Directed by
Johnny O'Reilly |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Johnny O'Reilly | ... | (writer) |
Johnny O'Reilly |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Len Blavatnik | ... | executive producer |
Mary Callery | ... | Exec Prod Screen Ireland |
James Corrigan | ... | associate producer |
Olga Fedori | ... | co-producer |
Aviv Giladi | ... | executive producer |
Daniil Grubman | ... | co-producer |
Anna Gryaznova | ... | assistant producer |
Katie Holly | ... | producer |
Anna Kachko | ... | associate producer |
Yevgeny Katsenelson | ... | executive producer |
Conor Lenihan | ... | associate producer |
Robert Mantse | ... | co-producer |
Jacques Der Megreditchian | ... | co-producer |
Paul Myler | ... | line producer |
Johnny O'Reilly | ... | producer |
Daria Prokhorova | ... | assistant producer |
Noel Quinn | ... | co-producer |
Anton Smetankin | ... | line producer |
Kieron J. Walsh | ... | co-producer |
Michael Workman | ... | co-producer |
Andrey Zakharov | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Roman Litvinov |
Cinematography by
Fedor Lyass |
Editing by
Dermot Diskin | ||
Nico Leunen |
Casting By
Yuliya Milovidova | ||
Elina Ternyayeva | ... | (as Elina Ternyaeva) |
Production Design by
Pierre Brayard | ||
Ekaterina Zaletaeva |
Art Direction by
Alexander Arefiev | ||
Dmitriy Vasilyev |
Costume Design by
Victoria Bogdanova | ||
Aleksandra Feodosieva |
Makeup Department
Yelena Akhtyrko | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Nadezhda Bulanova | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Yulia Shishkina | ... | hair and make up |
Production Management
Ailish Bracken | ... | production executive |
Yvonne Donohoe | ... | development executive (as Yvonne Donohue) |
Yulia Dvurechenskaya | ... | assistant production manager (as Yulia Dvuhrechenskaya) |
Maxim Makhort | ... | production manager |
Maura Murphy | ... | post-production supervisor |
Maria Pork | ... | production manager |
Artemiy Savelyev | ... | assistant production manager |
Rustam Talibov | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Svetlana Cheremushkina | ... | third assistant director |
Alina Churilova | ... | third assistant director |
Shukhrat Kodirov | ... | first assistant director |
Karina Mirzoyan | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Saida Anvarova | ... | property master |
Michael Borisov | ... | decorator |
Mikaella Del | ... | standby props |
Vladimir Efremov | ... | stage hand |
Kirill Karasev | ... | stage hand |
Rezo Kasatkin | ... | decorator (as Rezo Kosatkin) |
Denis Kochetkov | ... | standby props |
Natalia Luginina | ... | property master |
Mariya Muratova | ... | standby props |
Maxim Mustyatse | ... | stage hand |
Ekaterina Shevykina | ... | property master |
Evgeniy Sultanov | ... | standby props |
Yuriy Tsvetkov | ... | standby props |
Egor Vasilyev | ... | property master |
Ivan Zakharov | ... | stage hand |
Sound Department
Andrey Belchikov | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sergey Bolshakov | ... | supervising sound editor |
Caoimhe Doyle | ... | foley artist |
Arkadiy Eropkin | ... | standby sound mixer |
Garret Farrell | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ken Galvin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Fionán Higgins | ... | dialogue editor (as Fionn Higgins) |
Aleksey Kobzar | ... | sound effects editor |
Aleksey Kuznetsov | ... | adr recordist |
John Lambert | ... | assistant sound editor |
Liliya Maday | ... | playback |
Ivan Makarov | ... | boom operator |
Jean McGrath | ... | foley mixer / foley recordist |
Nikki Moss | ... | sound designer |
Sergey Movchan | ... | sound mixer |
Alexey Tikhonov | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Matt Branton | ... | digital intermediate colourist |
Marc Buckley | ... | VFX compositors and pipeline / junior compositor |
Jenny Keane | ... | senior VFX compositors |
Stephen Lohan | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ian Murphy | ... | lead compositor / senior VFX compositors |
Luke Page | ... | VFX compositors and pipeline |
Stunts
Andrey Bobrov | ... | stunt coordinator |
Yuri Maslak | ... | stunts (as Yuriy Maslak) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Artem Antonov | ... | grip |
