Directed by
Erik Skjoldbjærg |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Nikolaj Frobenius | ||
Hans Gunnarsson | ||
Cathinka Nicolaysen | ||
Erik Skjoldbjærg | ||
Kathrine Valen Zeiner |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Aksel Hennie | ... | Petter | |
Wes Bentley | ... | Mike | |
Stephen Lang | ... | John Ferris | |
Stephanie Sigman | ... | Maria Salatzar | |
Jonathan LaPaglia | ... | Ronald | |
Ane Dahl Torp | ... | Pia | |
Jørgen Langhelle | ... | Leif | |
André Eriksen | ... | Knut Jensen | |
David A. Jørgensen | ... | Jørgen Heimland | |
Eirik Stubø | ... | Ivar Jeger | |
Endre Hellestveit | ... | Trond | |
Laurents Rørvik | ... | Martin | |
Janne Heltberg | ... | Trude Svendsen | |
Jerker Fahlström | ... | Jørgens far | |
Tyrone C. Wiggins | ... | Vakt (as Tyrone Wiggins) | |
Thomas Hedengran | ... | Jeger's hjelper | |
Jan Gunnar Sjøthun | ... | Politiinspektør | |
Arne Lindtner Næss | ... | Minister | |
Robin Hayes | ... | Philip | |
Chris Westerstrom | ... | Dykker (as Eric C. Westerstrøm) | |
Peter Sjøgren | ... | Dykker | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sofia Nyström | ... | Dykkers kjæreste (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jessica Ask | ... | co-producer |
Petter J. Borgli | ... | line producer |
Raimond Goebel | ... | co-producer |
Lone Korslund | ... | executive producer |
Christian Fredrik Martin | ... | producer |
Ilkka Matila | ... | co-producer |
Helen Prestgard | ... | assistant producer |
Marko Röhr | ... | co-producer |
Antoine Simkine | ... | co-producer |
Mimmi Spång | ... | co-producer |
Asle Vatn | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Air |
Cinematography by
Jallo Faber |
Editing by
Jonas Aarø | ... | co-editor |
Frida Eggum Michaelsen |
Production Design by
Karl Júlíusson |
Art Direction by
Louise Drake |
Set Decoration by
Louise Drake |
Costume Design by
Anne Pedersen |
Makeup Department
Linda Boije af Gennäs | ... | makeup designer |
Lars Carlsson | ... | special makeup consultant |
Production Management
Bjørn Fjærestad | ... | production manager |
Jörg Lassak | ... | production manager: Germany |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kristian Mejdell Nissen | ... | first assistant director |
Jon Are Uhnger | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Vincent Gry | ... | assistant property master |
Rickard Grönvall | ... | painter |
Dorte Herning | ... | painter |
Lars Hult | ... | carpenter |
Klas Jansson | ... | construction coordinator |
Sebastian Jansson | ... | carpenter |
Sofie Kinngard | ... | painter |
Rasmus Larsson | ... | carpenter |
Brahma Lilja | ... | carpenter |
Martin Liljegren | ... | painter |
Anders Lunde | ... | property master |
Jonathan Lövkvist | ... | carpenter |
Thomas Nes | ... | prop maker |
Emil Petursson | ... | carpenter: Iceland |
Fredrik Sivertsen | ... | assistant property master |
Øyvind Steensen | ... | storyboard artist |
Lukas Strömdal | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Vincent Arnardi | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nicolas Becker | ... | fx foley artist |
Grace Brown | ... | foley engineer |
Peter S. Carlstedt | ... | adr mixer |
Laurent Chassaigne | ... | foley mixer |
Maxime Djukic-Tamburrini | ... | foley editor / sound trainee |
Alexis Durand | ... | assistant sound editor |
Petter Fagelund | ... | adr recorder: adr editor |
Antoine Gervais | ... | intern |
Lionel Guenoun | ... | teaser re-recording mixer |
Håkon Lammetun | ... | adr recorder: adr editor (as Håkan Lammetun) |
Frédéric Le Louêt | ... | re-recording mixer (as Frédéric Le Louet) / sound designer (as Frédéric Le Louet) / supervising sound editor (as Frédéric Le Louet) |
Benjamin Lecuyer | ... | foley engineer / sound mastering engineer / sound mix technician |
