Strike Back (TV Series)
Shadow Warfare: Part 1 (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
M.J. Bassett | ... | (as Michael J. Bassett) |
Writing Credits
Chris Ryan | ... | (based on the book by) |
Simon Burke | ||
Tim Vaughan | ||
M.J. Bassett | ... | (written by) (as Michael J. Bassett) |
James Dormer | ... | (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Philip Winchester | ... | Sgt. Michael Stonebridge | |
Sullivan Stapleton | ... | Sgt. Damien Scott | |
Rhona Mitra | ... | Maj. Rachel Dalton | |
Robson Green | ... | Lt. Col. Philip Locke | |
Michelle Lukes | ... | Sgt. Julia Richmond | |
Milauna Jackson | ... | DEA SA Kim Martinez | |
Lyne Renée | ... | Rebecca (as Lyne Renee) | |
Zubin Varla | ... | Leo Kamali | |
Martin Clunes | ... | Sebastian Gray | |
Raoul Max Trujillo | ... | Miguel Gomez (as Raoul Trujillo) | |
Liam Garrigan | ... | Sgt. Liam Baxter | |
Greg Kolpakchi | ... | Viktor Ulyanov | |
Aubrey Shelton | ... | Samuel | |
Gérard Rudolf | ... | Hispanic Fisherman (as Gerard Rudolf) | |
Cleone Cassidy | ... | Female Bartender | |
Dimitri Bajlanis | ... | Sankara | |
Shane Wellington | ... | Patrol Cop | |
Leroy Gopal | ... | Medical Orderly | |
Lyall Ramsden | ... | Tech Officer | |
Abdul Adam | ... | Arab Man1 | |
Issam Ammi | ... | Arab Man 2 | |
Leonardo Carrera | ... | Blowtorch | |
Nicolene Botha | ... | Waitress | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Edwin Jay | ... | Russian Bodyguard (uncredited) | |
Angelique Pretorius | ... | Crib Officer (uncredited) |
Produced by
M.J. Bassett | ... | co-executive producer (as Michael J. Bassett) |
Michael Casey | ... | producer |
James Dormer | ... | co-executive producer |
Andy Harries | ... | executive producer |
Huw Kennair-Jones | ... | executive producer |
Ben Rimmer | ... | line producer |
Selwyn Roberts | ... | co-producer |
Lance Samuels | ... | producer: Out of Africa |
Bill Shephard | ... | co-producer |
Chris Thompson | ... | producer |
Tim Vaughan | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Scott Shields |
Cinematography by
Mike Spragg |
Editing by
Tim Murrell |
Casting By
Gary Davy |
Production Design by
Tom Burton |
Art Direction by
Shane Bunce | ||
Justin Warburton-Brown |
Set Decoration by
Zsuzsa Mihalek |
Costume Design by
Kate Carin |
Makeup Department
Réka Görgényi | ... | crowd supervisor |
Nóra Koltai | ... | makeup artist |
Marli Kruger | ... | makeup artist |
Sue Michael | ... | make up: hair & prosthetics designer |
Catherine Elizabeth Smith | ... | hair supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Jessica Veasey | ... | hair assistant / makeup assistant |
Attila Végh | ... | makeup artist |
Marika Weber | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Kálmán Antal | ... | production manager |
Cheryl Eatock | ... | unit production manager |
Carol Heij | ... | production manager: second unit |
Marigo Kehoe | ... | head of physical production |
Ildiko Kemeny | ... | pioneer production executive |
Eszter Kerekes | ... | assistant production manager |
Angela Phillips | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Harry Boyd | ... | assistant director |
John Farrall-Miles | ... | third assistant director |
Péter Hajós | ... | assistant director (2013-2014) |
Brett Hodgkinson | ... | second second assistant director |
Piquet 'PK' Khawula | ... | third assistant director (as Pk Khawula) |
Scott Mann | ... | second unit director |
Zsani Nyerky | ... | third assistant director: second unit (as Zsanett Nyerky) |
Sébastien Praznoczy | ... | assistant director |
Zsolt Tolmár | ... | second second assistant director (as Zsolt Tolmer) |
Henry Tomlinson | ... | first assistant director |
Norbert Vilonya | ... | third assistant director |
János György | ... | first assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Art Department
Zoltán Bus | ... | supervising armourer |
Ricardo Contreras | ... | storyboard artist |
István Gergely | ... | motion graphics designer |
Merinda Geyer | ... | art department coordinator |
David Glasscoe | ... | property master |
Tamás Gál | ... | set dresser |
Nimrod Hajdu | ... | property master |
Callum Hill | ... | set dresser |
Biljana Jovanovic | ... | assistant art director |
György Koltai | ... | key armourer |
Karl Probert | ... | supervising art director |
Balázs Rozgonyi | ... | 24 frame playback supervisor |
Béla Tollay | ... | stand-by props |
Doret Van Jaarsveld | ... | set dresser |
