Directed by
Barbara Topsøe-Rothenborg |
Writing Credits
Pia Konstantin Berg | ... | (idea) & |
Pia Konstantin Berg | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jasmin Bart-Williams | ... | assistant producer |
Lars Bjørn Hansen | ... | executive producer |
Tim King | ... | executive producer |
Marcella Linstad Dichmann | ... | producer (as Marcella Dichmann) |
Mette Marie Munch-Petersen | ... | associate producer |
Mia Bang Stenberg | ... | Post producer |
Kim Arnt Torp | ... | line producer |
Music by
Mikkel Maltha | ||
Kasper Soderlund | ... | (as Kasper Søderlund) |
Cinematography by
Benjamin Kirk Nielsen | ... | (as Benjamin Kirk) |
Editing by
Carsten Søsted |
Casting By
Karin Jagd |
Production Design by
Camilla Silvana Navarro Howalt | ... | (production design) |
Costume Design by
Rikke Simonsen | ... | (costume design) |
Makeup Department
Berit Jensen | ... | makeup artist (as Berit Leen Jensen) |
Birgitte Lassen | ... | makeup designer |
Vicky Voller | ... | prosthetic make-up artist |
Production Management
Josefine Mathiassen | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Hanna Nilsson | ... | first assistant director (as Hanna Sofie Nilsson) |
Michelle Petersen | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Madelene Cleminsion | ... | props assistant |
Johan Dandanell | ... | property master (as Johan Dandanell Jensen) |
Henrik Due | ... | assistant set dresser |
Otto Juel Grumme | ... | props assistant (as Otto Grumme) |
Ella Lorck | ... | set designer |
Louise Lönborg | ... | props |
Martin Fjord Pedersen | ... | props runner |
Susse Riber | ... | props |
Emil Søegaard | ... | props: pre production (as Emil Jonathan Søgaard) |
Sound Department
Thomas Jæger | ... | sound designer |
Christian Lund | ... | sound recordist |
Kasper Munck-Hansen | ... | boom operator |
Patrick Svaneberg Vejen | ... | dialogue editor |
Stunts
Jacob Malm Carlsen | ... | stunt coordinator |
Klaus Hjuler | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kenneth Andersen | ... | best boy |
Lina Elvekjær Biehl | ... | clapper loader |
Silje Seneberg Christensen | ... | C 1st Assistant Camera |
Martin Dahl | ... | electrician (as Martin Dahl Andersen) |
Rune A. Egegaard | ... | key grip |
Karl Frederik Bille Frandsen | ... | Grip assistent (as Karl Bille) |
Christian Geisnæs | ... | still photographer |
Janus Hajslund | ... | gaffer |
Neffi Kristensen | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Louise McLaughlin | ... | additional cinematography |
Rasmus Ellegaard Nielsen | ... | additional grip: selected days |
Lars Nørlund | ... | B camera operator / steadicam operator |
Daniel Parmo | ... | steadicam operator: additional |
John Frimann Rasmussen | ... | focus puller |
Lars Reinholdt | ... | additional cinematography |
Martin Top Jacobsen | ... | additional cinematography |
Casting Department
Anita Juel Lystbæk | ... | extras coordinator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ida Skov Gudmundsen-Holmgreen | ... | costumer: pre production |
Ann-Sofie Lund Hagelskjær Nielsen | ... | costume assistant |
Sarah Thaning | ... | costumer (as Sarah Emilie Thaning) |
Editorial Department
Victor Mathiesen | ... | assistant editor / on-line editor |
Cecilia Lægs Mejer | ... | Promo editor |
Kevin Verner | ... | DIT / Log/load |
Location Management
Ronni Husmand | ... | location manager / location scout |
Mads Kruse | ... | location scout |
Katrine Gro Nielsen | ... | base camp manager |
Cilie Gehrt Pedersen | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Cecilie Karpinski | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Claudia Boderke | ... | script consultant |
Mette Jensen | ... | script |
Jens Korse | ... | script consultant |
Lars Mering | ... | script consultant |
Line Mørkeby | ... | script consultant |
Per Nielsen | ... | script consultant |
Marie Østerbye | ... | script consultant |
Additional Crew
Rosa Affelhøy | ... | runner |
Bjarne Brønno | ... | block assistance |
Victor Christiansen | ... | runner |
Louise Clausen | ... | extras assistant |
Maja Faber Dam | ... | production assistant |
Sascha Frank | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Bastian Fynboe | ... | runner (as Bastian Øster Fynboe) |
Linda Krogsøe Holmberg | ... | birth coordinator |
Cæcilie Rybicki Ibsen | ... | production assistant |
Elise Sammalsaar | ... | runner |