Directed by
Jack Clough |
Writing Credits
Bryan Elsley | ... | (creator) & |
Jamie Brittain | ... | (creator) |
Jamie Brittain | ... | (written by) |
Bryan Elsley | ... | (showrunner) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jack O'Connell | ... | James Cook | |
Shervin Alenabi | ... | Norman | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
James Boyland | ... | Crackhead | |
Liam Boyle | ... | Louie | |
Hannah Britland | ... | Charlie | |
Lucien Laviscount | ... | Jason | |
Jamie Michie | ... | Rob | |
Brennan Reece | ... | Kiddo | |
Georgia Sidell | ... | Raver | |
Esther Smith | ... | Emma |
Produced by
Chris Clough | ... | producer |
Bryan Elsley | ... | executive producer |
Matt Jones | ... | executive producer |
Letitia Knight | ... | line producer |
Cinematography by
Sam Care |
Casting By
Catherine Willis |
Production Design by
Paul Cripps |
Art Direction by
Stacey Dickinson |
Set Decoration by
Katie Scopes |
Costume Design by
Katie J. Newham |
Makeup Department
Lesley Faulkner | ... | hair & make up designer |
Sjaan Gillings | ... | makeup supervisor |
Production Management
Phil Brown | ... | post-production supervisor |
Bejhan Kalantar | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Simon Dale | ... | second assistant director |
Alexander Szygowski | ... | third assistant director |
Lee Trevor | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Lizzy Butler | ... | art department assistant |
Simon Drew | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Wayne Brooks | ... | dialogue editor |
Sebastian Dale | ... | sound effects editor |
Antony Meering | ... | sound recordist |
Milos Stojanovic | ... | adr recordist |
Rowena Wilkinson | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Steve Cawood | ... | special effects technician |
Darren Wallis | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Gary J. Brown | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Venancio David | ... | lead vfx artist |
Stunts
Andy Wareham | ... | stunt double: Jack O'Connell |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dave Fowler | ... | gaffer |
Daniel Gadd | ... | first assistant camera |
Steven Gardner | ... | focus puller: dailies |
Lee Howarth | ... | rigger |
James Layton | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit / steadicam operator |
Sarah Mahoney | ... | second assistant camera |
Craig Shiels | ... | grip |
Charlie Stewart | ... | electrician |
Ben Taylor | ... | second assistant camera |
Mairead Albiston | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
James Hogarth | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amanda Mattes | ... | costume buyer |
Stokeld | ... | costume standby (as Amy Stokeld) |
Editorial Department
Sarah Louise Bates | ... | assistant editor: rushes |
Lyndsey Fitzgerald | ... | assistant editor |
Sonny Sheridan | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Emma Taylor | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Karen Elliott | ... | music supervisor |
Alex Hancock | ... | music consultant |
Script and Continuity Department
Claire Chang | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Alan George | ... | Water and Rope Safety / health and safety |
Lyndsey Szygowski | ... | production secretary (as Lyndsey Haluszczak) |