Series Directed by
Paul H. Brown | ... | (27 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Nolan Balzer | ... | (12 episodes, 2009) |
Dong-Wook Lee | ... | (2 episodes, 2009-2010) |
Chris LaBonte | ... | (1 episode, 2009) |
Chang-Hee Seong | ... | (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Writing Credits
John Derevlany | ... | (2 episodes, 2009-2010) |
John Derevlany | ... | (associate story editor) (1 episode, 2009) |
Paul Greenberg | ... | (2 episodes, 2009) |
Paul Greenberg | ... | (associate story editor) (1 episode, 2009) |
Atul N. Rao | ... | (1 episode, 2010) |
Al Schwartz | ... | (9 episodes, 2009) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Michael Hirsh | ... | executive producer (40 episodes, 2009-2011) |
Al Schwartz | ... | executive producer (4 episodes, 2009) |
Bok-Lee Chung | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2009-2010) |
Vanessa Dankers | ... | assistant producer (2 episodes, 2009-2010) |
Andreas Drewling | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2009-2010) |
Gap Hee-Han | ... | line producer (2 episodes, 2009-2010) |
Jung-hyun Hwang | ... | line producer (2 episodes, 2009-2010) |
Eun-Joo Jang | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2009-2010) |
Ole Mader | ... | assistant producer (2 episodes, 2009-2010) |
Toni Stevens | ... | supervising producer (2 episodes, 2009-2010) |
Jamie Waese | ... | supervising producer (2 episodes, 2009-2010) |
Henning Westerwelle | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2009-2010) |
Susie Grondin | ... | producer (1 episode, 2009) |
Han-young Kang | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 2009) |
Moon-Ju Kang | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 2009) |
Attila Levai | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 2009) |
Pamela Slavin | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 2009) |
Toper Taylor | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 2009) |
Lara Tobin | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2009) |
Julie Ninomiya | ... | associate producer (1 episode, 2010) |
Jonah Stroh | ... | producer (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Music by
Steve D'Angelo | ... | (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Art Direction by
Dong-Wook Lee | ... | (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Production Management
Gab-Hee Han | ... | production manager (2 episodes, 2009-2010) |
Jennifer Macleod | ... | production manager (2 episodes, 2009-2010) |
Terry Rotsaert | ... | production manager (2 episodes, 2009-2010) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adam de Vries | ... | assistant director (1 episode, 2010) |
Selena DiZazzo | ... | assistant director (1 episode, 2010) |
Moon-Young Lim | ... | assistant director (1 episode, 2010) |
Sasha McIntyre | ... | assistant director (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Art Department
Andrew Hickson | ... | visual development artist (9 episodes, 2009) |
Seung-Hee Ahn | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 2010) |
Seok-Sin Cho | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 2010) |
Hoon Chul Choi | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 2010) |
Seung-Mi Gwak | ... | prop designer (1 episode, 2010) |
Seok-Woo Kim | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 2010) |
Youngsoo Kim | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 2010) |
Hoon-Chul Ko | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 2010) |
Sung-Chul Ko | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 2010) |
Choong-Bok Lee | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 2010) |
Jong-Kyung Lee | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 2010) |
So Young Park | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Sound Department
Richard Segal | ... | pre-production sound editor (40 episodes, 2009-2011) |
Giselle Nazareno | ... | recording engineer (2 episodes, 2009-2010) |
Ruth Vanstone | ... | recording engineer (2 episodes, 2009-2010) |
Nolan Balzer | ... | voice director (1 episode, 2009) |
Tyler Baylis | ... | retake coordinator (1 episode, 2010) |
Richard Borowski | ... | re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2010) |
Hendrik Knoch | ... | re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2010) |
Matthias Münster | ... | sound designer (1 episode, 2010) |
Felix Roggel | ... | sound designer (1 episode, 2010) |