Graham Ward | ... | stand-by art director |
Sound Department
Joe Beal | ... | assistant sound editor |
Michael Botha | ... | adr mixer |
Frank Buckner | ... | assistant adr recordist |
Philip Clements | ... | foley editor |
János Csáki | ... | sound assistant (as János Csáki Jr.) |
Alex Ellerington | ... | sound effects editor |
Luis Fernandez Garcia | ... | assistant sound re-recording mixer |
Jim Goddard | ... | sound effects editor |
Stuart Hilliker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Martin Jensen | ... | re-recording mixer |
Diethard Keck | ... | sound recordist (as Dieter Keck) |
Andy Kennedy | ... | sound designer |
Jenna Lange | ... | post audio producer |
Adam Lavis | ... | sound studio support |
Ferenc Lukács | ... | adr recordist (as Ferenc Lukacs) |
Tumelo Maesela | ... | boom operator |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer |
Juraj Mravec | ... | adr recordist |
Nicky Poulton | ... | Sound Post Producer |
Ella Rothero | ... | assistant adr editor |
Peter Schulteisz | ... | boom operator |
Kallis Shamaris | ... | adr supervisor |
Matthew Skelding | ... | dialogue editor |
Jeremiah Slovarp | ... | adr recordist |
Brian Tarlecki | ... | assistant adr recordist |
Catherine Thomas | ... | foley recordist |
Oskar von Unge | ... | adr recordist |
Lee Walpole | ... | supervising sound editor |
Stephen Webster | ... | a.d.r. mixer |
Sal Ojeda | ... | dubbing re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Susan Barras | ... | special effects assistant (as Susan Pollard) (2013) |
Jamie Hendricks | ... | senior special effects technician |
Gábor Kiszelly | ... | special effects supervisor (as Gabor Kiszelly) |
Max Poolman | ... | special effects supervisor |
Szabolcs Princz | ... | special effects technician |
Michelle van Besouw | ... | special effects |
Brandon Van Der Merwe | ... | special effects senior technician |
Visual Effects by
Sascha Fromeyer | ... | visual effects supervisor: Lenscarefx |
Simon Giblin | ... | visual effects |
Dolores McGinley | ... | visual effects |
Guido Wilden | ... | workflow consultant |
Stunts
Sandor Bertalan | ... | stunts |
Bence Ferenczi | ... | stunt performer |
Brenda Firmani | ... | stunt double: Agne Scott |
Kerry Gregg | ... | stunt coordinator |
Dan Hirst | ... | stunt performer |
Zoltán Hódi | ... | stunt actor (as Zoltan Hodi) |
Olivia Jackson | ... | stunt performer |
Péter Katona | ... | key stunt rigger / stunt performer |
Levente Lezsák | ... | stunts |
Trayan Milenov-Troy | ... | fight choreographer / stunt double: Sullivan Stapleton |
Ryan Stuart | ... | stunt driver |
György Szántó | ... | stunts (as Gyorgy Szanto) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Will Akbar | ... | vt operator |
Kovács András | ... | electrician |
Balázs Balogh | ... | video/computer playback supervisor |
Peter Belcher | ... | camera operator |
Edit Blaumann | ... | camera operator |
David Bloomer | ... | still photographer |
András Bíró | ... | behind the scenes cinematographer (as Biró András) |
Meike Chinnery | ... | first assistant camera: b-cam |
Krisztián Demeter | ... | dolly grip |
Dániel Farkas | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit |
Dániel Fridrich | ... | grip |
Liphumile-Ilanga Goduka | ... | second assistant camera |
Tibor Gulyás | ... | second assistant camera |
Justin Hawkins | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Gareth Hughes | ... | camera and steadicam operator |
Gábor Kasza | ... | first assistant camera: aerial unit |
Tamás Kiss | ... | video operator |
Ilze Kitshoff | ... | still photographer |
Tibor Kun | ... | electrician |
Piyapong Mahnmark | ... | data wrangler |
Péter Manzel | ... | rigging electrician |
Richard Muller | ... | digital imaging technician |
Steve Murray | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / stedicam operator |
Peter Nielsen | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit |
Márk Oláh | ... | video assistant: additional |
Attila Pfeffer | ... | steadicam operator |
Kristóf Párdányi | ... | second assistant camera |
Grant Antony Rowe | ... | Second Unit |
Balázs Rozgonyi | ... | video playback supervisor |
Chris Summers | ... | first assistant camera |
Gabor Szucs | ... | flight head technician |
Attila Tumbász | ... | digital imaging technician |
Dániel Tóth | ... | electrician |
Derek Ueckermann | ... | first assistant camera |
Balázs Várszegi | ... | video operator |
Péter Meiszner | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Katalin Baranyi | ... | casting director: Hungary |
Bonnie Lee Bouman | ... | casting: South Africa |
Alex Howes | ... | casting assistant |
Balázs Kovács | ... | extras casting |
Istvan Szori | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Eszter Antal | ... | costume buyer |
Kerry-Anne Barnard | ... | costume buyer |
Lilla Bártfai | ... | costumer |
Kitty Carin-Boyd | ... | daily background wardrobe assistant |
Katai Gergely | ... | prop maker |
Eszter Holler | ... | costumer |
Daryl Matthee | ... | costume breakdown artist |
Abigail Metcalfe | ... | costume design assistant |
Natasa Petrik | ... | costume coordinator |
Editorial Department
Mike Austin | ... | post production & technical operations |
Katy Bishop | ... | post-production coordinator |
Mike Clark-Hall | ... | assistant editor |
Daniel Czinkota | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Eileen de Klerk | ... | first assistant editor: SA |
Paul Ensby | ... | colourist |
Mátyás Fekete | ... | first assistant editor: HU (as Matyas Fekete) |
Simon Giblin | ... | on-line editor |
Emma Hulme | ... | second post-production assistant |
Chris Hunter | ... | first assistant editor |
Natasha Lauder | ... | post-production assistant |
Jacques McDonald | ... | dailies producer |
Nicki Mousley | ... | post-production producer |
Luthando Nzimande | ... | assistant editor |
Becky Page | ... | post-production coordinator |
Karen Payne | ... | post-production coordinator |
Márton Poós A. | ... | assistant editor |
Mieke Vlaming | ... | assistant editor |
Craig Walters | ... | junior assistant editor |
Location Management
Grant David Cinnamon | ... | assistant location manager (as Grant Cinnamon) |
Dino Denton | ... | location assistant: South Africa |
Deon Du Preez | ... | location manager |
David Lee Dunn | ... | location assistant |
Kenneth Fletcher | ... | unit assistant |
Ágoston Félegyházy Megyesy | ... | location manager |
László Osztermayer | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Simon Ashdown | ... | composer: additional music |
Christoph Bauschinger | ... | music editor |
Ilan Eshkeri | ... | music producer |
Stephen McLaughlin | ... | music producer (as Steve McLaughlin) |
Paul Saunderson | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Laura Klimke | ... | script editor |
Dora Simko | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Samu Benke | ... | transportation captain |
István Ivanov | ... | driver |
Grant Kilian | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Gábor Bakos | ... | production assistant |
Agi Blasko | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Zita Bognar | ... | first assistant accountant |
Zoltán Bus | ... | supervising armorer |
Henry Buswell | ... | business affairs |
Patricia D'Intino | ... | production assistant |
Gideon du Toit | ... | military trainer |
Charlie Goldberg | ... | business affairs |
Mate Gyorgy | ... | production assistant |
Krisztina Hegyi | ... | medical coordinator |
Paul Hornsby | ... | technical advisor: military |
Veronika Kara | ... | assistant accountant: Hungary |
Ilona Síkhegyi Kelly | ... | production secretary |
András Kopházi | ... | chief security coordinator |
Claire Kruger | ... | payroll accountant (as Claire Luiters) |
Edward Kruger | ... | petty cash accountant |
Zsuzsanna Lakos | ... | basecamp runner |
Mark J. Levenstein | ... | production executive |
Fiú László | ... | armorer |
Gail Mannion | ... | production accountant |
Georgia McKinnie | ... | production coordinator: uk |
Hideg István Megyer | ... | unit assistant (as István Megyeri) |
János Prihoda | ... | immigration coordinator (as Janos Prihoda) |
Liam French Robinson | ... | voice & dialect coach |
Grant Antony Rowe | ... | crew: second unit (as Grant Rowe) |
Chris Ryan | ... | series consultant |
Alton Stoffels | ... | health & safety advisor / safety advisor/set medic |
Annie Sulzberger | ... | researcher |
Amy Szabados | ... | production coordinator (as Amy Horkay) |
Béla Szabó | ... | production assistant |
Veronika Szücs | ... | production assistant |
Alistair Thompson | ... | financial controller |
Helene Turvey | ... | unit publicist |
Gábor Xantus | ... | medic: supervisor |
Zsófia Zsemberi | ... | production assistant |
Katherine De Klerk | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Patricia Hegedus | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |