The Resort (TV Series)
The Disillusionment of Time (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ariel Kleiman |
Writing Credits
Andy Siara | ... | (created by) |
Allison Miller | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Derek Pastuszek | ... | (teleplay by) |
Allison Miller | ... | (story by) |
Vivian Barnes | ... | (story editor) & |
Joey Siara | ... | (story editor) |
Derek Pastuszek | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Dagny Looper | ... | co-executive producer |
Allison Miller | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Daniel Rentas | ... | associate producer |
Dana Scott | ... | co-executive producer / line producer |
Andy Siara | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Music by
Andrew Carroll |
Cinematography by
Santiago Benet Mari |
Editing by
Taichi Erskine |
Production Design by
Bret August Tanzer |
Art Direction by
Amy Frazzini | ... | (art direction) |
Giselle Madera | ... | (art direction) |
Set Decoration by
Jenn McLaren |
Costume Design by
Vanessa Porter |
Makeup Department
Thomas Floutz | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Priscilla Green | ... | key hair stylist |
Lisa Layman | ... | makeup department head |
Nicole Leaño | ... | makeup artist |
Gigi Roman | ... | additional makeup artist |
Martina Sykes | ... | makeup department head: Dominican Republic |
Production Management
Colleen Comer | ... | unit production manager |
Catherine Gittings | ... | production supervisor |
Chadwick Harman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Kori Murray | ... | Covid Production Supervisor |
Maria Jose Ripoll | ... | unit production manager |
Camille Vandenbunder | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Olivia Dame | ... | second second assistant director |
Sebastian Mazzola | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Ico Abreu | ... | assistant art director |
Carlos 'Carly' Antunez | ... | set dresser |
Gladys Bustos | ... | property master |
Luis E. Colon Santiago | ... | Construction Coordinator |
Alina Flores | ... | construction coordinator |
Sandy Florian | ... | set dec buyer |
Dylan Gray | ... | assistant property master |
Ricardo Naveira | ... | construction foreman |
William T. Palmett | ... | scenic artist sculptor / sculptor on set |
Joao Rodriguez | ... | set designer |
Katy Shirey | ... | set decoration buyer |
Juan Pedro Rodriguez Valiente | ... | h.o.d. sculptor |
Sound Department
Jordan Aldinger | ... | foley editor |
Hunter Berk | ... | adr mixer |
Kevin W. Buchholz | ... | supervising sound editor |
Blake Bunzel | ... | mix technician |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | group adr director |
John W. Cook II | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Gallivan | ... | sound effects editor |
Paul Hammond | ... | co-sound supervisor |
Dan Kremer | ... | sound designer |
Jeff Levy | ... | adr mixer |
Jacob McNaughton | ... | foley mixer |
Nick Neutra | ... | foley supervisor |
Natasha Roland | ... | sound editor |
Noel Vought | ... | foley artist |
Ben Wilkins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Mario AbiRached | ... | FX Artist: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies |
Irais Aguilar | ... | visual effects QC: Boxel Studio |
Adetobi Aladekomo | ... | visual effects coordinator |
César Osvaldo Cuevas Araiza | ... | lighting artist |
Cesar Ayllon | ... | vfx artist: Boxel Studio |
Luis Barquero | ... | lead vfx artist: Boxel Studio |
Ana Cristina Bejarano | ... | visual effects coordinator: Boxel Studio |
J. Alan Bradshaw | ... | head of cg: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies |
Ari Brown | ... | Visual Effects Supervisor: Fotokem / visual effects supervisor: Keep Me Posted |
Andrei Pikieris Caicedo | ... | vfx artist: Boxel Studio |
Ricardo Camacho Páramo | ... | visual effects supervisor: Boxel Studio |
Paul Chambers | ... | asset supervisor: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies |
Mauricio Cuencas | ... | global resource manager: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies |
John 'JD' Daniel | ... | modeler |
Cristian Ruiz Enciso | ... | match move artist: Boxel Studio |
Starling Fernandez | ... | vfx artist: Boxel Studio |
Aleks Figueroa | ... | vfx artist: Boxel Studio |
Alexander Figueroa | ... | vfx artist: Boxel Studio |
Brandon Flyte | ... | on set vfx supervisor |
Eric Galliani | ... | i/o manager: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies |
Girishlalmp | ... | digital compositor |
Luis Gorriz | ... | visual effects coordinator: Boxel Studios |
Alexander Greenberg | ... | Senior Compositor: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies |
Roberto Ham | ... | vfx artist: Boxel Studio |
Chris Hanlon | ... | cg supervisor: Tippett Studio |
Ingrid Juliao | ... | lead vfx artist: Boxel Studio |
Cristian Urzua Lagos | ... | vfx artist: Boxel Studio |
Mario Machado | ... | vfx artist: Boxel Studio |
William Martens | ... | visual effects producer: Keep Me Posted |
Rene Meillon | ... | match move supervisor: Boxel Studio |
Arturo Merino | ... | vfx artist: Boxel Studio |
Kristine Middlemiss | ... | head of technology: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies |
Guto Miranda | ... | compositor |
Ross Nakamura | ... | compositing supervisor: Tippett Studio |
Yiris Hallal Padilla | ... | visual effects producer: Boxel Studio |
Chad Peter | ... | visual effects executive: Null Layer, Inc. |
Adrián Pierral | ... | vfx production manager: Boxel Studio |
Daniel Pierral | ... | vfx supervisor: Boxel Studio |
Dianalaura Pérez Reyes | ... | vfx qc assistant: Boxel Studio |
Andre Rios | ... | vfx artist: Boxel Studio |
Miguel Rosas Mendoza | ... | match move artist: Boxel Studio |
Stephanny Rosas | ... | vfx qc assistant: Boxel Studio |
Luca Gabriele Rossetti | ... | environment supervisor |
Florencia San Martin | ... | vfx artist: Boxel Studio |
Daniel Suza | ... | vfx artist: Boxel Studio |
David Tanaka | ... | visual effects editor: Tippett Studio |
Cristhian Andrés Cordoba Valencia | ... | vfx artist: Boxel Studio |
Daniel Venditti | ... | vfx artist: Boxel Studio |
Arturo Zavalza | ... | vfx artist: Boxel Studio |
Pedram Ziaei | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Alejandro Orjuela Álvarez | ... | vfx artist: Boxel Studio |
Stunts
Nicole Diane Rios | ... | stunt double: Cristin Milioti |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jamie Alac | ... | underwater cinematographer |
Marayda Cabrera | ... | A cam 2nd assistant camera |
Chris Dame | ... | camera operator |
Carlos Giovanni De Leon | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Louie Fisher | ... | grip |
Manny Emmanuel Medina | ... | assistant camera |
Natasha I. Nieves | ... | rig grip |
Javier Pesquera | ... | Best Boy Rigging Electric |
Joan Placencio | ... | grip |
Ivan A. Reynoso | ... | first assistant camera |
Carlos Cali Rivera | ... | lighting console programmer |
Carlos Rafi Rivera | ... | key 1st assistant camera |
Daniel Rivera | ... | Best Boy Electric |
Omar D. Rivera | ... | DIT 2nd Unit |
Adam Santos | ... | first assistant camera |
Héctor Santos | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Frankie Ramirez | ... | casting coordinator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rebekah Carrucini | ... | key costumer |
Nicole Alvarez Espada | ... | assistant costume designer |
Cynthia Gonzalez Belen | ... | set costumer |
Ana Gabriela Herrero | ... | costumer: costumes |
Angie Olmedo | ... | costume supervisor |
Adriana M. Ortiz | ... | set costumer |
Rebecca Rivera | ... | Ager |
Editorial Department
Greg Dephoure Goldman | ... | additional editor |
Chris Guiral | ... | assistant editor |
Adam Hawkey | ... | colorist |
Michael Jacks | ... | on-line editor |
Matthew Markley | ... | GeoPost |
Jeremy Pevar | ... | assistant editor |
Rachel Slott | ... | dailies |
Mike Streeter | ... | dailies |
Hanna Sturwold | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
John W. Chapman | ... | scoring engineer |
Gregory Jamrok | ... | orchestrator |
Abraham Libbos | ... | music preparation |
Ro Rowan | ... | cello |
Chris Rummel | ... | additional music editor |
Joe Zimmerman | ... | music preparation |
Mia Zeidler | ... | music licensing (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Mayret Velasquez | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Manuel Fernandez Abreu | ... | Travel Coordinator |
Federico Berón | ... | production services manager |
Rocío García Bruckman | ... | production coordinator |
Ruth Chevalier | ... | Tax and Incentive Advisor |
Brian DeLuca | ... | payroll accountant |
Anne Madariaga | ... | Writers' Assistant |
Sorely Muentes | ... | estimator |
Joseph Nelms | ... | post-production coordinator |
Nicole Ramirez | ... | production coordinator |
Bolivar Sanchez | ... | marine coordinator |
Tyler Henker | ... | Studio Production Coordinator (uncredited) |