Philipp Teichmann | ... | sound designer (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Visual Effects by
Gyoung-Soo Choe | ... | compositor (1 episode, 2010) |
Il Choi | ... | compositor (1 episode, 2010) |
Bouk-Hyun Jung | ... | compositor (1 episode, 2010) |
Hee Jin Kang | ... | compositor (1 episode, 2010) |
Kwang-Min Kim | ... | compositor (1 episode, 2010) |
Ji-Hoon Ko | ... | compositor (1 episode, 2010) |
Yung-Yoon Ko | ... | compositor (1 episode, 2010) |
Eun Sil Lee | ... | compositor (1 episode, 2010) |
Kwang-Hee Lee | ... | compositor (1 episode, 2010) |
Myung-Yun Lee | ... | compositor (1 episode, 2010) |
Sang-Kyu Lee | ... | compositor (1 episode, 2010) |
Chang-Min Oh | ... | compositor (1 episode, 2010) |
Hyoun-Hum Park | ... | compositor (1 episode, 2010) |
Zhang-Ho Park | ... | compositor (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Gyeong-Su Choe | ... | camera (1 episode, 2010) |
Bohk-Hyurn Jurng | ... | camera (1 episode, 2010) |
Kwang-Hee Lee | ... | camera (1 episode, 2010) |
Hyoun-Hum Park | ... | camera (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Animation Department
Sang-Yeob Cha | ... | key animator (1 episode, 2010) |
Hangduk Cho | ... | animation director (1 episode, 2010) |
Jae-Hee Hwang | ... | key animator (1 episode, 2010) |
Hee-Joo Jeong | ... | key animator (1 episode, 2010) |
Kwon Jeong | ... | animation director / key animator (1 episode, 2010) |
Woo-Young Jung | ... | animation director (1 episode, 2010) |
Byung-Kwon Kang | ... | key animator (1 episode, 2010) |
Min-Wook Kang | ... | layout artist (1 episode, 2010) |
Min-Hee Kim | ... | key animator (1 episode, 2010) |
Ik-Seok Ko | ... | layout artist (1 episode, 2010) |
Jae-Jung Lee | ... | layout artist (1 episode, 2010) |
Ki-Doo Lee | ... | animation director (1 episode, 2010) |
Ki-Sung Lee | ... | key animator (1 episode, 2010) |
Soojong Lee | ... | animation director (1 episode, 2010) |
Byong Woo Min | ... | layout artist (1 episode, 2010) |
Haksoo Mok | ... | animation director (1 episode, 2010) |
Hyun Sik Nam | ... | layout artist (1 episode, 2010) |
Ji-Hyun Nam | ... | key animator (1 episode, 2010) |
Hyung Sam Park | ... | key animator (1 episode, 2010) |
Jae-Jin Ryu | ... | layout artist (1 episode, 2010) |
Sang-Chul Son | ... | key animator (1 episode, 2010) |
Choon Yang Yoo | ... | animation director / key animator (1 episode, 2010) |
Jung-Beom Yoo | ... | key animator (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Casting Department
Nolan Balzer | ... | voice casting (2 episodes, 2009-2010) |
Series Editorial Department
Anja Druml | ... | on-line editor (1 episode, 2010) |
Romuald Golenia | ... | on-line editor (1 episode, 2010) |
Marina Henzel | ... | on-line editor (1 episode, 2010) |
Rob Kirkpatrick | ... | post-production producer (1 episode, 2010) |
Matt Lyon | ... | pre-production editor (1 episode, 2010) |
Laura Shepherd | ... | post-production director (1 episode, 2010) |
Stephan Wever | ... | on-line editor (1 episode, 2010) |
Steve Lahey | ... | Animation Editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009) |
Series Music Department
Adam Axbey | ... | music editor (40 episodes, 2009-2011) |
Steve D'Angelo | ... | composer: additional music / composer: all music (40 episodes, 2009-2011) |
Terry Tompkins | ... | composer: additional music / composer: all music - composer and singer (40 episodes, 2009-2011) |
Series Additional Crew
Nolan Balzer | ... | voice director (27 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Ed Adams | ... | head of business development and synergy (3 episodes, 2009) |
Marc Betsworth | ... | production executive (1 episode, 2010) |
Tracy Blagdon | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2010) |
Ginny Chau | ... | production accountant (1 episode, 2010) |
Kyu-Duk Cho | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2010) |
John Derevlany | ... | story editor (1 episode, 2010) |
Carrie Dumont | ... | senior vice president: business & legal affairs (1 episode, 2010) |
Paul Greenberg | ... | story editor (1 episode, 2010) |
Carin Macinroy | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2010) |
Fiona Savage | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2010) |
Graciela Valenzuela | ... | production accountant (1 episode, 2010) |
John Vandervelde | ... | senior vice president of new business (1 episode, 2010) |
Jessica Williamson | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2010) |