Directed by
Curtis Crawford |
Writing Credits
John Serge | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Nicole de Boer | ... | Lauren Coulson (as Nicole deBoer) | |
Yannick Bisson | ... | Dennis Coulson | |
Barbara Niven | ... | Evelyn Wells | |
Michael Riley | ... | Garrett Fowler | |
Thea Gill | ... | Deputy Kane | |
Rob Stewart | ... | Jonas Wells | |
Bill Lake | ... | Sheriff John Greely | |
Dean Hagopian | ... | Dan Connor | |
Cinthia Burke | ... | Jean | |
Michael O'Reilly | ... | Bill Everett | |
Peter Michael Dillon | ... | Harding (as Peter Dillon) | |
Daniel Chichagov | ... | Hector (as Dan Chichagov) | |
Michael Sakyi | ... | Prison Inmate | |
Richard Nash | ... | Warden | |
John Serge | ... | Brennan | |
Paula MacPherson | ... | Woman Parole Officer | |
Deborah Grover | ... | Amanda | |
Daniel Simpson | ... | Priest | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Namukasa Basudde | ... | BG Student (uncredited) | |
Timothy Paul Coderre | ... | Sheriff's Deputy (uncredited) | |
Paul Finnigan | ... | Pedestrian (uncredited) | |
Dale Windle | ... | Accountant (uncredited) |
Produced by
Tom Berry | ... | executive producer |
Neil Bregman | ... | producer |
Pierre David | ... | executive producer |
Donald M. Osborne | ... | producer (as Donald Osborne) |
Music by
Richard Bowers | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Bill St. John |
Editing by
Jordan Jensen |
Casting By
Aaron Griffith | ||
Ilona Smyth |
Production Design by
Csaba András Kertész | ... | (as Csaba Andras Kertesz) |
Art Direction by
Csaba András Kertész |
Costume Design by
Andy Tait |
Makeup Department
Carly Basso | ... | key hair stylist |
Marie Jose Lopez | ... | key makeup artist |
Magdalena Szuba | ... | wardrobe stylist |
Marie-Eve Turpin | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Marie-Eve St-Pierre) |
Production Management
Steve Boisvert | ... | unit manager |
Stefan Wodoslawsky | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anthony Lefresne | ... | first assistant director |
Mark MacDonald | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Karen Beanish | ... | props master |
Mauricio Ortiz | ... | set designer / set dresser |
Sound Department
Robin Dumas | ... | sound design & mix |
J. Byron Smith | ... | boom operator |
Philip Stall | ... | location sound recordist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Albert Camicioli | ... | still photographer |
Jesse Clark | ... | second assistant camera |
Robert Courtemanche | ... | dolly grip |
Curtis Dickie | ... | key grip |
Patrick Kaplin | ... | best boy electric |
Dan Piper Parkinson | ... | gaffer (as Dan Parkinson) |
Eva Percewicz | ... | first assistant camera |
Cameron Preyde | ... | hd tech |
Tom Reid | ... | best boy grip |
Stephanie Toonders | ... | daily grip |
Casting Department
Aaron Griffith | ... | casting |
Lisa Parasyn | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Paul Sanchez | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Eric Rocheleau | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Nathan Mosewich | ... | assistant location manager |
Michel Poirier | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Dennis Whitcomb | ... | script clearance |
Transportation Department
Benjamin Dionne | ... | driver (as Ben Dionne) |
Mark Dzikowski | ... | picture car wrangler |
Jessica Laight | ... | driver |
Sabrina Van Hoof | ... | driver |
Kristy Ward | ... | cast driver |
Additional Crew
Veronica Davidson | ... | production assistant |
Aaron Hay | ... | security |
Teresa Ho | ... | post production accountant / post-production accountant / production accountant |
Marie Lemay | ... | post production coordinator (as M.E. Lemay) / production manager (as M.E. Lemay) |
Kevin Lever | ... | production assistant |
Vincent Ménard | ... | production assistant |
Andrew E. Pecs | ... | accounting assistant (as E. Andrew Pecs) |
Donna Reid | ... | craft assistant |
Fitzroy Reid | ... | craft assistant / craft service |
Jordan Roy | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Ken Sanders | ... | adr director |
Steve Smith | ... | security |
Jim Truong | ... | production assistant |
Stephanie Vicente | ... | production coordinator |
Noël A. Zanitsch | ... | consultant (as Noel Zanitch) |
Thanks
Mali Bowers | ... | special thanks |
Jake Monsieur Jules | ... | special thanks |