Smith | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Brian Belot | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Nadine Blackler | ... | visual effects compositor: Artifex Studios Ltd. |
Daniel Chuba | ... | visual effects executive producer (as Dan Chuba) |
Thomas Dadras | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Stanislav Enilenis | ... | 3D artist: Artifex Studios Ltd. (as Stan Enilenis) |
Elaine Fung | ... | 3D artist: Artifex Studios Ltd. |
Lynn M. Gephart | ... | visual effects producer (as Lynn Gephart) |
Sean Gilhooly | ... | visual effects coordinator: Artifex Studios Ltd. |
Mark Goldberg | ... | visual effects compositor: Artifex Studios Ltd. |
Louie Hinayo | ... | 3D artist: Artifex Studios Ltd. |
Jeong Jae-hoon | ... | digital artist |
Loic Laurelut | ... | digital compositor |
Seung Yong Lee | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Seungyong Lee) |
Youngki Lee | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Jina Lim | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Milton Muller | ... | visual effects compositor: Artifex Studios Ltd. |
Jack Mullins | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Shin Nam | ... | visual effects line producer |
Kim Namsik | ... | digital artist |
Gordon Oscar | ... | matte painter |
Tracy Park | ... | visual effects production supervisor |
Richard Patterson | ... | cg supervisor: Artifex Studios Ltd. |
Adam Stern | ... | visual effects producer: Artifex Studios Ltd. / visual effects supervisor: Artifex Studios Ltd. |
Brent Veal | ... | visual effects compositor: Artifex Studios Ltd. |
Stunts
Scott J. Ateah | ... | stunt performer (as Scott Ateah) |
Krista Bell | ... | stunt performer |
Curtis Braconnier | ... | stunt performer (as Curtis Branconnier) |
Dave Campbell | ... | stunt performer |
Garvin Cross | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ryan Ennis | ... | stunt coordinator |
Zandara Kennedy | ... | stunt performer |
Katie Wright Pere | ... | stunt double: Devon weigel |
Dan Redford | ... | stunt rigger |
Daniel Joseph Rizzuto | ... | sword choreography (as Dan Rizzuto) |
Darryl Scheelar | ... | stunt performer |
Kimani Ray Smith | ... | stunt performer |
Shawn Stewart | ... | stunt performer |
Brennan Walstrom | ... | stunts |
Kye Walstrom | ... | stunt performer |
Owen Walstrom | ... | stunt rigger |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ed Araquel | ... | still photographer |
Sandes Ashe | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Dave Askey | ... | key grip (as David Askey) |
Justin Bergler | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Rob Brady | ... | best boy |
Luke T. Campbell | ... | digital imaging technician (as Luke Campbell) / digital imaging technician: second unit (as Luke Campbell) |
Murray Chysyk | ... | generator operator (as Murry Chysyk) |
Marty Coady | ... | lamp operator (as Marty Cody) |
Drew Davidson | ... | gaffer / gaffer: second unit |
Rusty Deluce | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera |
Simon Doucet | ... | grip: second unit |
Todd Elyzen | ... | Steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera |
Bob Finlay | ... | camera operator: second unit |
David Goyer | ... | lamp operator |
Scott Gray | ... | rigging grip |
Jeff Grimshire | ... | rigging grip |
Dwight Hartnett | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
James S. Harvey | ... | lamp operator (as James Harvey) |
Brian Johnson | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / director of photography: second unit |
Dennis Jones | ... | lamp operator |
David Kershaw | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Finn King | ... | key grip: second unit |
Steve Krasznai | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jeff Kuzyk | ... | 2nd Unit Gaffer / lamp operator |
Jeremy Lundstrom | ... | second assistant camera: "c" camera |
Carol Macdonald | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Carol McDonald) |
Diane Osowetski | ... | best boy grip: second unit (as Dwayne Osowetski) |
Will Parrot | ... | leadman grip |
Vince Phillips | ... | best boy grip |
Ryan Pilon | ... | best boy grip / dolly grip: "b" camera / grip |
Rick Podd | ... | grip (as Rick Pod) |
Corey Robson | ... | digital imaging technician |
Kyle Ruiterman | ... | best boy grip / grip / leadman grip |
Christian Schauz | ... | lighting technician |
Robin A. Smith | ... | a camera 1st assistant (as Robin Smith) |
Simon Smith | ... | dolly grip: "a" & "b" camera / key grip: second unit |
Max Torroba | ... | playback coordinator |
Johnny Walker | ... | key rigging grip |
Chris Wayatt | ... | grip: second unit |
Keith Woods | ... | rigging gaffer |
Mark Yates | ... | dolly grip: second unit |
Armand Santos | ... | rigging lamp operator (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Mark A.Z. Dippé | ... | senior animation supervisor (as Mark Dippe) |
Dave Thomas | ... | animation storyboard artist |
Casting Department
James Forsyth | ... | extras casting |
