The Diplomat (TV Series)
The Cinderella Thing (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Simon Cellan Jones |
Writing Credits
Debora Cahn | ... | (created by) |
Debora Cahn | ... | (written by) |
Mia Chung | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Eli Attie | ... | consulting producer |
Debora Cahn | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Simon Cellan Jones | ... | executive producer |
Anna Hagen | ... | associate producer |
Russ Hammonds | ... | producer |
Amanda Johnson-Zetterström | ... | producer |
Peter Noah | ... | co-executive producer |
Keri Russell | ... | executive producer |
Daniel Toland | ... | producer |
Janice Williams | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Nathan Barr | ||
Dimitri Smith |
Cinematography by
Julian Court | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Gary Levy |
Casting By
Julie Schubert |
Production Design by
Chris Roope |
Art Direction by
Sion Clarke | ... | supervising art director |
Agnes Debinska | ... | studio art director |
Emma Dorward | ... | (Locations Art Director) |
Thierry Zemmour | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Celestine Healy | ... | (drapes department) |
Neesh Ruben |
Costume Design by
Roland Sanchez |
Makeup Department
Cassie Antmann | ... | makeup artist |
Natalie Fox | ... | hair & makeup supervisor |
Wilma Stigson Lundin | ... | makeup artist |
Roo Maurice | ... | hair & makeup designer |
Niedian | ... | makeup artist |
Ajay Ramesh | ... | barber |
Tonee Roberio | ... | makeup artist |
Laura Schalker | ... | Hair and Makeup Artist |
Harriet Simmonds | ... | Crowd Trainee |
Molly Spring | ... | hair & makeup artist trainee |
Niedian | ... | makeup artist crowd (uncredited) |
Production Management
Katie Player | ... | production manager |
Serrell K. Rollins | ... | Jr. Production Executive |
Paul Young | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Daisy Caton-Jones | ... | second assistant director |
Johannes Helmling | ... | floor production assistant: dailies |
Sasha Hinde | ... | assistant director |
Simon Jenkins | ... | Crowd Third Assistant Director: Dailies |
Steve Robinson | ... | first assistant director |
Callum Swainston | ... | crowd production assistant: dailies |
Sophy Taylor | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Art Department
Carla Bossi | ... | paint artist |
Helen Brake | ... | assistant buyer |
Jade Brookland | ... | assistant art director |
Lizzie Brown | ... | Set Decoration Assistant |
Mat Dewar | ... | Standby Carpenter / standby carpenter |
Joe El-Hendi | ... | art department assistant |
Stuart Frift | ... | property master |
Mairah Gorman | ... | Action Prop Buyer |
Lee Gray | ... | Graphic Art Director |
Jack Haggerty | ... | draughtman |
Jaume Hortal | ... | concept artist |
James Iles | ... | storyboard artist |
Trevor Joseph | ... | daily |
Shyam Korotania | ... | Assistant Graphic Designer |
Alice La Trobe | ... | draughtsperson |
Caitlan Lister | ... | graphics assistant: dailies |
Jake Parker | ... | props |
Oliver Reynolds | ... | production buyer |
Chris Rosser | ... | assistant art director |
Eric Sain | ... | storeman |
Eleanor Rose Scott | ... | graphics assistant |
Kate Selby | ... | construction coordinator |
Sophie Shickle | ... | senior assistant set decorator |
Bryan Stanislas | ... | prophand |
Gustavo Suñer | ... | construction coordinator |
James Waddingham | ... | construction manager |
Joanne Walton | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Kelli White | ... | petty cash buyer |
Peter Yip | ... | senior draughtsman |
Chris Edwards | ... | props (uncredited) |
Gavin Webb | ... | dressing props hand: dailies (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Claire Asenova | ... | ADR recordist |
Zack Booth | ... | sound recordist |
Jennie Breckenridge | ... | adr recordist |
Daniel Brennan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Mark Filip | ... | sound editor / sound effects editor |
Jay Fisher | ... | adr supervisor |
Sean Garnhart | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Rute Gomes | ... | sound trainee |
Ailin Gong | ... | assistant sound editor |
James Gregory | ... | adr mixer |
Andre Kelman | ... | adr mixer |
Leslie Liu | ... | adr mixer |
Louis Lovelace | ... | sound trainee |
Sam Masters | ... | first assistant sound |
Michelle Micara | ... | apprentice sound editor |
Megan Nelson | ... | second assistant sound |
Nicholas Renbeck | ... | supervising sound editor |
Andrew Reyes | ... | audio description re-recording mixer |
Ben Ring | ... | second assistant sound |
Sunny Robertson | ... | sound trainee: daily |
Alex Rosling | ... | sound trainee |
James Trusson | ... | adr mixer |
Steven Visscher | ... | supervising foley editor |
Dave Peter Whitelock | ... | sound |
Geoff Wong | ... | production sound mixer |
Alexa Zimmerman | ... | dialogue editor |
