Directed by
Maha Haj |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Maha Haj | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Baher Agbariya | ... | producer |
Martin Hampel | ... | producer |
Thanassis Karathanos | ... | producer |
Juliette Lepoutre | ... | producer |
Pierre Menahem | ... | producer |
Marios Piperides | ... | producer |
Laura Samara | ... | line producer |
Janine Teerling | ... | producer |
Music by
Munder Odeh |
Cinematography by
Antoine Héberlé |
Editing by
Véronique Lange |
Production Design by
Andreas Antoniou |
Costume Design by
Hamada Atallah |
Makeup Department
Mervat Hakroush | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Zenon Hadjipavlou | ... | production manager: cyprus |
Adrien Léongue | ... | post-production supervisor |
Sama Makhoul | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anna Maria Hawa | ... | third assistant director |
Eleni Nicolaou | ... | second assistant director |
Zaza Rusadze | ... | first assistant director |
Maria Zriek | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Joanna Haj | ... | set dresser |
Emad Housary | ... | assistant art director |
Stelios Modestou | ... | set dresser |
Marios Neocleous | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Adrian Baumeister | ... | re-recording mixer |
Peter Burgis | ... | foley artist |
Myrto Chatziandreou | ... | foley assistant |
Sandra Cuevas Alcocer | ... | foley editor |
Mohammad Abu Hammad | ... | boom operator |
Albrecht Ihlenburg | ... | foley mixer |
Henry Kennedy | ... | foley assistant |
Maxwell MacRae | ... | foley mixer |
Florian Marquardt | ... | sound recordist |
Franziska Treutler | ... | foley artist |
Henry Uhl | ... | dialogue editor |
Jörg Weimann | ... | sound recordist |
Visual Effects by
Frédéric Geffroy | ... | vfx artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gal Altschuler | ... | key grip |
Adam Gera | ... | second assistant camera |
Manolis Hadjikonstantinou | ... | best boy electric |
Georges Harnack | ... | gaffer |
Omar Jabareen | ... | data wrangler |
Ashraf Jurrun | ... | best boy |
Samir Abu Leil | ... | grip assistant |
Kypros Petrakkidis | ... | ronin 2 technician |
Cecilia Tselepidi | ... | electrician |
Editorial Department
Chrystel Alépée | ... | assistant editor |
Serge Anthony | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Donna Hawa | ... | location manager |
Additional Crew
Alexandros Giragosian | ... | production assistant |
Salam Husari | ... | key set production assistant |
Sama Makhoul | ... | Production coordinator |
Thomas Müller | ... | production accountant |
Khitami Naamah | ... | caterer |
Dimitra Papouri | ... | production coordinator |
Mousa Shakour | ... | production assistant |