Evgeniy Belozerov | ... | assistant camera |
Alexander Dremin | ... | assistant camera |
Pyotr Dyakov | ... | focus puller (as Petr Dyakov) |
Pavel Fadiushin | ... | octocopter operator |
Andrey Fedchenkov | ... | electrician |
Aleksey Grigoryants | ... | focus puller |
Anton Isaev | ... | steadycam |
Vladimir Kanareykin | ... | camera operator / second operator |
Vladislav Kuznetsov | ... | focus puller |
Boris Litovchenko | ... | second unit director of photography |
Vadim Martinenko | ... | second unit focus puller |
Evgeniy Maslenikov | ... | electrician |
Mikhail Moiseev | ... | second unit camera operator |
Anatoliy Neznanov | ... | gaffer |
Jeremy Nichol | ... | still photographer |
Aleksey Pashkov | ... | electrician |
Andrey Petrov | ... | gaffer |
Guillaume Protsenko | ... | video recordist |
Evgeni Radugin | ... | grip |
Sam Rawlings | ... | focus puller |
Aleksandr Rogozhin | ... | grip |
David Rom | ... | director of photography |
Arkadi Savchenko | ... | grip |
Mikhail Saveliev | ... | electrician |
Alexander Shalash | ... | electrician |
Constantin Shtaff | ... | key grip |
Maxim Tkachev | ... | assistant camera |
Sergei Ustinov | ... | electrician |
Vsevolod Volk | ... | electrician |
Ian Zharskikh | ... | second unit camera assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Luisa Allakhverdyan | ... | dresser |
Galina Ivanova | ... | costume assistant |
Anna Matveeva | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Matt Branton | ... | colorist |
Dan Gannon | ... | additional editor |
Erik Goodbody | ... | digital cinema mastering |
Mark Kelly | ... | digital cinema mastering |
Sandi McGrath | ... | post-production coordinator |
Eoghan McKenna | ... | dailies colourist |
Ultan Murphy | ... | additional editor |
Robert O'Connor | ... | assistant editor |
Robbie O'Farrell | ... | on-line editor |
Thomas Pooters | ... | additional editor |
Location Management
Ilona Kriger | ... | location manager |
Ivan Perfilev | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Michael Kinirons | ... | script consultant |
Nikolay Kulikov | ... | script consultant |
Mary Kate O'Flanagan | ... | script consultant |
Mila Shablukova | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mikhael Denisevich | ... | driver |
Oleg Diveru | ... | driver |
Sergey Ermachenkov | ... | driver |
Sergey Fiodorov | ... | driver |
Andrey Gudkov | ... | truck driver |
Zhirabek Khadzhakildiyev | ... | driver |
Sergey Korshunov | ... | driver |
Mikhail Kozlov | ... | driver |
Alexey Kukarev | ... | driver |
Anton Pozdnyakov | ... | driver |
Sergey Tarlov | ... | driver |
Pavel Tkachenko | ... | driver |
Alexander Tomchuk | ... | driver |
Dzhammik Turayev | ... | driver |
Umed Turazade | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Azamat Abdraimov | ... | production runner |
Milena Chaplai | ... | logger |
Dina Demidova | ... | production coordinator |
John P Gleeson | ... | financing and tax advisor (as John Gleeson) |
Anna Gryaznova | ... | production assistant |
Nela Hajec | ... | assistant |
Roisin Henehan | ... | section 481 finance |
Crowe Horwath | ... | auditor |
Ruth Hunter | ... | legal advisor |
Aoife Kelly | ... | production coordinator |
Jonathan Kelly | ... | legal services |
Patricia Kelly | ... | accounts assistant |
Regina Kenzhaeva | ... | caterer |
Arpine Khachyan | ... | production coordinator |
Marina Kuznetsova | ... | financial director |
Cian Martin | ... | legal services |
Cian Mcelhone | ... | business and legal executive / legal services |
Teresa McGrane | ... | deputy chief executive: Bord Scannán na hÉireann/the Irish Film Board |
Willemijn McNally | ... | relationship manager |
Anastasia Mitsul | ... | personal assistant to director |
Tim Morris | ... | director of facilities: Windmill Lane Pictures |
Aoife O'Kelly | ... | production assistant |
John O'Sullivan | ... | insurance broker |
Mikhail Pavlov | ... | production manager |
Louise Ryan | ... | marketing and communications manager |
Emma Scott | ... | executive producer: Bord Scannán na hÉireann/the Irish Film Board |
Dmitri Sharonin | ... | production accountant |
Olga Simanova | ... | director's assistant |
Billi Webster | ... | post-production accountant: Ireland (as Billie Webster) |
Alisa Zasenko | ... | assistant |