Gadou Naudin | ... | foley artist |
Ingar Pedersen | ... | boom operator |
Ad Stoop | ... | sound mixer |
Igor Thomas-Gerard | ... | dialogue editor |
Visual Effects by
Pål Christian Aarø | ... | digital trainee (as Pål Aarø) |
Mats Andersen | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Anne Balthasar | ... | digital compositor: ARRI (as Anne Fuhrmann) |
Manfred Büttner | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Philipp Danner | ... | digital effects artist |
Andrei Dimitriu | ... | lead compositing artist |
Theodor Groeneboom | ... | visual effects artist |
Christoph Hasche | ... | lead digital compositor |
Mats Holmgren | ... | digital colourist |
Markus Hund | ... | 3d artist |
Kenn Hedin Kalvik | ... | digital compositor |
Manuel Klein | ... | 3d artist |
Michael Koch | ... | head of 3d: ARRI VFX |
Knuth Möde | ... | shading & texturing artist |
Lucas Pfaff | ... | data management |
Fabian Schnuer Gohde | ... | digital compositor |
Johan Vikstrom | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Deni Jordan | ... | stunt coordinator |
Anders Nylander Thomsen | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Erik Aavatsmark | ... | still photographer |
Mark Durdant Hollamby | ... | grip |
Pernilla Finne | ... | first assistant camera |
Sara Gustavsson | ... | extra lighting assistant |
Jonas Helmersson | ... | Technical assistant |
Sergej Israel | ... | assistant camera |
Arvid Jernqvist | ... | assistant camera |
Kjell-Gunnar Hjartholm Knudsen | ... | second assistant camera |
Jonathan Maurice Lee | ... | key grip (as Jonathan Lee) |
Teemu Liakka | ... | underwater cinematographer |
Kjetil Mathisen | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Kjetil Mathiesen) |
Andreas Berg Nesse | ... | crane assistant |
Ryan Parteka | ... | assistant camera: Iceland |
Carl P. Rasmussen | ... | b-cam operator / director of photography: second unit / first assistant camera |
Pål Ulvik Rokseth | ... | additional cinematographer |
Christoffer Skoog | ... | grip assistant |
Vegard Stronen | ... | grip assistant |
Bjørnar Rydland Thyholdt | ... | d.i.t |
Sascha Wolfram | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Celine Engebrigtsen | ... | casting |
Ted Jönsson | ... | extras casting assistant |
Avy Kaufman | ... | casting: u.s. |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sofie Rage Larsen | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Jonas Aarø | ... | trailer editor |
Mats Andersen | ... | post-production coordinator |
Adrian Nilsen | ... | dcp mastering |
Anton Robsahm Norum | ... | assistant editor |
Anneli Oscarsson | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Laurent Pelé-Piovani | ... | assistant editor |
Bjørnar Rydland Thyholdt | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Air | ... | soundtrack |
Boban Apostolov | ... | scoring pro tools engineer |
Creaminal | ... | music supervisor |
F.A.M.E.'S. Project | ... | orchestra and studio contractor |
Georgi Hristovski | ... | score recording engineer |
Thomas Jamois | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Aslaug Konradsdottir | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Mats Andersen | ... | title designer |
Eva Blondiau | ... | production coordinator |
Per Henry Borch | ... | helicopter coordinator |
Marianne Braastad | ... | production accountant |
Denise Carlford | ... | production coordinator |
Jamie Coghill | ... | production legal |
Kristine Meling Enoksen | ... | production coordinator |
Alante Kavaite | ... | screenplay consultant |
Ariel Crnic Ladegård | ... | production assistant |
Saga Löfgren | ... | production assistant |
Hans Lönnerheden | ... | completion bond executive |
Thomas J. Rosenberg | ... | stand-in (as Thomas Johannessen) |
Leigh Dillon | ... | dialect coach: Aksel Hennie (uncredited) |