Directed by
Scott Hamilton Kennedy |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Scott Hamilton Kennedy |
Cast
Del Bigtree | ... | Self | |
Catherine Borek | ... | Self | |
Karen Ernst | ... | Self | |
Peter Hotez | |||
Robert F. Kennedy Jr. | ... | Self | |
Eden Marie Kennedy | ... | Self | |
Tessa Lea Kennedy | ... | Self | |
Blima Marcus | |||
Paul Offit | |||
Neil deGrasse Tyson | ... | Self | |
Oprah Winfrey | ... | Self |
Produced by
Maureen Flannigan | ... | executive producer |
Beth Grupp | ... | associate producer |
Scott Hamilton Kennedy | ... | producer |
Mark Monroe | ... | producer |
Chris Scamurra | ... | co-producer |
Mark Steele | ... | producer |
Todd Stiefel | ... | executive producer |
Neil deGrasse Tyson | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Derek Wiesehahn |
Editing by
Alex Blatt | ||
Yaffa Lerea | ||
Timothy C. O'Neill | ||
Gil Seltzer |
Production Management
Ché Landon | ... | office manager |
Catherine Mosier Mills | ... | office manager |
Catherine Mosier-Mills | ... | office manager |
Alex Pappas | ... | office manager |
Alexander Pappas | ... | Office Manager |
Virginia Pellington | ... | production manager |
Donald Wayne Taylor | ... | production office coordinator |
Art Department
Nicole Bell | ... | additional graphics |
Ryan M. Fritzsche | ... | Motion Graphic Designer |
Devon Gibbs | ... | key art |
Erik Reinholdz | ... | titles |
Ryan Trefes | ... | additional graphics |
Sound Department
Riley Buffington | ... | additional sound |
Giorgio Citarella | ... | additional sound |
Skyler Glass | ... | additional sound |
Sean Gray | ... | sound effects editor |
Scott Hamilton Kennedy | ... | sound |
Taj Kokayi | ... | additional sound |
Kyle Lane | ... | re-recording mixer |
Maggie McCoy | ... | sound editor |
Mollie Moore | ... | additional sound |
Dan Snow | ... | sound supervisor |
Alex Weiss | ... | sound editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andrés Bagg | ... | assistant camera |
Andrew Capino | ... | additional camera |
Nicholas Cunningham | ... | additional camera |
Tahir Daudier | ... | additional camera |
Larkin Donley | ... | additional camera |
Javier Fernandez | ... | additional camera |
Dominic Mann | ... | additional camera |
Nikolai Solonski | ... | assistant camera |
Brennan Vance | ... | additional camera |
George Wieser | ... | additional camera |
Editorial Department
Nicole Bell | ... | additional editor / assistant editor |
Scott Hanson | ... | additional editor |
Eric Lalicata | ... | online supervisor |
Tato Maizza | ... | additional editor |
Ryan Moser | ... | colorist |
Timothy C. O'Neill | ... | First Assistant Editor |
Gil Seltzer | ... | additional editor |
Mark Steele | ... | post production supervisor |
Music Department
Sarah Maniquis-Garrisi | ... | music supervisor |
E. Aaron Wilson | ... | additional music |
Additional Crew
Topher Bagley | ... | intern |
Mia Meadows Berger | ... | Intern |
Tara Blossom | ... | intern |
Veronica Brinkley | ... | intern |
Nyah Campbell | ... | intern |
Joe Caplan | ... | intern |
Mbalenhle Chili | ... | intern |
Giorgio Citarella II | ... | production assistant |
Kevin Coomaraswamy | ... | intern |
Lexi DeNure | ... | intern |
Sachi Depardon | ... | intern |
Augustine Escalera | ... | intern |
Henry Eshelman | ... | publicist |
Miranda Gruss | ... | intern |
Stephen Hannibal | ... | production assistant |
Ellen Harmon | ... | intern |
Annie Jeeves | ... | publicist |
Annie Jeeves | ... | publicist |
Tia Jonsson | ... | intern |
Max Jordan | ... | intern |
Enya Kearny | ... | Intern |
Kento Komatsu | ... | intern |
Thanmye Lagudu | ... | intern |
Kaylee Leong | ... | Intern |
Benjamin J. Mailloux | ... | intern |
Molly Meador | ... | intern |
Maeve Miller | ... | intern |
Sophia Miller | ... | assistant |
Sophia Miller | ... | intern |
Tande Mungwa | ... | intern |
Alexis Murray | ... | intern |
Caitlin Neuville | ... | intern |
Maggie Nutley | ... | intern |
Jaclyn Peralez-Fleming | ... | production assistant (as Jaclyn Flemming) |
Paloma Quintanal | ... | intern |
Zackary Rayner | ... | intern (as Zack Rayner) |
Sabrina Salgado | ... | intern |
Alexandra Santiago-Georget | ... | intern |
Dolph Scott | ... | special thanks |
Ken Severson | ... | intern |
Sage Shimamoto | ... | intern |
Kyle Smith | ... | production assistant |
Jocelyn Song | ... | intern |
Emma Stehli | ... | intern |
Annika Swientek | ... | intern |
Ryan Trefes | ... | intern |
Leah Triedler | ... | intern |
Tomas Williamson | ... | intern |
Nicholas Windham | ... | intern |
Sophia Wren | ... | intern |
Laura Yancey | ... | intern |
Thanks
Evgeny Afineevsky | ... | special thanks |
Alessandro Ago | ... | special thanks |
Algis Baliunas | ... | special thanks |
Jonathan Bartlett | ... | special thanks |
Bonnie Baskin | ... | special thanks |
Nancy Berglass | ... | special thanks |
Robyn Blumner | ... | special thanks |
Ricky N. Bluthenthal | ... | special thanks |
Caitlin Boyle | ... | special thanks |
Amy Burke | ... | special thanks |
Leith M. Burke | ... | special thanks (as Leith Burke) |
Sophia Bush | ... | special thanks |
Diego Caivano | ... | special thanks |
Resa Caivano | ... | special thanks |
Jennifer Caldarella | ... | special thanks |
Wing-Yun Cheung | ... | special thanks |
Immunize Kansas Coalition | ... | special thanks |
Adrian Colesberry | ... | special thanks |
Rebecca Crane | ... | special thanks |
John Cumbers | ... | special thanks |
Zubin Damania | ... | special thanks |
Brian Deer | ... | special thanks |
Erica Dewald | ... | special thanks |
Renee DiResta | ... | special thanks |
Cuong Do | ... | special thanks |
Richard Donald | ... | special thanks |
Barbara Dreaver | ... | special thanks |
Analise Dubner | ... | special thanks |
Craig Dubner | ... | special thanks |
Eliza Dunn | ... | special thanks |
John R. Eplee | ... | special thanks |
Missouri Farm Bureau Federation | ... | special thanks |
Nina V. Fedoroff | ... | special thanks |
Joseph Fernandez | ... | special thanks |
Matthew Friedell | ... | special thanks |
Mark Gibson | ... | special thanks |
Corey Goodman | ... | special thanks |
Ed Greissing | ... | special thanks |
Jennifer Gross | ... | special thanks |
Robin Hauser | ... | special thanks |
Zach Helzer | ... | special thanks |
C. Blake Hurst | ... | special thanks |
Julia L. Hurst | ... | special thanks |
Kathleen Hall Jamieson | ... | special thanks |
Anna Kennedy | ... | special thanks |
Eleanora Kennedy | ... | special thanks |
Lisa Marie Kennedy | ... | special thanks |
Maisie Kirn | ... | special thanks |
Robyn Kneen | ... | special thanks |
Kurt Kuenne | ... | special thanks |
Natalie LaHood | ... | special thanks |
Michael Lambert | ... | special thanks |
Daniel Lewis | ... | special thanks |
Charlotte Moser | ... | special thanks |
Charles Moss | ... | special thanks |
Pai Mulitalo | ... | special thanks |
Julie Murphy | ... | special thanks |
Paul Offa | ... | special thanks |
Griselda Orozco | ... | special thanks |
Aotearoa Pesamino | ... | special thanks |
Helen Petousis-Harris | ... | special thanks |
Caroline Pham | ... | special thanks |
Stanley Plotkin | ... | special thanks |
Daniel Potruch | ... | special thanks |
Amanda Prieto | ... | special thanks |
Dorit Rubenstein Reiss | ... | special thanks |
Jessica Rivera | ... | special thanks |
Connie Satzler | ... | special thanks |
Steven L. Saunders | ... | special thanks |
Dolph Scott | ... | special thanks |
Nathalie Seaver | ... | special thanks |
Michael Shermer | ... | special thanks |
Irwin Singer | ... | special thanks |
Michelle R. Smith | ... | special thanks |
Meixine Song | ... | special thanks |
Victor Suarez | ... | special thanks |
Lena Sun | ... | special thanks |
John Swartzberg | ... | special thanks |
Steve Thachuck | ... | special thanks |
Elliot Thornton | ... | special thanks |
John Thornton | ... | special thanks |
Alison Van Eenennaam | ... | special thanks |
Tracy Veal | ... | special thanks |
Jose Velasquez | ... | special thanks |
John Vicini | ... | special thanks |
Jamie Wolf | ... | special thanks |
Brandy Zadrozny | ... | special thanks |