Only Murders in the Building (TV Series)
The Tell (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Cherien Dabis |
Writing Credits
Steve Martin | ... | (created by) & |
John Hoffman | ... | (created by) |
Matteo Borghese | ... | (written by) & |
Rob Turbovsky | ... | (written by) |
Madeleine George | ... | (executive story editor) |
Stephen Markley | ... | (story editor) and |
Ben Philippe | ... | (story editor) and |
Joshua Allen Griffith | ... | (story editor) |
Rachel Burger | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Steve Martin | ... | Charles-Haden Savage | |
Martin Short | ... | Oliver Putnam | |
Selena Gomez | ... | Mabel Mora | |
Cara Delevingne | ... | Alice Banks | |
Ryan Broussard | ... | Will Putnam | |
Jayne Houdyshell | ... | Bunny Folger | |
Nathan Lane | ... | Teddy Dimas | |
Daniel Oreskes | ... | Marv | |
Amy Ryan | ... | Jan Bellows | |
Ariel Shafir | ... | Ivan | |
Ali Stroker | ... | Paulette | |
Jaboukie Young-White | ... | Sam | |
Samuel Farnsworth | ... | Young Oliver | |
Oliver Fequiere | ... | Henry Putnam | |
Carter Harris | ... | Young Will | |
Orson Hong | ... | Superfan Grant | |
Martin Landry | ... | Borgir | |
Dave Marr | ... | Young Teddy | |
ChaCha Shen | ... | Little Dorothy | |
Everett Sobers | ... | Little Lion | |
Marie-Françoise Theodore | ... | Roberta (as Marie-Francoise Theodore) | |
Abey Xashi | ... | Partygoer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
David Hazan | ... | Young Hip Artist (uncredited) |
Produced by
Tim Barker | ... | associate producer |
Dan Fogelman | ... | executive producer |
Valentina Garza | ... | consulting producer |
Selena Gomez | ... | executive producer |
John Hoffman | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Steve Martin | ... | executive producer |
Nick Pavonetti | ... | producer |
Kim Rosenstock | ... | consulting producer |
Jess Rosenthal | ... | executive producer |
Martin Short | ... | executive producer |
Ben Smith | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Siddhartha Khosla | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Dagmar Weaver-Madsen |
Editing by
Shelly Westerman |
Casting By
Destiny Lilly |
Production Design by
Patrick Howe |
Art Direction by
Jordan Jacobs |
Costume Design by
Dana Covarrubias |
Makeup Department
Christine Hooghuis | ... | makeup artist |
Jackie Risotto | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Chris George | ... | production manager |
Todd Wolenski | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anne Marie Dentici | ... | second assistant director |
Benjamin Feig | ... | second second assistant director |
Dan Sullivan | ... | covid assistant director |
Cedric Vara | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Michelle Cairo | ... | set dresser |
Yinan Estrada-Ortiz | ... | art department coordinator |
Martin Fahrer | ... | assistant art director |
Daniel Huebbe | ... | Key Construction Grip |
Christopher Kelley | ... | set decoration buyer |
Katie Kemsley | ... | scenic artist |
Ginger Ingram LaBella | ... | graphic designer |
Chris Lombardozzi | ... | Shop Electric |
Jake Marshall | ... | key on-set dresser |
Susannah McCarthy | ... | property master |
Paige Peterson | ... | Clearance Coordinator |
Hunter Popalis | ... | graphic designer |
Sharon Potts | ... | property buyer |
Ryan Pérez-Hicks | ... | art department assistant |
William Rivera | ... | Prop Assistant |
Sound Department
Danika Benton Wikke | ... | co-supervising sound editor |
Timothy R. Boyce Jr. | ... | Sound Utility |
Joshua Crisci | ... | mix technician |
Iris Dutour | ... | foley artist |
Penny Harold | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sanaa Kelley | ... | foley artist |
Amanda Knowledge | ... | audio description re recording mixer |
Erika Koski | ... | Foley Mixer |
Andrew Garrett Lange | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ryan Meadows | ... | assistant sound editor |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer |
Eric Offin | ... | sound effects editor |
Borja Sau Razquin | ... | dialogue editor |
Kira Smith | ... | boom operator |
Mathew Waters | ... | Sound Supervisor |
Joe White | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Casey Allen | ... | visual effects supervisor: Dark Arts |
Matt Cameron | ... | visual effects producer |
Bruce Hwang Chen | ... | digital compositor |
Mike Gaines | ... | visual effects artist |
Kumar Gaurav | ... | visual effects producer |
Nishi Gupta | ... | visual effects producer |
Randy Krueger | ... | VFX On-Set Supervisor |
Jason Maynard | ... | visual effects supervisor: Atlanta VFX |
Jenny McShane | ... | visual effects producer |
Yunsik Noh | ... | senior compositor |
Clark Parkhurst | ... | visual effects supervisor: Dark Arts |
Jamie Gary Phillips | ... | visual effects artist |
Derek Serra | ... | visual effects artist |
Rick Shick | ... | compositing supervisor |
Jonathan Skabla | ... | lead digital compositor |
Dianshuo Zhang | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Chris Barnes | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Alcantara | ... | Chief Lightning Technician |
Sara Boardman | ... | A Camera Second Assistant |
Alexander Brou | ... | grip |
Sean Coia | ... | lighting technician |
Stephen Fitzgerald | ... | video assist and playback supervisor |
Dylan E. Griffin | ... | key rigging grip |
Chad Kean | ... | film loader |
Cory C. Maffucci | ... | b camera 2nd ac |
Jose del Carmen Martinez | ... | lighting technician |
John Patrick Oates | ... | best boy grip |
Peter Prostovich | ... | rigging electric |
Ian Pryzchodniez | ... | Video Playback Operator |
Daniel Sharnoff | ... | camera operator |
Tsyen Shen | ... | first assistant camera "b" camera |
Timothy Trotman | ... | a 1st assistant camera |
Julian Wellbery | ... | best boy electric |
Kyle Wullschleger | ... | A camera/steadicam operator |
Thomas Yacuk | ... | Rigging Grip |
Mike Yurich | ... | key grip |
Animation Department
Tnaya Witmer | ... | main title art director |
Casting Department
Danielle Morrison | ... | extras casting assistant |
Jill Scott | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mary Caprari | ... | Truck Costumer |
Katie Cooke | ... | costumer |
Jeremiah Fisher | ... | set costumer |
Abby Geoghegan | ... | assistant costume designer |
Liana C. John | ... | costume shopper |
Katy Macbeth | ... | costumer |
Allison Morgan | ... | costume coordinator |
Lucia Shapiro | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Edgar P. Davis | ... | post production supervisor |
Harlan Doolittle | ... | visual effects assistant editor |
Ryan Hayward | ... | Marketing Editor |
Payton Koch | ... | assistant editor |
Rosie Roch | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tim Vincent | ... | final colorist |
Location Management
John A. Accardo | ... | location scout |
Olivia Betz | ... | location production assistant |
Kir Jordan | ... | assistant location manager |
Jason Kouzikas | ... | location scout |
Alex McGuire | ... | location assistant |
Paradise Montanez | ... | assistant location manager |
Brendan O'Rourke | ... | location manager |
Gilani Sumida-Moiseff | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Bethany Brinton | ... | music preparation |
Alan Demoss | ... | scoring mixer |
Luke Flynn | ... | Music Preparation |
Bruce Gilbert | ... | music supervisor |
Garrett Gonzales | ... | composer: additional music / music |
Mark Graham | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Sarah Maniquis-Garrisi | ... | music clearance |
Lauren Mikus | ... | music supervisor |
Andres Montero | ... | music preparation |
Trevor Motycka | ... | music preparation / orchestrator |
Hal Rosenfeld | ... | musician: drums and percussion |
Peter Rotter | ... | orchestra contractor |
Sean Anthony Kisch | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Rachel Connors | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Craig Austin | ... | Stand-in/Photo Double |
Jerome F. Calimeri | ... | manager: health & safety |
Michael Chungbin | ... | Dailies Engineer: Picture Shop |
Ashley Coppolino | ... | payroll accountant |
Sammy De La O | ... | production assistant: First Team Set PA |
Fiona Dolan | ... | Testing Administrator |
Fiona A. Drummond | ... | health & safety manager |
Piper Gaul | ... | key set monitor |
Annabel Holland | ... | production secretary |
Alex Ingram | ... | set monitor |
Ryan Jergel | ... | set monitor |
Mikelle Kelly | ... | testing administrator |
Polina Lotto | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Meagan Miller-McKeever | ... | set dec buyer |
Stacia Peters | ... | assistant |
Paige Peterson | ... | clearance coordinator |
Benjamin Plessala | ... | loop group |
Danny Sanchez | ... | Project Manager: H & S |
Valerie Sanchez | ... | set monitor |
Jerrica Santiago | ... | set monitor |
Sashank Venkatesh | ... | engineer: Picture Shop |
Jacob Wahba | ... | set monitor |
Camille Benham | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |