Outcasts (TV Series)
Episode #1.6 (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Andy Goddard | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Ben Richards | ... | (created by) |
David Farr | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Liam Cunningham | ... | Richard Tate | |
Hermione Norris | ... | Stella Isen | |
Daniel Mays | ... | Cass Cromwell | |
Amy Manson | ... | Fleur Morgan | |
Ashley Walters | ... | Jack Holt | |
Eric Mabius | ... | Julius Berger | |
Langley Kirkwood | ... | Rudi | |
Michael Legge | ... | Tipper Malone | |
Jeanné Kietzmann | ... | Lily Isen (as Jeanne Kietzmann) | |
Juliet Aubrey | ... | Josie Hunter | |
Rebekah Nathan | ... | Stacy | |
Maddy Baskerville | ... | Rona | |
Dylan Fourie | ... | Dylan | |
Melissa Haiden | ... | Marie Docherty | |
Sean Cameron Michael | ... | Clark Johnson (as Sean C. Michael) | |
Bongo Mbutuma | ... | XP Hartson |
Produced by
Thomas Becker | ... | co-producer |
Sue Calverley | ... | line producer |
Simon Crawford-Collins | ... | executive producer |
Jane Featherstone | ... | executive producer |
Vlokkie Gordon | ... | co-producer |
Radford Neville | ... | producer (produced by) |
Faith Penhale | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Read | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Ben Richards | ... | executive producer |
Jörg Westerkamp | ... | co-producer |
David Wicht | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Paul Englishby |
Cinematography by
Ivan Strasburg | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mike Jones |
Casting By
Toby Whale |
Production Design by
Edward Thomas |
Set Decoration by
Leon van der Merwe | ... | (as Leon Van Der Merwe) |
Costume Design by
Reza Levy |
Makeup Department
Sue Michael | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Christa Schoeman | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Juanette Visser | ... | makeup artist (as Juanette Van Der Merwe) |
Production Management
Natalie Rademeyer | ... | production manager |
Jessica Rundle | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Frederich Fiela Jonck | ... | third assistant director |
Nicolette Louw | ... | third assistant director |
Alwyn van den Heever | ... | first assistant director |
Christo van Schalkwyk | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Herbert Adler | ... | head construction foreman (as Herbie Adler) |
Sam Balani | ... | standby props |
Lucille Doman | ... | graphic designer |
Ivan Fraser | ... | set dresser |
Clint Gordon | ... | greensman |
Lesley Jooste | ... | leadman |
Danial Mabina | ... | greensman |
Louise Martin | ... | art department coordinator |
James North | ... | supervising art director |
Johann Oosthuizen | ... | standby props (as Joe Oosthuizen) |
Clive Pollick | ... | construction manager |
Marius Pretorius | ... | paint foreman |
Elzahn Roux | ... | art department assistant |
Derek Saul | ... | props maker |
Elaine Seidel | ... | paint foreman |
Cristiana Serra | ... | standby art director |
Pierre Smit | ... | standby scenic |
Liz van den Berg | ... | lead scenic |
Michael van Kesteren | ... | concept designer |
David van Rensburg | ... | props buyer |
Kerry Von Lillienfeld | ... | property master (as Kerry van Lillenveld) |
Sound Department
Brendan-John Allen | ... | boom operator |
Stuart Bagshaw | ... | foley editor |
Paul Conway | ... | adr supervisor |
Alexander Fielding | ... | assistant re-recording mixer (as Alex Fielding) |
Richard Fordham | ... | sound effects editor |
Peter Gates | ... | dialogue editor |
Nigel Heath | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jenna Lange | ... | post audio producer |
Derek Mansvelt | ... | production sound mixer |
Emmet O'Donnell | ... | adr recordist |
Keith Partridge | ... | foley engineer |
Thabo Singeni | ... | assistant boom operator |
Stephen Webster | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Feltham | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jared Cohen | ... | special effects |
Doug Hardy | ... | special effects technician |
Daniel Himschoot | ... | special effects |
