Series Directed by
Phil Cunningham | ... | (3 episodes, 2023-2024) |
Brent Dawes | ... | (3 episodes, 2023-2024) |
Series Writing Credits
Brent Dawes | ... | (4 episodes, 2023-2024) |
Brent Dawes | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2024) |
Kyle Portbury | ... | (additional writing) (2 episodes, 2023-2024) |
Kyle Portbury | ... | (5 episodes, 2023-2024) |
Kyle Portbury | ... | (additional writing by) (1 episode, 2024) |
Kyle Portbury | ... | (collaborating writer) (1 episode, 2024) |
Sam Wilson | ... | (additional writing) (2 episodes, 2023-2024) |
Sam Wilson | ... | (additional writing by) (1 episode, 2024) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Jacqui Cunningham | ... | executive producer / producer (2 episodes, 2023) |
Phil Cunningham | ... | executive producer / producer (2 episodes, 2023) |
Tim Keller | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2023) |
Rita Mbanga | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2023) |
Erick Goss | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 2023) |
Series Music by
Andries Smit | ... | (5 episodes, 2023-2024) |
Series Cinematography by
Charl Collocott | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Editing by
Thabe Ntebe | ... | (3 episodes, 2023-2024) |
Series Casting By
Ned Lott | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Art Department
Edwin Rhemrev | ... | set designer (4 episodes, 2023-2024) |
Danielle Powers | ... | Environment Artist (2 episodes, 2023) |
Series Sound Department
Matthew Gair | ... | foley artist / re-recording mixer (5 episodes, 2023-2024) |
Series Animation Department
Marcos Martín | ... | layout senior artist (3 episodes, 2023-2024) |
Raphael Sousa | ... | animator (3 episodes, 2023-2024) |
José María Caprile | ... | animator (2 episodes, 2023) |
Ivan Gonzalez | ... | animator (2 episodes, 2023) |
Farzad Nojumi | ... | animator (2 episodes, 2023) |
Series Music Department
Shaun Dale Crawford | ... | Orchestrator (5 episodes, 2023-2024) |
James Matthes | ... | music supervisor (4 episodes, 2023-2024) |
Simon Ratcliffe | ... | Score Mixer / musician: Ethnic Winds (4 episodes, 2023-2024) |
Astrid Iverson | ... | music post producer (3 episodes, 2024) |
Cobus Schutte | ... | musician: Bouzouki (2 episodes, 2023-2024) |
Gal Klein | ... | musician: Clarinet (1 episode, 2023) |
Roy Smila | ... | musician: Kamanche (1 episode, 2023) |
Louisa Theart | ... | musician: Flute (1 episode, 2023) |
Series Thanks
Brad Goen | ... | special thanks (5 episodes, 2023-2024) |