Asiamarie Domingo | ... | audio description recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
James Crockett | ... | special effects technician |
Josh Crockett | ... | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects by
Felipe Amaya | ... | visual effects artist |
Adam Azmy | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Gianny Carbone | ... | visual effects artist |
Ezra Christian | ... | visual effects managing producer |
Casey Conroy | ... | visual effects producer |
David Edemeka | ... | visual effects assistant editor |
Fawn Fletcher | ... | Visual Effects Executive: Netflix |
Fabio Freitas | ... | digital compositor |
Xuan Huang | ... | visual effects artist |
Lisa Jennison | ... | associate visual effects coordinator |
Kyra Lepp | ... | visual effects production manager: ILP |
Gen Li | ... | fx artist/fx td (as Richie Lee) |
Gil Litver | ... | visual effects editor |
Josephin Peichl | ... | visual effects coordinator: Netflix |
Thitaphon Piraban | ... | visual effects artist |
Luke Stirpe | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Gaurav Ghatge | ... | Prep Artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Miguel Arregui | ... | stunt driver |
Rafael Ayuso | ... | previs stunts |
Pip Cope | ... | stunt performer |
Jose Álvarez-Boze | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Francesca Amoroso | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera, dailies |
George Bach | ... | desk operator |
Alex Bailey | ... | still photographer |
Andrew Bailey | ... | gaffer |
Jonte Beswick | ... | array camera technician |
Richard Bradbury | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Owen Charnley | ... | grip: "b" camera |
Valeria Chirica | ... | digital imaging technician trainee: dailies |
Adam Dale | ... | aerial director of photography |
James Dale | ... | video assist operator |
Joe Dibble | ... | digital imaging technician |
James France | ... | drone camera operator |
Sarah Gardiner | ... | focus puller: "b" camera |
Zane Garrett | ... | video/dit assistant: dailies |
Mark Glenister | ... | digital imaging technician: dailies |
Wesley Green | ... | drone pilot |
George Hurley | ... | grip trainee |
Hans Krumenacker | ... | chief electrician: France Unit |
Daniel Lemon | ... | assistant camera: dailies / first assistant camera: dailies |
Fred Mallin | ... | rental house technician: not on production |
Nina Mangold | ... | second assistant: C camera - dailies |
Aziz Al Marri | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
James Matai | ... | first assistant camera "c" camera |
Luke Mayer | ... | Practical electrician (credit only) |
Abi McVeigh | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Nick Mitchell | ... | rigging chargehand |
Steve Murray | ... | camera operator |
Gary Norman | ... | key grip |
Julius Ogden | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
James Osborn-Brown | ... | rigging gaffer |
Justine Passemard | ... | second assistant camera |
Sandra Pennington | ... | first assistant camera: aerial unit |
Mark Rafferty | ... | best boy rigging |
Barry Read | ... | Additional Grip |
Joe Russell | ... | steadicam operator: a camera |
Andre Sapori | ... | data manager: dailies, second unit |
Romyn Raj Sharma | ... | A Camera Trainee |
Trish Somaiya | ... | DIT Assistant/Data Manager / Data Manager |
Oliver Sugars | ... | focus puller: drone |
Daniel Surridge-Smith | ... | hod practical electrician |
Ioanna Trikerioti Chatziioannou | ... | trainee camera operator: "b" camera |
James Wade | ... | video operator |
Constantin Widauer | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Amy H C Wilson | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Amy H.C. Wilson) |
Rhys Winter-James | ... | rigging electrician |
Rémy Bertelli | ... | electrician french unit (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jenise Crawford | ... | casting assistant |
Dann Fink | ... | adr voice casting |
Ana Guadamuro | ... | casting coordinator |
Rafael Guadamuro | ... | extras casting |
Rebecca Rossmaur | ... | casting assistant: UK |
Lucinda Syson | ... | casting: UK |
Steph Tataryn | ... | casting assistant |
Natasha Vincent | ... | casting: UK |
Heather Washburn | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Isabella Aestrea | ... | head tailor |
Emily Bess | ... | assistant costume designer |
Sarah Billand | ... | set costumer: Paris Unit |
Clémence Billard | ... | set costumer: Paris Unit |
Nikki Connor | ... | assistant costume designer |
Broghain Diggins | ... | principal costume truck supervisor |
Daniel Dioguardi | ... | cutter/tailor |
Quentin Ehr | ... | set costumer: Paris Unit |
Lucile Fauchier | ... | set costumer: Paris Unit |
Esther Flatters | ... | costumer |
Amy Gilfillan | ... | junior costume standby |
Thomas Goudou | ... | set costumer: Paris Unit |
Sheralee Hamer | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Hilary Hughes | ... | costume supervisor |
Mike Lees | ... | costumer |
Simon Lewis | ... | assistant costume designer |
Kristy Little | ... | costume buyer |
Roslyne McQuillan | ... | costume stand by |
Claudio Mistretta | ... | Costume Buyer |
Johanna Padasian | ... | principal tailor |
Morgan Rouchausse | ... | wardrobe assistant: Paris Unit |
Keeley Scothern | ... | crowd costume fitter |
Samantha Webster | ... | principal costume standby |
Editorial Department
Mat Brooks | ... | dailies lab operator |
Joanna Burt | ... | post-production manager |
Gregory Caligiuri | ... | editorial producer |
Sean Patrick Cannon | ... | finisher |
Holly Charge | ... | dailies producer |
Jonathan Cheng | ... | post-production coordinator |
Sheena Clark | ... | post-production assistant |
Morgan Conroy | ... | associate post-producer: deliverables |
Theresa Crooks | ... | colour assistant |
Julian Debrah | ... | post-production coordinator: Company 3 |
Khazzmirah Dinkins | ... | post production supervisor |
Zac Gobetz | ... | finishing producer: Company 3 London |
Pat Kelleher | ... | finishing editor: Company 3 London |
Stacey Lee | ... | data manager |
Joanna Rann | ... | dailies coordinator |
Brandon Rosser | ... | head of editorial: Company 3 |
Gareth Spensley | ... | colorist: Company 3 London |
Viktorija Tupikaite | ... | data i/o operator |
Ella Nicolì-Horne | ... | Post Production Runner Company 3 (uncredited) |
Location Management
Tom Aiston | ... | key marshal |
Jess Bevan | ... | location marshall |
Oliver Bradbury | ... | location manager |
Hannah Campbell | ... | location marshall |
Ellie Concannon | ... | locations |
Niamh Crowley | ... | location marshal |
Nolwenn Delaveaud | ... | Location PA |
Lucia Fedeli | ... | location scout |
Joel FitzPatrick | ... | assistant location manager |
Bella Harkness | ... | Location Marshal |
Vaughan King | ... | assistant unit manager |
Brunhild Morin | ... | assistant location manager |
Ashton Radcliffe | ... | supervising location manager |
Carys Reid-Davies | ... | location coordinator |
Molly Simmons | ... | location assistant |
Alex Turner | ... | location marshall |
Matthew Winter | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Chad Birmingham | ... | music editor |
Robert Cotnoir | ... | music editor |
Jack Druffel | ... | assistant to composers |
Lucas Fehring | ... | score mix assistant |
Michael Hill | ... | music supervisor |
Harry Risoleo | ... | music scoring mixer / score producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Alyx Hogrewe | ... | script coordinator |
Jennifer Jones | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Phillip Trow | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ryan Fuller | ... | camera truck driver |
Jon Moore | ... | picture car coordinator |
Mark Oliver | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Kiran Asahan | ... | supporting artist |
Paul Biddiss | ... | military advisor |
Leila Birch | ... | loop group voice actor |
Georgia Brydon | ... | covid marshall |
Gemma Champness | ... | production staff |
Stephen Churchett | ... | armorer |
Spencer Collings | ... | assistant military advisor / security advisor |
Gary Darling-Parkes | ... | medical provision |
Alexandra de Valera | ... | sustainability coordinator |
George Ferguson | ... | assistant accountant |
Laura Fuller | ... | physical assets specialist |
Cassie George | ... | first assistant accountant |
Isra Gilani | ... | director's assistant (as Isra Gilani A.) |
Thomas Gordon | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Christina Govi | ... | picture double |
Elaine Ivy Harris | ... | production secretary |
Elizabeth Himelstein | ... | Dialect Coach: Rufus Sewell |
Leopold W. Hofmann | ... | assistant production coordinator |
William G. Johnston | ... | Showrunner's Assistant |
Avneet Kaur | ... | production coordinator |
Chelsea Li | ... | stand-in: Ali Ahn |
Miriam Lucia | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Adele Marie | ... | stand-in: Kerri Russell |
Fátima Martinez-Aldecoa | ... | cashier (as Fátima Martíez-Aldecoa) |
Charlotte Mason-Apps | ... | stand-in |
Rae Murillo | ... | publicist |
Adam Murray | ... | choreographer |
Geraldine O'Connell | ... | production accountant |
Simon O'Connell | ... | aviation supplier |
Joanna O'Donnell | ... | sustainability coordinator |
Ushma Patel | ... | Accounts Trainee |
Katie Randall | ... | covid marshall |
Naomi Regnante | ... | travel & accommodation coordinator |
Jenny Richards | ... | covid marshal |
Will Sharp | ... | Base Runner |
Gabriella Steel | ... | Covid Testing Co-ordinator |
Audain Thompson | ... | Cashier / cashier |
Sophie Topley | ... | director's assistant: Andrew Bernstein |
Sue Vickers | ... | accounts payable assistant accountant |
Richard Wild | ... | chief meteorologist |
Nadya Wilkinson | ... | payroll accountant |
Phillip Thoman | ... | Client Services Manager Company 3 (uncredited) |