Amy Nygaard | ... | casting department coordinator |
Cera Ziegler | ... | casting assistant |
Laura Obenaus | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sandra Baier | ... | additional costumer (as Sandra Bair) |
Christina Barry | ... | set supervisor |
Joan Boyko | ... | additional costumer (as Joan Boyco) |
Leslie Cairns | ... | cutter sewer: contract |
Shannon Corrie | ... | additional costumer |
Auriana Garber | ... | assistant costume designer: second unit |
Tina-Jane Krohn | ... | truck costumer |
Michael Mew | ... | assistant costume designer |
Zoya Niechoda | ... | truck costumer: second unit |
Marco Pimenta | ... | additional costumer (as Marco P. Daxton) |
Natalie Simon | ... | costumer: prep |
Editorial Department
Ted Brady | ... | final colorist |
Mike Brosius | ... | post-production coordinator |
Paul Samia | ... | post-production assistant |
David Teitelbaum | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Jess Campbell | ... | key location production assistant |
Joel Hurley | ... | location scout |
Braden Jennings | ... | key location production assistant |
Myles Lennig | ... | assistant location manager |
Tim Moshansky | ... | assistant location manager: second unit |
Jenna-Lee Perkins | ... | location production assistant |
Juraj Slivarich | ... | key location production assistant (as George Sliverich) |
David Tamkin | ... | location manager |
Thierry Tanguy | ... | location manager: second unit |
James Thompson | ... | key location production assistant |
Desiree Young | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Savannah Moon | ... | music supervisor |
Guy Moon | ... | composer: stock music (uncredited) |
Tom Strahle | ... | musician: guitar (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Beth Mercer | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Ruby J. Munro | ... | script supervisor (as Ruby Munro) |
Jen Oberem | ... | continuity: second unit (as Jen Oberem Frost) |
Transportation Department
T.J. Bak | ... | driver: second unit (as TJ Bac) |
Dean Capstick | ... | driver |
Harry Carlson | ... | driver |
Kelly Charlton | ... | transportation captain |
Vern Dexter | ... | driver: second unit |
David Halliday | ... | transportation coordinator |
Howard Huntley | ... | driver |
Penny Lehnert | ... | driver: second unit |
Barry Macdonald | ... | driver (as Barry McDonald) |
Don Mackintosh | ... | driver (as Don 'Ducky' Mackintosh) |
Rick Menzul | ... | driver: second unit |
Rory Moffatt | ... | driver: second unit |
Steve Muller | ... | transportation co-captain |
Bill Parsons | ... | driver |
Patricia Thorn | ... | driver (as Trish Thorn) |
Chad Urquhart | ... | transportation captain: second unit |
Ian 'Moss' Urquhart | ... | transportation coordinator: second unit (as Moss Urquhart) |
Martin Walker | ... | driver (as Marty Walker) |
John Webster | ... | driver |
Andrzey Wrzosek | ... | driver (as Andy Wrzosek) |
Additional Crew
Grant Astle | ... | craft service / first aid |
Elsie Blaquera | ... | second assistant chef: First Take Catering Ltd. |
Corine Buffel | ... | assistant production coordinator: second unit (as Corine Buffet) |
Bobby Bysouth | ... | stand-in |
Lynda Chapple | ... | second assistant coordinator |
Allison Clarke | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Phaedra Eccleston | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Evan Godfrey | ... | assistant: Savage Steve Holland |
Annika Hagen | ... | production assistant: behind-the-scenes |
Marcia Klingman | ... | craft service: second unit (as Marcia Clingman) / first aid: second unit (as Marcia Clingman) |
Sidney LeClaire | ... | production accountant (as Sydney LeClaire) |
Sue Levens | ... | production controller |
Joanna Lewis | ... | assistant: Butch Hartman |
Lori Massini | ... | business affairs: Pacific Bay Entertainment |
Lisa Mazzotta | ... | field producer |
Joel McCooey | ... | assistant chef: First Take Catering Ltd. |
Wendy Miller | ... | craft service assistant |
Lori K. Peterson | ... | extras wrangler (as Lori Peterson) |
Kim Powers | ... | assistant: Lauren Levine |
Lisa Ragosin | ... | production coordinator |
Kim Roberts | ... | business affairs: Pacific Bay Entertainment |
Anthony Sabatini | ... | security captain (as Anthony Sabatani) |
Amy Savard | ... | stand-in |
Clair Skill | ... | second assistant chef: First Take Catering Ltd. (as Claire Skills) |
Tiara Sorensen | ... | stand-in |
Soren Tambour | ... | chef: First Take Catering Ltd. |
Janice Taylor | ... | payroll accountant |
Stephen Tibbetts | ... | stand-in |
Nick Vecchio | ... | office production assistant |
Wanda Weithers | ... | assistant: Lauren Levine |
Darcy Woodley | ... | animal trainer |
Steve Woodley | ... | head animal trainer |
Milton Ng | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Dylan Gray Woodley | ... | assistant animal trainer (uncredited) |
Thanks
Lee Ann Chmielewski-Larsen | ... | special thanks |
Pete Danielsen | ... | special thanks |
Alison Dexter | ... | special thanks |
Paula Kaplan | ... | special thanks |