Jannie Smith | ... | special effects technician |
John Smith | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Simon Coombs | ... | visual effects artist |
Philippe Corne | ... | visual effects artist |
Greg Cox | ... | visual effects artist |
Kevin Hand | ... | visual effects artist |
Lucy Hare | ... | visual effects artist |
Peet Lee | ... | visual effects artist |
Alan Marques | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Chris Mortimer | ... | visual effects producer |
Lies Veldeman | ... | visual effects artist |
Toby Winder | ... | visual effects artist |
Terry Wu | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Jared Cohen | ... | stunt performer |
Daniel Himschoot | ... | stunt coordinator |
John Smith | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Isaura Afonso | ... | clapper loader (as Isaura Alfonso) |
Joe Alblas | ... | still photographer |
George Amos | ... | focus puller |
Francois Archer | ... | clapper loader |
Peter Belcher | ... | camera operator |
Patrick Botha | ... | desk operator / dimmer board operator |
Greg Cameron | ... | key grip |
Billy Charlton | ... | camera operator: b cam |
Philip Francis | ... | focus puller |
Jed Harris | ... | electrician |
Leon Harris | ... | electrician |
Zane Kassiem | ... | grip |
Zak Katz | ... | key video assist / set digital image technician |
Jacob Mafolo | ... | best boy grip |
Selemani Mahango | ... | electrician |
Gary McKerr | ... | electrician |
Jefri Meintjes | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Travers Randall | ... | spark |
Dale Rodkin | ... | steadicam operator |
Kent Satram | ... | assistant camera |
Marcel Shimba | ... | Spark |
Dan Sigobongo | ... | best boy grip |
Bevan Simpson | ... | best boy |
Michael Snyman | ... | camera operator |
Nigel Tompkins | ... | digital imaging technician assistant |
Petrus van Eck | ... | genny operator |
Hermie Venter | ... | rigger |
Animation Department
Andrew Bishop | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Ana Feyder | ... | casting: SA |
Christa Schamberger | ... | casting: SA |
J.P. van der Merwe | ... | extras casting / extras coordinator (as J.P. Van Der Merve) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Melissa Buskin | ... | dresser |
Kristy Little | ... | costume buyer |
Claudia Littlefield | ... | costume supervisor |
Daryl Matthee | ... | costume breakdown |
Terence Norman | ... | dresser / key costumer |
Kate Tee | ... | dresser |
Joanne Walter | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Tahnee Davies | ... | post-production coordinator: South Africa (as Tahnee Wright) |
Aidan Farrell | ... | colorist |
Clyde Kellett | ... | on-line editor |
Mike Phillips | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Peter Currey | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Lewis Morison | ... | assistant to composer |
Script and Continuity Department
Laura Lankester | ... | script editor |
Kim Robinson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Sidney April | ... | driver |
Kenneth Bennett | ... | driver |
Rodney Govinder | ... | driver |
Ricardo Highburg | ... | driver |
Siyabulela Ntsendwana | ... | driver |
Leonard Philander | ... | driver |
Collince Sonna | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Kgotla Appolus | ... | assistant to producer |
Alison Barnett | ... | production executive |
Unathi Claassen | ... | production team |
Vaughn De Agrella | ... | production team |
Emily Dundas | ... | production coordinator: uk |
Wardah Frizlar | ... | production secretary |
Olivia Gorgens | ... | production team |
Meagan Goss | ... | production team |
Grant Kilian | ... | production coordinator |
Carol Kruger | ... | key production accountant |
Yolandi Ludick | ... | petty cash |
Joyce Monametsi | ... | production team |
Nomsa Ntlokwana | ... | production team |
Sarah Ward | ... | picture publicist |
Yolandi Ludick | ... | petty cash accountant (uncredited) |
Mandy Raubenheimer | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Rinaldi Schoeman | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |