Inspector Lewis (TV Series)
The Mind Has Mountains (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Charlie Palmer | ... | (as Charles Palmer) |
Writing Credits
Colin Dexter | ... | (inspired by the Inspector Morse novels of) |
Patrick Harbinson | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Douglas Henshall | ... | Alex Gansa | |
Jack Roth | ... | Jack Collins | |
Nichola Burley | ... | Karen Wilde | |
Florence Brudenell-Bruce | ... | Amy Katz | |
Sophie Stanton | ... | Shauna Malin | |
Thomas Brodie-Sangster | ... | Adam Douglas | |
Lucy Liemann | ... | Bethan Vickery | |
Christina Cole | ... | Claire Gansa | |
Sam Hazeldine | ... | Dane Wise | |
Laurence Fox | ... | DS James Hathaway | |
Fiona Wade | ... | Meera | |
Clare Holman | ... | Dr. Laura Hobson | |
Kevin Whately | ... | DI Robert Lewis | |
Alex Macqueen | ... | Dr. Julius Fisher (as Alex MacQueen) | |
Michael Shelford | ... | PC Baynes | |
Alton Letto | ... | Gurdip Sohal | |
Kemi-Bo Jacobs | ... | WPC Julie Lockhart | |
Jay Villiers | ... | David Katz | |
Sylvestra Le Touzel | ... | Caroline Eagleton | |
Rebecca Front | ... | Chief Superintendent Jean Innocent | |
Ben Righton | ... | TV News Reporter | |
Pippa Bennett-Warner | ... | Female Reporter | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Colin Dexter | ... | Pedestrian (uncredited) | |
Teresa Mahoney | ... | Alumnae (uncredited) |
Produced by
Michele Buck | ... | executive producer |
Chris Burt | ... | producer (as Christopher Burt) |
Helga Dowie | ... | line producer |
Rebecca Eaton | ... | executive producer: Masterpiece |
Damien Timmer | ... | executive producer |
Tom Winchester | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Barrington Pheloung |
Cinematography by
David Marsh | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Philip Hookway | ... | (as Phil Hookway) |
Production Design by
Jeff Tessler |
Art Direction by
Paul Gilpin |
Costume Design by
John Lindlar |
Makeup Department
May Gascoigne | ... | makeup artist |
Vanessa Johnson | ... | hair and make-up designer |
Caroline Morrison | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Beverley Horne | ... | post-production supervisor |
Debbie Pritchard | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sean Clayton | ... | second assistant director |
Tussy Facchin | ... | third assistant director |
Paul Judges | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Justin Ackroyd | ... | set dresser |
Tim Bonstow | ... | production buyer |
Edwina Camm | ... | art department assistant |
Dave Channon | ... | construction manager |
Robert Channon | ... | scenic painter |
Miranda Cull | ... | graphic designer |
Jim Grindley | ... | prop master |
Andrew Lavin | ... | standby art director |
Richard MacMillan | ... | stand-by props (as Richard Macmillian) |
Robert Muskett | ... | stand-by carpenter (as Bob Muskett) |
Jay Pales | ... | stand-by props |
Mike Rawlings | ... | dressing props |
Mike Syson | ... | dressing props |
Sound Department
Gareth Bull | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Downer | ... | supervising sound editor |
Steve Fish | ... | sound maintenance (as Stephen Fish) |
Richard Manton | ... | sound mixer |
Adam Mendez | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sarah Morton | ... | dialogue editor |
Stunts
Tom Lucy | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Amir Aal | ... | second assistant camera |
Steve Alcorn | ... | camera operator |
Jon Beacham | ... | camera operator |
Paul Brewster | ... | best boy |
Mike Cooper | ... | electrician |
Ken Gammon | ... | stand-by rigger |
Vince Goddard | ... | gaffer |
Harlon Haveland | ... | electrician |
Jon Howard | ... | first assistant camera |
Erion Pemaj | ... | daily rigger |
Sean Savage | ... | camera operator |
Dave Sherman | ... | best boy |
Jackson Taylor | ... | second assistant camera |
Steve Weightman | ... | camera grip (as Stephen Weightman) |
Paul Worley | ... | camera grip |
Casting Department
Susie Parriss | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Esther Kennerley | ... | costume supervisor |
Julie Merritt | ... | costume assistant |
Helen Vines | ... | costume trainee |
Editorial Department
Dan Coles | ... | colourist |
James Macmillan | ... | assistant editor |
Ken Macrae | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Nick Marshall | ... | location manager |
Jamie Parsons | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Paul Golding | ... | music engineer |
Matthew Slater | ... | music preparation services |
Amanda Street | ... | composer agent / score supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Katie Harlow | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Carol Saunderson | ... | script supervisor |
Karen Steele | ... | assistant script editor |
Additional Crew
Kenneth Coombs | ... | stand-in: Kevin Whately (as Kenneth C W Combs) |
Shekeelia Gregory | ... | production secretary |
Gail Kennett | ... | head of production |
Sarah Lindfield | ... | production coordinator (as Sarah Lindfield-Bailey) |
Sheila Price | ... | production accountant |
Valerie Rosewell | ... | assistant accountant (as Val Rosewell) |
Patrick Smith | ... | picture publicist |
Laura Wootton | ... | publicity manager |