Directed by
Kenneth Cran |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Kenneth Cran |
Cast (in credits order)
John Charles Meyer | ... | Billa Crawford | |
Jessica Postrozny | ... | Joany Haskin (as Jessica Simons) | |
Christine Haeberman | ... | Clarissa Haskin | |
Jon Briddell | ... | Byron Haskin | |
Ken MacFarlane | ... | Roger Patterson | |
Trek Loneman | ... | Uncle Hibby | |
Adam Brooks | ... | Fij Crawford | |
Ben Seton | ... | Rip Crawford | |
Ginger Pullman | ... | Pearlene Crawford | |
Sandi Steinberg | ... | Granny Willow | |
Ian Pfister | ... | Game Warden | |
Dustin Yoder | ... | Orpheus | |
Benjamin Watts | ... | The Millennium Bug | |
Susan Papa | ... | Radio Announcer (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Bill Brinsfield | ... | Uncle Hibby (as Trek Loneman) |
Produced by
James Cran | ... | co-producer / executive producer |
Kenneth Cran | ... | co-producer / executive producer |
Steven Gentry | ... | executive producer |
Virginia Gentry | ... | executive producer |
Michael Goedecke | ... | executive producer |
Mehri Jafari | ... | associate producer |
John Charles Meyer | ... | associate producer |
Oktay Ortabasi | ... | executive producer |
Dustin Yoder | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Andrew Spence |
Cinematography by
Oktay Ortabasi |
Editing by
Kenneth Cran |
Casting By
Susan Papa |
Production Design by
Kenneth Cran | ||
Dustin Yoder |
Art Direction by
Kenneth Cran |
Set Decoration by
Kenneth Cran | ||
Dustin Yoder |
Costume Design by
Susan Papa |
Makeup Department
Keoni Clarke | ... | key makeup artist (as Bridget Clarke) |
Robert Lindsay | ... | hair stylist / makeup department head / special makeup effects artist |
Tomey McGowen | ... | makeup artist |
Steve Weber | ... | makeup artist |
Lea Willard | ... | makeup artist |
Marissa Williams | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
James Cran | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
James Cran | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
James Cran | ... | set builder |
Kenneth Cran | ... | set builder / set designer |
William Liev | ... | swing gang |
Mari-Liis Luker | ... | set builder |
Dion Riley | ... | set builder |
Stephen Rowe | ... | set builder |
Frank Rubio | ... | swing gang |
Vincent Yague | ... | art department assistant |
Sound Department
Ugo Derouard | ... | foley / re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Jeffrey Sosner | ... | boom operator |
Andrew Spence | ... | soundtrack |
Bryan A. Watkins | ... | adr recordist (as Bryan Watkins) / dialogue editor (as Bryan Watkins) |
Special Effects by
Frank Rubio | ... | puppeteer |
Dustin Yoder | ... | puppeteer |
Visual Effects by
Leslie Ortabasi | ... | colorist |
Dustin Yoder | ... | digital compositor / digital effects / visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Benjamin Watts | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
David L. Damiata Stacey | ... | key grip (as David Damiata) |
Chris Dandridge | ... | second assistant camera |
Miguel Garcia | ... | grip |
Joe Kocsis | ... | second assistant camera |
William Liev | ... | dolly grip |
Ron Najor | ... | second assistant camera |
Baron Norris | ... | still photographer |
Raul Rivera | ... | key grip |
Nito Serna | ... | first assistant camera |
Dustin Yoder | ... | focus puller |
Casting Department
Susan M. Baker | ... | casting associate |
Jason Bowers | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kenneth Cran | ... | costumer |
Music Department
Belinda Capol | ... | singer |
Andrew Spence | ... | orchestrator / score mixer |
Ladina Spence | ... | singer: theme music |
Ayako Yamauchi | ... | music editor |
Additional Crew
Paul Araujo | ... | production assistant |
Daniel Benavites | ... | production assistant |
Josh Bernal | ... | production assistant |
Joshua K. Carpenter | ... | distribution executive |
Jenna Davant | ... | production assistant |
Chevy Douglas | ... | production assistant |
Eric Erickson | ... | production assistant |
Anthony Garcia | ... | production assistant |
Miguel Garcia | ... | production assistant |
William Liev | ... | production assistant |
Mari-Liis Luker | ... | production assistant |
Valerie Mikles | ... | production assistant |
Kenji Miwa | ... | production assistant |
Gregory Morgan Nienaber | ... | production assistant |
Baron Norris | ... | production assistant |
Christina Norris | ... | production assistant |
Dion Riley | ... | production assistant |
Alvaro Rodarte | ... | production assistant |
Frank Rubio | ... | production assistant |
Nirali Thakkar | ... | production assistant |
Inga Van Ardenn | ... | production assistant |
Justin Wragg | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Ren Blood | ... | special thanks |
Avery Guerra | ... | special thanks |
Lee Joyner | ... | special thanks |
Debora Lindsay | ... | special thanks |
Faust Pierfederici | ... | special thanks |
Robert Postrozny | ... | special thanks |
Marjorie Squires | ... | special thanks |