Directed by
Jeffrey Reiner |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jason Katims | ... | (creator) |
Jason Katims |
Cast
Produced by
Jason Katims | ... | executive producer |
Jeffrey Reiner | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Feliks Parnell |
Editing by
Todd Desrosiers |
Casting By
Carrie Audino | ||
Laura Schiff |
Production Design by
Stuart Blatt |
Costume Design by
Mary Jane Fort |
Makeup Department
Natalie Driscoll | ... | key hair stylist |
Brad Hardin | ... | makeup effects technician |
Deborah Holmes Dobson | ... | hair department head |
Kathleen Karridene | ... | personal makeup artist: Aimee Garcia |
Geri Oppenheim | ... | makeup department head (as Geri B. Oppenheim) |
Lancel Reyes | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Cary Jones | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cleta Elaine Ellington | ... | first assistant director |
Matt G. Sheets | ... | second assistant director |
Terrence B. Zinn | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Colie Buck | ... | graphic designer (as Nicole Buck) |
Michael Goto | ... | property med-tech |
Halsted Craig Hannah | ... | concept artist |
Kimberly Merlin | ... | set decoration buyer |
Angela O'Neill | ... | property master |
Lauren Slatten | ... | art department coordinator (as Lauren Slatten Day) |
Ted Wilson | ... | construction coordinator |
Adam Zerkel | ... | set dressing gang boss |
Sound Department
Randy Wilson | ... | foley mixer |
Ronald L. Wright | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Rob Nary | ... | special effects technician |
Stunts
Toby Holguin | ... | stunts |
Lauren Mary Kim | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Erik Adams | ... | video/computer playback engineer |
Marc Christie | ... | key grip |
Matthew Devitt | ... | best boy rigger |
John K. Farr | ... | gaffer (as John Farr) |
Derek Hackett | ... | second assistant camera |
Kyle Jewell | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Chris Owen Jones | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
David Levich | ... | rigging key grip |
Josh Novak | ... | digital utility |
Miguel Pask | ... | "a" camera: second assistant camera |
Glade Quinn | ... | dolly grip |
Justin Steptoe | ... | digital imaging technician |
Tracy Tucker | ... | a-dolly grip |
Casting Department
Emily Bates | ... | casting associate |
Steven Tylor O'Connor | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cat Coffin | ... | ager/dyer |
Britt Cox | ... | costume production assistant |
Sarah de Sa Rego | ... | costumer |
Samantha Schwartz | ... | set costumer (as Samantha Cornett) |
Editorial Department
James A. Brewer | ... | assistant editor |
Skipper Martin | ... | colorist: dailies |
Amy Myrold | ... | post-production assistant |
Joey Reinisch | ... | post-production supervisor |
Location Management
Roland Arenz | ... | key assistant location manager |
Keith Bohanan | ... | location manager |
Dominick Clark | ... | key assistant location manager |
Howard Harnett | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jordan Schmidt | ... | key asst location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Aaron Brownstein | ... | script coordinator |
Hilary Momberger-Powers | ... | script supervisor (as Hilary Momberger) |
Transportation Department
John Agnew | ... | driver |
Melissa Collins | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Darrell Dubovsky | ... | driver |
Jeremy Morgan | ... | transportation co-captain |
Don Poole | ... | transportation captain |
Jerry Smith | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Brian Beal | ... | assistant to Jeffrey Reiner |
Dia Dufault | ... | production coordinator |
Erika Eads | ... | production assistant |
Jasmine McCaig | ... | production controller |
Jimmy McNider | ... | production assistant (as James McNider) |
Jen Reed | ... | accounting assistant (as Jen Buffo) |
Samantha Shahi | ... | production assistant |
Cameron Smith | ... | production assistant |
Torrey Speer | ... | writer's production assistant |
Amy Calhoun Thomas | ... | production accountant (as Amy Calhoun) |